[Home] [Surrogate's Records page] [Next] [Previous]


YATES COUNTY SURROGATE'S RECORDS 1823 - 1910

Packets 189 - 191


189A/1 Gage S. Granger

Gage Samuel B. #
189A/2 Plaisted Daniel #

Plaisted Daniel Jr.

Plaisted Elizabeth

Plaisted Eva B.

Plaisted Fred S.

Reynolds Eva B. (Plaisted)
189A/3 Hults Joseph William #

Hults Mary E.

Hults William J. Jr.
189A/4 Fox Carroll N.

Fox Fred J.

Fox Nellie J. #

Fox Pearl E.
189A/5 Depew Ella (Knapp)

Hall Jane (Knapp)

Knapp Aaron #

Knapp Daniel

Knapp Ella

Knapp Emma

Knapp Jane

Knapp John

Link Emma (Knapp)
189B/1 Barron Lucinda

Barron Mary

Coleman Beulah D.

Coleman Douglass

Coleman Ebenezer Gould

Coleman Frank

Coleman Guy

Coleman Johannah #

Coleman John Doud

Coleman Jonathan

Coleman Lee

Coleman Mary

Coleman Nathan

Coleman Ruth dec'd

Coleman Willimpa

Crawford Mary

Havens Charles

Havens Ruth (Coleman) dec'd

Havens Schuyler

Maynard John L.

Maynard Mary

Maynard Ruth Ann

Maynard Willimpa (Coleman)

McDonald Willimpa Maynard

Sheldon Johannah (Coleman) #

Watkins John L.
189B/2 Ackley Winifred (Kenyon)

Kenyon Irving G. #

Kenyon Josephine

Kenyon Nora

Kenyon Winifred

Ovens Josephine (Kenyon)
189B/3 Kenyon Benjamin I.

Kenyon Clara

Kenyon Horace B.

Kenyon Laverna

Kenyon Leroy

Kenyon M. Agnes #

Knapp Laverna (Kenyon)

Sturdivant Clara (Kenyon)
189B/4 Ambler Cicily Emily

Ambler Eva Ruth

Ambler Priscilla Emily #
189B/5 Tefft Alberta

Tefft Cyrus

Tefft Harvey

Tefft Harvey P. #
189B/6 Bellis Asenath E.

Bellis Bert

Bellis Delos A. #

Bellis Frank

Bellis Martin

Bellis Omer

Bellis William

Budd Harriet
189C/1 Forbes Ella (Turner)

Sutton Mary (Turner)

Turner Clara

Turner Della

Turner Ella

Turner Emma

Turner Jessie

Turner John K. #

Turner Mary
189C/2 Carnes Hattie (Leach)

Leach George

Leach Hattie

Leach John

Leach William E.

Leach William T. #
189C/3 Bailey Alice

Bailey Clarence E.

Bailey Howard J.

Bailey John A. #
189C/4 Cahill Anna B. (Sanderson)

Enos Mary V. (Sanderson)

Sanderson Anna B.

Sanderson Mary A. #

Sanderson Mary V.

Sanderson Richard H.

Sanderson Samuel Joseph

Sanderson William T.
189C/5 Deckerman Albert #

Deckerman Frank

Deckerman George B.

Deckerman Helen A.
189C/6 Ellis Mary Ann (Haire) #

Haire Huldah

Haire Mary Ann #

Swarts Frank M.

Swarts Huldah (Haire)
189C/7 Baker Alice dec'd

Baker Guy W.

Baker Rachel #

Baker Wilfred E. dec'd

Bennett Alice (Baker) dec'd

Bennett Arthur

Bennett Delazon

Bennett Emma

Bennett Margaret

Bennett Nancy

Dewitt Emma (Bennett)

Dewitt Nancy (Bennett)

Harris Rachel Baker #
189C/8 Cook Bert S. #

Cook Daniel

Cook Mary F.
189C/9 Barringer Elias #

Barringer Hannah

Barringer Howard E.

Barringer Jennie C.

Scofield Jennie C. (Barringer)
189C/10 Bragg Maude (Kress)

Kress Halsey Sanford #

Kress James Arthur

Kress Martha W. dec'd

Kress Maude
189C/11 Curtis Thomas B. dec'd

Disbrow Elbridge Gano (GDN)

Disbrow Frances J.
189C/12 Carnes Hattie B.

Hurford William

Leach George A.

