[Home] [Cemetery page] [Lakeview cemetery page] [Lakeview cemetery index] [General index]


Yates County Cemetery Project
Part XII: Lakeview Cemetery, Penn Yan


Description: Part 1 Description: Part 2 Description: Part 3

Purchase Three West, Part 3: Burials

Palleson Ann Marie 1930 B1854 [monument; W3:195; Ole Palleson lot]
Palleson Carrie 1977 B1894 [monument; W3:195; Ole Palleson lot]
Palleson Chris 1919 B1864 [monument; W3:195; Ole Palleson lot]
Palleson Petra 1973 B1897 [monument; W3:195; Ole Palleson lot]
Palmatier Bernard J. # 1921 B1920 [W3:167; Ray Palmatier lot]
Palmatier Blanche m B1899 [monument; W3:190; Mrs. Chas E. Hurrin lot]
Palmatier Elizabeth M. # 1952 B1891 [W3:167; Ray Palmatier lot]
Palmatier M[ary] Adella [Gifford] 1918 B1860 [W3:191; Mervin L. Palmatier lot]
Palmatier Mervin Arlo 1954 Jun 10 B1893 Nov 17; WWI: NY, cpl., Battery C, 31st Field Artillery [monument; W3:190; Mrs. Chas E. Hurrin lot]
Palmatier Mervin L. 1916 B1857 [W3:191; Mervin Palmatier lot]
Palmatier Nancy # 2005 B1925 [W3:190; Mrs. Chas E. Hurrin lot]
Palmatier Richard [A.] 1944 B1923 [WWII:] sgt., Medical Corps [monument; W3:190; Mrs. Chas E. Hurrin lot]
Parmalee Maude Irene # 1932 B1877 [W2:98; Mrs. Maud Parmalee lot]
Parmalee Myrtel # 1947 B1869 [W2:98; Parmalee lot]
Parshall Jesse [1922] [B1837] Civil War: Co. G, 18th NY [Soldiers Plot: 2C]
Patterson Francis # m [W4:22; Seymour C. Patterson lot]
Patterson Jane # 1906 B1826 [W4:22; Seymour C. Patterson lot]
Patterson Oliver A. # 1888 Oct 24 B1841, son of Francis B. & Jane Patterson [W4:22; Seymour C. Patterson lot]
Peacock John A.
Civil War: Co. B, 161st NY [Soldiers Plot]
Pedder Edward # 1914 B1877 [W2:98; Geo. Athawes Jr. lot]
Pedder Henry # 1931 B1868 [W2:98; Geo. Athawes Jr. lot]
Pedder Kelly G[ene] 1974 Mar 5 B1967 Nov 18 [Geo. Athawes Jr. lot]
Pedersen Jacob C. 1919 B1835 "De Danske Vaabenbroare Deltos I Krigen 1864" [W3:132; Jacob C. Pedersen lot]
Pedersen Johanna M. 1914 B1838, wife of Jacob C. Pedersen [W3:132; Jacob C. Pedersen lot]
Pelton Nellie A. 1918 B1884 [W3:116; Chas Pelton lot]
Perkins Harriet A. # 1903 B1814 [W2:122; Mrs. Nancy A. Harrison lot]
Perkins Therluke [1890 Dec 12] [Died age 70, son of Stephen & Nancy Perkins] Civil War: Battery G 3rd NY Light Artillery [Soldiers Plot: 1T]
Perry Albert # 1918 B1892 [W2:180; Herbert Perry lot]
Perry Calfernia [A.] 1907 B1843, daughter of H. W. & Sarah A. Perry [W4:21; Lucinda Coons & Herman W. Perry lot]
Perry Frances # 1898 B1888 [W2:180; Herbert Perry lot]
Perry Fred # 1899 B1896 [W2:180; Herbert Perry lot]
Perry Herbert # 1934 B1888 [W2:180; Herbert Perry lot]
Perry H[erman] W., Dr. 1896 B1814 [W4:21; Lucinda Coons & Herman W. Perry lot]
Perry Sarah M. [Coons] 1908 B1824, wife of H. W. Perry [W4:21; Lucinda Coons & Herman W. Perry lot]
