[Home] [Surrogate's Records page]


YATES COUNTY SURROGATE'S RECORDS 1823 - 1910

187 - 188


 

187A/1 Kinner Augusta M.

Kinner Augusta R.

Kinner Ella

Kinner George D. #

Kinner Josephine M.

Kinner Royal G.

Kinner S. Russel

Kinner Sophia

Kinner William R.

Payne Josephine M. (Kinner)

York Sophia (Kinner)
187A/2 Gelder Dudley V.

Gelder Harry W.

Gelder Rebecca

Gelder William V. #
187A/3 Lazear Ann (Purdy)

Mills Alice F. (Purdy)

Mills Horace F.

Purdy Alice F.

Purdy Ann

Purdy Thomas O. #
187A/4 Fitch Alice S.

Fitch George M.

Fitch Horace W.

Fitch Murray C. #

Fitch Walter R.
187A/5 Ellison Albert #

Ellison Kettie V.

Ellison Laura J.
187A/6 Foster Charles R. (GDN)

Foster Emma I.
187A/7 Wheeler Daniel B.

Wheeler Harvey

Wheeler Martha

Wheeler Mary I.

Wheeler Stella N. #
187B/1 Blansett Sarah Lorraine (Taylor)

Taylor Charles W. #

Taylor Mary Agnes

Taylor Sarah Lorraine
187B/2 Blansett Sarah Lorraine (Taylor)

Taylor Frances R. #

Taylor Mary Agnes

Taylor Sarah Lorraine
187B/3 Foster Charles R.

Foster Emma J.

Foster Frank M. #
187B/4 Barnes Mary Bradley

Best Ellen (Phalen)

Bradley Joanna

Bradley Mary (Phalen)

McConnell Margaret (Phalen)

O'Day Bridget (Whalen)

Phalen Ellen

Phalen Margaret

Phalen Mary

Whalen Bridget

Whalen Matthew #
187B/5 Bishop Iva A. (Mittower)

Mittower Aaron G.

Mittower Elizabeth #

Mittower Iva A.
187B/6 Conklin Annie

Conklin Charles

Conklin Claud

Conklin Percival A. #

Conklin Philo

Conklin Purlie
187B/7 Eveland Henrietta D. (Stoll)

Mosher Charlotte A. (Stoll) dec'd

Mosher Edna B.

Mosher Frank R.

Mosher Grant S.

Mosher Jennie E.

Smith Edna B. (Mosher)

Stoll Charlotte A. dec'd

Stoll Deforest H.

Stoll Henrietta D.

Stoll Mary H.

Stoll Romanzo H. #
187B/8 Decker Alice (Jayne)

Jayne Alice

Jayne Elizabeth #

Jayne Malinda

Jayne Timothy

Ovens Malinda (Jayne)
187B/9 Miller Fred W.

Miller Louise R.

Miller Margaret F. (Randolph) #

Norman Louise R. (Miller)

Randolph Margaret F. #

Randolph Sophia B.
187B/10 Anderson Chris

Anderson Frank

Anderson Fred

Anderson Hannah #

Anderson Marie M.

Anderson Sofa C.

Anderson Tena T.
187B/11 Tims Elizabeth E. #

Tims Minnie E.
187C/1 Bissell Alina (Snyder) dec'd

Bissell Deforest

Bissell Dom

Bissell Dorr

Decamp Phebe (Wortman)

Fawcett Mira (Snyder)

Fry Augusta (Snyder)

Grant S. Clara (Snyder)

Hallock Ella M. (Snyder)

Hause Bertha (Snyder)

Hunt Eliza (Snyder)

Rapalee Ardilla (Snyder)

Raplee Lucinda (Snyder)

Sheppard Lizzie (Snyder)

Snyder Alina dec'd

Snyder Alpheus

Snyder Alvin S. dec'd

Snyder Andrew dec'd

Snyder Ardilla

Snyder Augusta

Snyder Bertha

Snyder Clara

Snyder Edith

Snyder Eliza

Snyder Ella M.

Snyder Hawley #

Snyder Henry

Snyder Hiram dec'd

Snyder Inez

Snyder Lizzie

Snyder Lucinda

Snyder Mary L.

Snyder Minnie

Snyder Mira

Snyder Morris

Snyder Sarah J. dec'd

Snyder T. Milton

Thompson Edith (Snyder)

Watkins Melissa (Wortman)

Webster Arvilla (Wortman)

Wilbur H. Minnie (Snyder)

Wortman Amos P.

Wortman Arvilla

Wortman Laverne

Wortman Melissa

Wortman Phebe

Wortman Sarah J. (Snyder) dec'd
187C/2 Hall Clarence E.