Leach William E.

Leach William T. #

Morgan Charles W.
189D/1 Johnson Alice

Johnson John G. #

Johnson Mary

Johnson Mary E.

Roselle Mary E. (Johnson)

Townsend Alice (Johnson)
189D/2 Roberts Emmett C.

Roberts H. Clay #

Roberts Lida

Roberts Roy R.

Roberts W. Belle

Urquehart W. Belle (Roberts)
189D/3 Bragg Maude (Kress)

Kress James Arthur

Kress Martha W. #

Kress Maude
189D/4 Boardman Cora B.

Boardman Minnie M.

Boardman Susan A. #

Boardman Thomas

Reynolds Cora B. (Boardman)
189D/5 Crosby Jennie H. (Guthrie)

Guthrie Jennie H.

Guthrie Joseph C. #
189D/6 Huie Mary L. (Lazenby)

Lazenby Charles #

Lazenby Mary L.

Lazenby William R.
190A/1 Chapman Alson Jr.

Chapman Alson Sr.

Chapman Charles

Chapman Eugene

Chapman Fanny dec'd

Chapman Fred

Chapman Mary J.

Chapman Russell

Cornwell Anna M. #

Cornwell Maria dec'd

Noxon Anna M. (Cornwell) #

Noxon George B. dec'd

Scott Minnie (Youngs)

Youngs Della

Youngs J. Welford

Youngs Minnie
190A/2 Chapman Russell

Dutcher Orrin W.

Lewis Mrs. Walter

Noxon George B. #

Robinson Alice
190A/3 Lott Beulah M.

Lott Mary C. #

Lott Schuyler
190A/4 Boynton Jennie (Dunning)

Dunning Frances #

Dunning Helen

Dunning Jennie

Dunning Josiah

Rowley Helen (Dunning)
190A/5 Lamport Jennie (Taylor)

Taylor Alice

Taylor Caroline #

Taylor Dora

Taylor Jennie

Taylor Luna

Warfield Dora (Taylor)

Wheeler Alice (Taylor)

Wright Luna (Taylor)
190A/6 Taylor Eva Belle

Taylor Frances Orvilla

Taylor George #

Taylor Jennie Hooge

Taylor Kate M.

Taylor Samuel E.
190A/7 Chase Frances (Copley)

Copley Ann M.

Copley Frances

Copley Lida (Sheppard) dec'd

Copley Lloyd B.

Knapp Frances A. (Sheppard)

Sheppard Frances A.

Sheppard Lida dec'd

Sheppard Lucy Ann #
190A/8 Copley Lida (Sheppard) dec'd

Knapp Frances A. (Sheppard)

Sheppard Frances A.

Sheppard John #

Sheppard Lida dec'd

Sheppard Lucy Ann
190A/9 Burt Emma

Burt Ferris #

Burt Grant F.

Burt Howard

Burt Jerry

Burt Matilda A.

Burt Maurice H.

Burt Thaddeus

Valentine Emma (Burt)
190A/10 Wheeler Olive T.

Wheeler Olive W.

Wheeler Theodore F. #
190B/1 Critchell Charles E.

Critchell George I.

Critchell Seymour P.

Critchell William F.

Dansingburg Eva M.

Dansingburg George W.

Dansingburg Peter L.

Landon John M.

Landon Mary J. #

Landon Samuel

Swarthout Anna M.

Swarthout Mary E.

Talladay Ellen E.

Tompkins David

Tompkins Spencer A.

Woolton Kate P.
191A/1 Buckley Hattie B. (Ketchum)

Ketchum Anna F.

Ketchum Ella A.

Ketchum Hattie B.

Ketchum Tyler E. #

Kniffin Ella A. (Ketchum)

Kniffin Frank W.

Kniffin John T.

Kniffin Lucy K.
191A/2 Beakiel Molly (Rice)

Benedict Stella (Rice)

Rice Alonzo

Rice Charles dec'd

Rice John #

Rice Joseph

Rice Mariah

Rice Molly

Rice Stella
191A/3 Gannon Mary (Phillips)

Harris Carrie W. dec'd

Phillips Charles W. #

Phillips Lucy J.

Phillips Mary

Phillips Walter Pardee
191A/4 Schwenke Frederick H.

Schwenke Rachel #

Schwenke William D.
191A/5 Blodgett Alice A.

Blodgett Forest H.