Petersen Albert M. C. # 1918 B1916 [W3:156; Martinus Petersen lot]
Petersen Axel K. # 1942 B1862 [W2:96; Axel Petersen lot]
Petersen Christian # 1949 B1862 [W3:136; Peter C. Petersen lot]
Petersen Frank [B.] 1970 Dec 14 B1907 Nov 15; NY, pl/sgt., U.S. Marine Corps [Soldiers Plot: 20]
Petersen Hjartvar E. 1953 Feb 20 B1905 Jun 19; WWII: NY, sgt., 244 Base Unit, Army Air Force [Soldiers Plot: 4G]
Petersen Sine M. Christensen 1923 B1854 [wife of Axel Petersen] [W2:96; Axel Petersen lot]
Peterson Christian 1928 B1860 [monument; W3:136; Peter C. Peterson lot]
Peterson Henry [E.] 1917 B1896 [monument; W3:136; Peter C. Peterson lot]
Peterson Marie [Johanna] 1949 B1861 [monument; W3:136; Peter C. Peterson lot]
Phillips A[delbert] M. 1913 B1845 [monument; W3:174; Mrs. Adelbert M. Phillips lot]
Phillips Ella L. 1933 B1847 [monument; W3:174; Mrs. Adelbert M. Phillips lot]
Phillips Hopestill Richard 1916 Jul 19 B1835 Aug 1; Civil War: 2nd lieut., Co. K, 10th Virginia Cavalry [W3:169; Phillips & Wrean lot]
Phillips Pamelia Ann 1924 B1836 [W3:169; Phillips & Wrean lot]
Phillips Wilkin M[ills] 1944 B1878 [monument; W3:174; Mrs. Adelbert M. Phillips lot]
Pierce William F. [1865] [B1821] Civil War: Co. I, 33d NY [Soldiers Plot: 1P]
Pierson Alton E. 1977 Oct 3 B1915 Jun 8; U.S. Army [Soldiers Plot: 12]
Pierson [Florence] Mary O[wen] 1918 B1867 [same stone as Wilkie Owen; W2:198; Sam Pierson lot]
Pimm Ben W. # 1911 B1848 [W2:178; Chas C. Pimm lot]
Pratowski Andrew 1982 May 12 B1943 Nov 19; U.S. Air Force [Soldiers Plot: 22]
Pratt Margaret # 1919 B1919 [W2:95; Kirk Pratt lot]
Pratt Robert J. [1928] [B1838] Civil War: Co. I, 65th NY [Soldiers Plot]
Pratt Sarah J. # 1902 B1832 [W2:95; Kirk Pratt lot]
Preece William 1916 B1863 [W2:200; Wm Preece lot]
Protts Mildred J. # 1924 B1854 [W3:153; Chas Churchill lot]
Protts Miles Adelbert # 1913 B1856 [W3:153; Chas Churchill lot]
Pruden Mallon D. # 1905 B1835 [W2:120; Mrs. O. L. Harvey lot]
Pruden Phebe Ann, Miss # 1898 B1826 [W2:180; Mahlon D. Pruden lot]
Putnam Margaret # 1928 B1848 [W2:98; Jarvis S. Putnam lot]
Randall Charles R. # 1936 B1936 [W3:126; Mrs. W. P. Randall lot]
Randall Lois A. # 1921 B1920 [W3:126; Mrs. W. P. Randall lot]
Randall Philip K. 1918 Sep 19 B1917 Sep 20, son of W. P. & A. I. Randall [W3:126; Mrs. W. P. Randall lot]
Randall Susan E. Payne # 1901 B1836 [W2:164; Everett & Frank Brown lot]
Randall William McK. # 1919 B1898 [W3:126; Mrs. W. P. Randall lot]
Rarrick Charles M. 1901 B1858 [W2:185; Mrs. Charles Rarrick lot]
Razey Ethel M. # 1918 B1872 [W2:166; Rufus Razey lot]
Razey Fannie L. Brown # 1909 Aug 3 Died age 37 in Milo, daughter of Warren & Bessie D. A. Brown [W2:178; Rufus Razey lot]
Read Bert H. 1934 B1871 [W3:155; Henry T. Read lot]
Read Henry T. 1919 B1846 [W3:155; Henry T. Read lot]