Hall Ernest (GDN)

Hall Florence M.

Hall Frances M.

Hall Henry

Hall Sarah E.

Torrey Harriet A. dec'd
187C/3 Angell Adelmar T.

Angell Elizabeth dec'd

Angell Harvey R.

Angell John W. #

Angell William S.
187C/4 Saxton Melissa S. #

Saxton Wilbur F.
187C/5 Conklin Anna

Conklin Charles A. (GDN)

Conklin Claud (GDN)

Conklin Percival A. dec'd

Conklin Philo H. (GDN)

Conklin Purlie A. (GDN)
187C/6 Ingram Alfred

Ingram Archie

Ingram Edward (GDN)

Ingram George
187C/7 Bennett Fred

Bennett Louise B.

Bennett Ruth (Townsend) dec'd

Field Louise B. (Bennett)

Simmons Amanda (Townsend)

Townsend Albert #

Townsend Amanda

Townsend Charles L.

Townsend George B.

Townsend Mary E.

Townsend Oliver J.

Townsend Rebecca

Townsend Ruth dec'd

Townsend William B.
187C/8 Bergstresser Benjamin H. (GDN)

Bergstresser Carrie E. (GDN)

Bergstresser Effie B.

Stape Carrie E. (Bergstresser) (GDN)
187C/9 Bergstresser Christopher dec'd

Bergstresser Clara May (GDN)

Bergstresser Effie B.

Bergstresser Jane

Bergstresser John A.

Bergstresser William dec'd
187C/10 Angell Adelmar T.

Angell Elizabeth #

Angell Harvey R.

Angell William S.
187C/11 Almy Agnes dec'd

Almy Arthur F.

Almy Ebal

Almy Frank dec'd

Almy Harry

Almy Mary E.

Almy Mary F.

Almy Nancy E. #

Almy Pearl

Almy Phebe A.

Almy Sarah H.

Almy Walter R.

Miller Agnes (Almy) dec'd

Miller Lena A.

Newman Sarah H. (Almy)

Shafer Mary E. (Almy)

Smith Phebe A. (Almy)
187D/1 Beach Phebe Jane

Beach Sarah Helen

Bradish Caroline T.

Brown Annette E.

Brown Mary C.

Case Frank C.

Case Harry

Case Julia W.

Case William C.

Crittenden Alvin

Crittenden Augustus W.

Crittenden Carrie C.

Crittenden Charles

Crittenden Charles R.

Crittenden Edward M.

Crittenden Frances C.

Crittenden Harriet

Crittenden Helen M.

Crittenden Mabel B.

Crittenden Medad

Crittenden Medad F.

Crittenden Minnie E.

Crittenden Orlando

Crittenden Sheldon E.

Crittenden Solomon #

Crittenden Thompson W. dec'd

Crittenden William F.

Crittenden William H.

Edwards Ella

Fast Mary T.

Finch Isabelle

Fisher Minnie E. (Crittenden)

Lamereaux Deborah

Myers Antoinette

Parker Ella A.

Reeves Frances C. (Crittenden)

Slayton Adelaide

Teller Carrie C. (Crittenden)
187D/2 Adams Effie B. Bergstresser

Bergstresser Christopher dec'd

Bergstresser Jane

Bergstresser John A.

Bergstresser William dec'd

Culver Cortez F.

Culver Emily (McLoud) dec'd

Culver Ethel

Culver Mary

Culver Melvin D.

Culver Olga

Culver Vincent H.

Finch Ellen (McLoud)

Johnson Lida (McLoud)

Kress Mary (Culver)

McDowell Diana (McLoud) #

McLoud Ansley

McLoud Dell

McLoud Diana #

McLoud Ellen

McLoud Emily dec'd

McLoud Grant

McLoud Henry

McLoud Henry

McLoud Ida

McLoud Ithiel

McLoud Lida

McLoud Quincy

McLoud Smith dec'd

McLoud Sophia

Meeks Dell (McLoud)

Mors Mary

Morse Ida (McLoud)

Paddock Frances

Porter Sophia (McLoud)

Richardson Edith Diana
187D/3 Savage Charles

Savage David A. #

Savage J. Rowland

Savage Lila J.

Savage Roy A.

Savage S. Ina

Savage Sarah E.
187D/4 Hurrin Annette N. (Moon) #

Hurrin George W.

Moon Annette N. #

Moon Bert

Moon Eva

Moon Frank

Moon Sarah

Reeves Eva (Moon)
187D/5 Keech Sophia (Richardson)

Richardson Alfred #

Richardson Frank

Richardson Lydia A.

Richardson Sophia
188A/1 Bruen Ella (Butler)

Butler Ella

Butler Henry W. #

Butler John H.