Blodgett J. Delos #

Blodgett Josephine
191A/6 Dutcher Carrie M.

Dutcher Clara R.

Dutcher Henry #

Dutcher James R.

Dutcher Sophia K.

Dutcher William M.

Kenfield Carrie M. (Dutcher)
191B/1 Ingram Alfred dec'd

Ingram George B. (GDN)

Ingram George R.

Ingram Oliver C. (GDN)
191B/2 Hults Mary E.

Hults William J. Jr. (GDN)
191B/3 Allen Frank S. #

Allen Glenn P.

Allen Minie S.
191B/4 Gibbs Hattie (Jayne)

Jayne Alice N.

Jayne Fred L.

Jayne Hattie

Jayne Nathaniel #
191B/5 Bellis Martin

Reilly Daniel V. (GDN)
191B/6 Lund Alba H.

Lund Amelia

Lund Carl

Lund Harvey

Lund Irene

Lund John #

Lund Margaret

Lund Otto
191B/7 Maloney Frank #

Maloney Hattie

Maloney James W.
191B/8 Bailey Alice

Bailey Clarence E.

Bailey Howard J. (GDN)
191B/9 Seamans Carla

Seamans Grace K.

Seamans Hannah dec'd

Seamans Inez (GDN)
191B/10 Darling Charles W.

Darling John B. (GDN)

Graham Albert dec'd
191B/11 Trenchard Annie #

Trenchard Mary D.

Wilcox Mary D. Wilson

Wilson Mary D. (Trenchard)
191C/1 Brewer Eliza

Brewer Henry #
191C/2 McMerny Leah Belle (Smalley)

Smalley Caroline dec'd

Smalley George D.

Smalley Henry #

Smalley Leah Belle

Smalley Lizzie

Smalley Maggie
191C/3 Owen Charles C. #

Owen Cora

Owen Emily M.

Owen Florence May

Owen Milburn

Owen Ruth

Owen Wilkie C.

Pierson Florence May (Owen)

Werley Cora (Owen)
191C/4 McMerny Leah Belle (Smalley)

Smalley Caroline dec'd

Smalley George D.

Smalley Hattie M. #

Smalley Henry dec'd

Smalley Leah Belle

Smalley Lizzie A.

Smalley Maggie A.
191C/5 McMerny Leah Belle (Smalley)

Smalley Caroline #

Smalley George D.

Smalley Leah Belle

Smalley Lizzie

Smalley Maggie
191C/6 Hall Clarence Edwin

Hall Ernest H.

Hall Florence May

Hall Frances M.

Hall Henry #

Hall Sarah Ellen
191C/7 Bradley Ann #

Bradley Anna

Bradley Edward

Bradley Frank

Bradley Henry

Bradley James

Bradley John

Bradley Joseph

Bradley Kate

Bradley Mabel

Bradley Minnie

Bradley Thomas dec'd

Bradley Thomas Jr.

Kane Anna (Bradley)

Nugent Kate (Bradley)

Sullivan Charles

Sullivan Edward

Sullivan Margaret

Sullivan Rose dec'd

Sullivan William
191C/8 Carlin Margaret M. (Gilligan)

Gilligan Anna

Gilligan Charles

Gilligan John #

Gilligan Katherine

Gilligan Margaret M.

Gilligan Mary

Gilligan Mary E

Gilligan Vincent

Gilligan William J.

McKue Mary E (Gilligan)

Pickard Katherine (Gilligan)
191C/9 Hopkins Edward G.

Hopkins Lois

Hopkins Lucy S. #
191C/10 Alger Clara (Hall)

Hall Charles

Hall Clara

Hall Edwin

Hall Flora

Hall Hannah

Hall Hester A.

Hall Lora

Hall Robert Harrison

Hall Robert J. #

Hall Stella

Hall Susie May

Hall Willett B.

Palmer Hannah (Hall)

Palmer Robert

Stivers Stella (Hall)

Wyant Lora (Hall)
191D/1 Swarthout Adelbert

Swarthout Benjaimin Y.

Swarthout Delevan

Swarthout Elijah #

Swarthout George

Swarthout James D.
191E/1 Lape Anna

Lape Elberta

Lape Matthias

Lape Phebe R. #

Lape Samuel M.

Randall Anna (Lape)
191E/2 Nye Algernon Sidney

Nye David S.

Nye Eleanor

Nye Fanny B.

Nye Maria L. #