Read Laura A. Price 1916 B1845, wife of Henry T. Read [W3:155; Henry T. Read lot]
Rector Albert # 1915 B1848 [W2:138; Andrew Madison Rector lot]
Rector Andrew M. 1916 B1851 [monument; W2:123; Andrew Madison Rector lot]
Rector John
Civil War: Co. G, 126th NY [Soldiers Plot]
Rector Lucy A. [Finger] 1908 B1851 [monument; W2:123; Andrew Madison Rector lot]
Rector Maude 1913 B1883 [monument; W2:123; Andrew Madison Rector lot]
Rector Murray [Eugene] 19[44] B1878 [monument; W2:123; Andrew Madison Rector lot]
Reeve Arthur W. 1908 B1866 [W2:100; Mrs. Arthur W. Reeve lot]
Reeve Eva M. 1924 B1872, wife of Arthur W. Reeve [W2:100; Arthur W. Reeve lot]
Reeves Fannie A. # 1918 B1917 [W4:18; Berlin H. Wright lot]
Remington Cora Maude 1924 B1876 [wife of Simon Remington] [W4:13; Simon Remington lot]
Remington Simon H. 1963 B1881 [W4:13; Simon Remington lot]
Renkerford Bertha # 1942 B1874 [W4:58; Geo. S. Bell lot]
Reno Benjamin F. [1951] [B1855] [W2:99; Ben Reno lot]
Reno Gene 1921 B1866 [wife of Benjamin F. Reno] [W2:99; Ben Reno lot]
Retan Emma Lyon 1921 B1849, wife of Orsamos Retan [W3:113; Henry Werley / Orsamos Retan lot]
Retan Orsamos [S.] 1925 B1848 [W3:113; Henry Werley / Orsamos Retan lot]
Rhinehart Nellie Mae # 1949 B1906 [W3:126; Mrs. George Dougherty lot]
Rice Benjamin H. 1960 Jan 12 B1894 Mar 4; WWI: NY, horse shoer, Supply Co., 319th Field Artillery [Soldiers Plot: 2]
Rice Frances M. Knapton 1993 Oct 17 B1902 Aug 30 [W2:202; Willis E. Jayne lot]
Rice Fred J. 1975 B1902; U.S. Army [Soldiers Plot: 21]
Richardson Alanson M. 1917 B1828 [W2:118; H. W. Richardson Plot]
Richardson Elizabeth 1912 B1835, wife of Alanson M. Richardson [W2:118; H. W. Richardson Plot]
Roberts John W. 1911 B1842 [W2:92; Roy S. Roberts lot]
Roberts Nancy E. Smith # 1924 B1861 [W2:92; Roy S. Roberts lot]
Robinson Charlotte [E.] [Bassett] 1900 B1828, wife of Lewis B. Robinson [W2:102; Lewis B. Robinson lot]
Robinson Lewis B. 1901 B1827 [Civil War: Co. F, 107th NY] [W2:102; Lewis B. Robinson lot]
Robison Elizabeth W. 1887 Sep 2 B1811 Sep 19; wife of Stephen Robison [died age 76 in Barrington, a widow; born at Greenfield, NY] [W4:47; Walter Hewitt lot]
Rockwell infant # 1909 B1909 [W2:105; G. C. Rockwell lot]
Rodgers Charlotte E. [Tongate] 1912 Dec 10 B1862 Apr 27, daughter of John & Emily Tongate [monument; W4:54; John Tongate lot]
Rodgers Freddie S. 1887 Jul 22 B1885 Mar 25 [son of John Tongate, died in N.J.] [monument; W4:54; John Tongate lot]
Rodgers Harry S. 1884 Sep 15 B1883 Aug 15 [son of Theo F. & Lotty Rodgers] [monument; W4:54; John Tongate lot]
Rogers Gladys [E.] Brown 1919 B1898, wife of Warren Rogers [recorded with infant; adjacent to Louise Brown; W4:62; L. Warren Rogers lot]
Rolfe Mary B. Tongate # 1913 B1886 [W3:152; Wm. W. Tongate lot]