Butler Lillian G.
188A/2 Lord Edmund E.

Lord Mary M.

Lord Matilda #

Lord William H.
188A/3 Dwelle Emmett C.

Dwelle Harriet E.

Dwelle Mary F. #
188A/4 Dewick Benjamin

Dewick Claud

Dewick Floyd

Dewick Joseph #

Dewick Joseph Jr.

Dewick Lettie

Dewick Mary Ann

Dewick Rose

Dewick Susie

Gorton Rose (Dewick)

Johnson Susie (Dewick)

Martin Lettie (Dewick)
188A/5 Ackley Winifred (Kenyon)

Kenyon Agnes dec'd

Kenyon Amanda A.

Kenyon Benjamin I.

Kenyon Clara

Kenyon Eliza A. #

Kenyon Eva L.

Kenyon Horace B.

Kenyon Horace dec'd

Kenyon Irving G. dec'd

Kenyon Josephine

Kenyon Lavernie

Kenyon Leroy

Kenyon Nora

Kenyon Rachel

Kenyon Winifred

Knapp Lavernie (Kenyon)

Ovens Josephine (Kenyon)

Sprague Eva L. (Kenyon)

Sturdivant Clara (Kenyon)

Sunderlin Amanda A. (Kenyon)
188B/1 Sprague Delos E.

Sprague James S. #

Sprague Lucy J.
188B/2 Fenno Clarimon

Fenno David D.

Fenno Elijah Ray

Fenno Elmira

Fenno Frank

Fenno Gerdy

Fenno Gilbert

Fenno Harriet

Fenno Joel A. #

Fenno Jonas W.

Fenno Mary E.

Fenno William dec'd

Fenno William F.

Wilson Harriet (Fenno)
188B/3 Ford Case

Ford Daniel A. #

Ford Frank dec’d

Ford George W.

Ford Harry L.

Ford Orrin C.

Ford Orsa J.

Ford Owen L.
188B/4 Hawks Blanche L.

Hawks Clarence L.

Stanbro Elmer L.

Stanbro George L. #

Stanbro Harland L.

Stanbro Sarah J.
188B/5 Robinson George #

Robinson Lavinia L.

Robinson Ray L.
188C/1 Brundage Anna C.

Brundage Harry W.

Brundage Harry W. (GDN)

Brundage Matilda dec'd
188C/2 Blouin Alice C.

Blouin Frances

Blouin Mabel F.

Blouin Margaret

Blouin Mary E.

Blouin William P. #

Parker Alice C. (Blouin)

Sage Margaret (Blouin)

Tongate Frances (Blouin)
188C/3 Haight Lucy dec'd

Howland Ambrose M.

Howland Leon A. (GDN)

Kennerson Grace

Metzger Jacob G.

Prosser Margaret A.
188C/4 Calhoun Mary Ann (Spangler)

Perry Charles A.

Perry Diantha Spangler #

Perry George A.

Perry Orin A.

Spangler Diantha

Spangler John L.

Spangler Mary Ann
188C/5 Becker Bertha E.

Becker Conrad L.

Becker Ernest A.

Becker Karl George Lewis

Becker Kate

Becker Lilly L.

Becker Mary #

Clark Lilly L. (Becker)
188C/6 Baker Alderman #

Baker Carrie M.

Baker Daniel A.

Baker Ida E.

Fenner Ida E. (Baker)
188D/1 White Francis

White James

White John #

White John Jr.

White Mary J.
188D/2 White Francis

White Isobelle

White James

White John Jr. #

White Mary J.
188D/3 White Francis

White James

White Mary J. #
188D/4 Bergstresser Margaret (Hermann)

Fisher Mary (Hermann)

Hermann Dora

Hermann George

Hermann Louisa #

Hermann Louise

Hermann Magdalena

Hermann Margaret

Hermann Mary

Hermann Michael

Hermann Philip dec'd

Koehler Louise (Hermann)
188D/5 Stevens Anna P.

Thayer Frances M. #
188D/6 Cowell Fred E.

Cowell Harry L.

Cowell Mary E. #
188D/7 Bergstresser Margaret (Hermann)

Fisher Mary (Hermann)

Hermann Dora

Hermann George

Hermann Henry #

Hermann Louise

Hermann Magdalena

Hermann Margaret

Hermann Mary

Hermann Michael

Hermann Philip dec'd

Koehler Louise (Hermann)
188D/8 Fehrmann Elizabeth C. (Moore)

Heath Carlotta

Heath Edmund F.

Heath Marjory

Heath Mrs. Edmund

Moore Elizabeth C.

Moore Mary T. #

Moore Thomas M.