Rolfe William H. # 1923 B1922 [W3:173; Thomas, Bert & L. J. Brunskill lot]
Romayne Charles O. 1889 [Mar 29] B1877; "Charlie" [died age 11/6, son of George & ---- Finger Romayne] [monument; W4:40; Geo. H. Romayne lot]
Romayne George H. 1925 B1851 [monument; W4:40; Geo. H. Romayne lot]
Romayne Mary A. [Finger] 1920 B1858 [monument; W4:40; Geo. H. Romayne lot]
Ross Anne E. [Ross] 1888 Oct 12 Died age 75[/2], wife of James Ross [born in Ireland, daughter of David & Elizabeth Hawthorne Ross] [W2:182; Sarah E. Ross lot]
Ross James # 1911 B1847 [W4:50; Mrs. James Ross lot]
Royce Ainah C. 1955 B1879 [W3:89; Ainah C. Royce lot]
Royce John B. 1906 B1851 [W3:89; Ainah C. Royce lot]
Royce Mary F. [Pelham] 1916 B1857 [W3:89; Ainah C. Royce lot]
Sackett Mabel Legg 1971 B1893 [W3:193; Amelia Legg lot]
Salisbury John M. # 1936 B1877 [W3:135; John M. Salisbury lot]
Salisbury Minnie J. Wixom # 1915 B1882 [wife of John Salisbury] [W3:135; John M. Salisbury lot]
Salsbury Fred 1914 May 21 B1876 Apr 11 [monument; W3:131; Joseph Teter lot]
Saltsman Ida O. [Wilkinson] 1916 B1867 [wife of Irving Saltsman] [W2:200; Irving Saltsman lot]
Saltsman Irving 1919 B1857 [W2:200; Irving Saltsman lot]
Samery John 1965 Apr 27 B1924 Feb 18; WWII: NY, cpl., U.S. Army [Soldiers Plot: 2]
Sampson Ard E. 1961 B1876 [W3:113; Henry Werley / Orsamos Retan lot]
Sampson Maude E. 1956 B1880 [W3:113; Henry Werley / Orsamos Retan lot]
Sands Ethel E. Hartwell # 1897 Sep 30 Died age 38/5/14, daughter of William & Ruth M. Hartwell [W2:184; Wm. H. Sands lot]
Sands Hattie [Harriet] E. [Wilder] 1915 Jul 2 B1849 Nov 4 [W2:119; Harriet E. Sands lot]
Sands William H. # 1926 B1858 [W2:184; Wm. H. Sands lot]
Sanford Elizabeth Crawford 1892 Dec 2 B1822 Jan 9, wife of Ephraim Sanford [monument; W4:55; Betsy Sanford lot]
Sanford Ephraim, Deacon 1882 Jan 2 B1817 Jan 10 [monument; W4:55; Betsy Sanford lot]
Sanford Ida [Miller] 1912 B1855, wife of Warren Sanford [monument; W4:55; Betsy Sanford lot]
Sanford John # 1916 B1849 [W4:55; Betsy Sanford lot]
Sanford Warren 1901 Aug 4 B1851 Mar 31 [monument; W4:55; Betsy Sanford lot]
Saxdal Amelia # 1952 B1868 [W3:88; Amelia Nielsen lot]
Schmeer Lena B. # 1991 Jul 3 B1909 [W3:134; Chas. D. Bently lot]
Schmidt Ida [May] 1943 B1876, wife of Otto Schmidt [W2:145: Ida Schmidt lot]
Schmidt Otto 1925 B1873 [W2:145: Ida Schmidt lot]
Schutt M[artin] V. [1904 Jan 8] [Died age 63 in Penn Yan] Civil War: Co. H, 68th NY [Soldiers Plot: 1E]
Sciore Mattie 1911 May 10 B1886 May 22, wife of Ettore Sciore [W2:179; Ettore G. Sciore lot]
Scott Martha # 1932 B1888 [W2:90; Mrs. Mary Olsen lot]
Scott Martin # 1911 B1873
Seager Lydia 1926 B1845 [W4:7; Wm Seager lot]
Seeley Daniel S. [1911 Dec 6] [Died age 69 in Milo, son of David Seeley] Civil War: Co. C, 10th NY Cavalry [Soldiers Plot: 2N]
Serefine Frank J. 1957 Jun 5 B1928 Sep 23; NY, cpl., Co. H, 18th Infantry [Soldiers Plot: 18]
Sexton Lulu D. 1943 B1882 [W3:147; Anna L. Denniston lot]
Seymour Charles H. 1897 B1854 [W4:23; Mary J. Seymour lot]
Seymour Mary A. 1853 B1853 [W4:23; Mary J. Seymour lot]
Seymour Mary J. 1920 B1835 [W4:23; Mary J. Seymour lot]
Seymour Samuel H. 1884 B1830 [W4:23; Mary J. Seymour lot]
Shannon Flora B. # 1932 B1866
Shaw Charles D. 1949 B1874 [W3:209; Chas D. Shaw lot]
Shaw Eliza Ann Sunderlin 1912 B1843, wife of Lewis Shaw [W3:209; Chas D. Shaw lot]
Shaw Harry P. 1953 B1877 [W3:127; Harriet B. Corbitt lot]
Shaw Lewis [B.] 1925 B1837 [Civil War: Co. I, 33rd NY] [W3:209; Chas D. Shaw lot]
Shaw Marie A. 1918 B1888 [with baby; W3:209; Chas D. Shaw lot]
Shaw Nellah M. 19[61] B1877 [wife of Harry P. Shaw] [W3:127; Harriet B. Corbitt lot]
Shedrick Eugene # 1934 B1850 [W3:107; Eugene Shedrick lot]
Shedrick Eva Grace # 1908 Nov 15 Died age 1/6 in Penn Yan, daughter of Clinton & Florence J. Johnson Shedrick [W2:161; Clinton Shedrick lot]
Shedrick Mary C. # 1916 B1905 [W3:107; Marion Shedrick lot]
Shedrick Mary J. # 1930 B1855 [wife of Eugene Shedrick] [W3:107; Eugene Shedrick lot]
Shedrick Walter # 1910 B1909 [W3:107; Marion Shedrick lot]
Sherland George [1915] [B1835] Civil War: Co. H, 58th NYS National Guard [Soldiers Plot: 2K]
Shutts Eliza, Mrs. # 1908 Aug 25 Died age 83 in Milo, widow [W2:183; Lewis C. Davis lot]
Silliman Bertha # 1914 B1893 [W2:90; Bertha Silliman lot]
Simmons [Charles] Murry 1937 B1880 [monument; W4:G; Wesley Simmons lot]
Simmons [Hannah H.] [Coon] 1912 B1839; "Mother" [monument; W4:G; Wesley Simmons lot]
Simmons [Henry A.] 1922 B1837; "Father" [monument; W4:G; Wesley Simmons lot]
Simmons Rose M. 1891 May 26 Died age 24/7/9 [monument; W4:G; Wesley Simmons lot]
Simmons Wesley [F.] 1913 [Dec 16] B1857 [died age 56/8/20 in Milo, son of Henry & Anna M. Coons Simmons] [monument; W4:G; Wesley Simmons lot]
Simonsen Helen V[irginia] 1937 B1919 [monument; W4:4; John Simonsen lot]
Simonsen Herbert J. 1917 B1912 [monument; W4:4; John Simonsen lot]
Simonsen Jensine S. 1964 B1885 [monument; W4:4; John Simonsen lot]
Simonsen John [M.] 1949 B1882 [monument; W4:4; John Simonsen lot]
Simpson Gordon 1963 Mar 28 B1891 Nov 3; WWI: NY, sgt., Co. A, 306th Field Signal Battalion [W4:40; Geo. H. Romayne lot]
Simpson Una Romayne # 1965 B1890 [wife of Gordon Simpson] [W4:40; Geo. H. Romayne lot]
Sisson Addie H. 1950 B1875 [same stone as Benoni Sisson] [W3:129; Benoni Sisson lot]
Sisson Arthur A. 1972 B1883 [W3:129; Benoni Sisson lot]
Sisson Benoni A. 1939 B1856 [W3:129; Benoni Sisson lot]
Sisson Dora V. 1910 B1907 [W3:135; Kate Sisson lot]
Sisson Effie M. 1987 B1886 [wife of Arthur Sisson] [W3:129; Benoni Sisson lot]
Sisson Frank 1915 B1863 [monument; W3:134; Lillian H. Sisson lot]
Sisson Lillian H. 1974 B1880 [monument; W3:134; Lillian H. Sisson lot]
Skinner Cora [Moon] 1940 B1872 [W2:96; Mrs. James M. Moon lot]
Slater Eliza # 1903 B1816 [wife of John E. Slater] [W2:184; Mrs. John E. Slater lot]
Slater John E. # 1897 B1807 [W2:184; Mrs. John E. Slater lot]
Slocum John [1903] [B1840] Civil War: Co. E, 44th NY [W2:95; Mrs. John Slocum lot]
Slocum Louise # 1945 B1877 [W3:102-103; Louise Slocum lot]
Slocum Mary C. # 1930 B1854 [W2:95; Mrs. John Slocum lot]
Slocum Sarah # 1902 B1872 [W2:95; Mrs. John Slocum lot]
Smith Abram # 1904 B1820 [W2:100; Abram Smith lot]
Smith Bess Bixby # 1913 B1873 [W2:184; Mrs. Bessie Bixby lot]
Smith Charles [1926] Died age 74 [W2:122; Chas Smith lot]
Smith James M. 1917 B1837; Civil War: Co. B, 148th NY [W4:8; Bushnell & Smith lot]
Smith [Mary] Maud Earnest 1939 B1883 [W2:104; Mary Maud Smith lot]
Smith Robert [1892] [B1842] Civil War: Co. F, 54th Mass. [Soldiers Plot: 10]
Smith Robert [T.] 1913 B1865 [W2:142; Robert T. Smith lot]
Smith Sarah E. B. 1922 B1841 [W4:8; Bushnell & Smith lot]
Snyder Ada Belle Bassett # 1884 Jan 30 Died age 23, daughter of Isaac B. & Polly A. Bassett [W4:53; Dr. W. C. Allen lot]
Snyder Holden # 1906 B1853 [W4:53; Dr. W. C. Allen lot]
Snyder Minerva Lafler # 1909 B1823 [W4:53; Dr. W. C. Allen lot]
Snyder Richard # 1921 B1846 [W3:175; Warren E. Gridley lot]
Soper Lewis Francis # 1915 B1913 [W3:166; Geo. H. Soper lot]
Sorensen A. Martenus 1918 B1887, killed in France; WWI: cpl., Co. A, 30th NY Volunteer Infantry [W2:91; Fred S. Sorensen lot]
Sorensen Caroline 1929 B1859 [monument; W2:91; Fred S. Sorensen lot]
Sorensen Christina # 1910 B1890 [W2:91; Julius Larsen lot]
Sorensen Clarence # 1897 B1824 [W2:159; Carl Christensen lot]
Sorensen Florence E. 1907 B1904 [W2:144; Thos Sorensen lot]
Sorensen Fred [S.] 1936 B1861 [monument; W2:91; Fred S. Sorensen lot]
Sorensen Freddie [S.] 1915 B1904 [monument; W2:91; Fred S. Sorensen lot]
Sorensen Helen F. 1985 Apr 19 B1894 Sep 3; "Honey" [adjacent to John Sorensen; W4:41; James M. Newby lot]
Sorensen Henry W[alter] 1910 Jun 8 B1910 May 31 [W2:144; Thos Sorensen lot]
Sorensen Johanna M. [1911] [B1822] [W2:159; Carl Christensen lot]
Sorensen John H. 1978 Feb 19 B1896 Mar 21; WWI: U.S. Army [W4:41; James M. Newby lot]
Sorensen Knud 1972 May 16 B1908 Feb 13; WWII: NY, U.S. Army [Soldiers Plot: 14]
Sorensen Lottie # 1899 B1899 [W4:41; James M. Newby lot]
Sorensen Roland # 1916 [W2:144; Thos Sorensen lot]
Sorensen Stansa 1910 B1889, wife of Martenus Sorensen [W2:91; Fred S. Sorensen lot]
Spear Darwin P. [1934] B1846 Sep 21 [monument; W4:56; Darwin P. Spear lot]
Spear Darwin W. # 1953 B1873 [W4:57; Darwin W. Spear lot]
Spear Ella Dunning # 1928 B1854 [W4:57; Darwin W. Spear lot]
Spear Frederick Tilden # 1949 B1876 [W4:57; Darwin W. Spear lot]
Spear Henrietta 1921 B1870 [monument; Mary Spear lot]
Spear Ida E. [Vernal] 1884 Jul 5 B1850 May 23 [daughter of John H. & Sarah A. Vernal] [monument; W4:56; Darwin P. Spear lot]
Spear infant # 1905 [Recorded with Jennie Spear; W4:57; Darwin W. Spear lot]
Spear infant # 1910 [Recorded with Jennie Spear; W4:57; Darwin W. Spear lot]
Spear Jennie E. Harris # 1910 B1884 [W4:57; Darwin W. Spear lot]
S[pear] J[ennie] V. 1947 B1877 [W4:57; Darwin W. Spear lot]
Spear Mary E. [Kritzer] 1902 Jun 17 B1847 Aug 11 [monument; W4:56; Darwin P. Spear lot]
Spear Olivia W. # 1918 [W4:57; Darwin W. Spear lot]
Spears Alonzo 1919 B1880 [W4:51; Martin Dykeman lot]
Spears Delia [Dykeman] 1956 B1879 [wife of Alonzo Spears] [W4:51; Martin Dykeman lot]
Spears Frank # 1942 B1889 [W3:247; Sarah J. Davis lot]
Spears John # 1917 B1870 [W3:247; Sarah J. Davis lot]
Spector Jensene # 1958 B1882 [W3:1331; Martinus Steffinsen lot]
Spencer Alice C. # 1948 B1854 [W3:147; Anna L. Denniston lot]
Spink S[olomon] Dwight 1925 B1859 [Zetza A. Spink lot; recorded at 4E:127]
Spink Zetza A.
B1872 [wife of S. Dwight Spink] [Zetza A. Spink lot; recorded at 4E:127]
Spoor Flora E. Payne # 1907 B1830 [W2:164; Everett & Frank Brown lot]
Spoor Millicent Payne # 1901 B1833 [wife of W. M. Spoor] [W2:164; Everett & Frank Brown lot]
Sprague George F. 1905 Sep 24 B1845 Jan 11; Civil War: Battery G 14th NY Artillery [W2:94; Geo. F. Sprague lot]
Sprague Nancy G. 1902 Apr 8 B1812 Aug 17 [same stone as George F. Sprague; W2:94; Geo. F. Sprague lot]
Squier Albert 1911 B1883 [W4:27; Nathaniel Squires lot]
Squier Margaret 1945 B1859 [wife of Natt Squier] [W4:27; Nathaniel Squires lot]
Squier Natt [Nathaniel] 1951 B1859 [W4:27; Nathaniel Squires lot]
Stark Eva C. 1919 B1861 [W2:196; Delmar Perry lot]
Stark Frank # 1912 B1873 [W2:182; Frank Stark lot]
Stedman George Earl 1946 Mar 26 B1891 Jan 30; [WWI:] Pa., chief machinist's mate, U.S. Naval Reserve Force [Soldiers Plot: 4P]
Steffensen Johanne D. 1914 B1859, wife of Martinus Steffensen [monument; W3:131; Martinus Steffinsen lot]
Steffensen Martinus 1934 B1862 [monument; W3:131; Martinus Steffinsen lot]
Stever Charles M. 1942 Dec 7 [B1887; WWI:] Michigan. Sgt., 1st class, U.S. Army [W3:169; Phillips & Wrean lot]
Stever Leah Clark # 1915 B1891 [W3:169; Phillips & Wrean lot]
Stewart Addie A. Tongate # 1918 B1861 [W4:59; Daniel J. Stewart lot]
Stewart Christopher M. # 2001 B2001 [W3:146; Yates County DSS lot]
Stewart Daniel E. # 1916 B1914 [W4:59; Daniel J. Stewart lot]
Stewart Daniel J. # 1918 B1852 [W4:59; Daniel J. Stewart lot]
Stewart Ruth A. # 1914 B1911 [W4:59; Daniel J. Stewart lot]
[Stoll Deforest H.] [1916] [B1851] "Father" [W4:20; Deforest H. Stoll lot]
Stoll E[dgar] Holton, Dr. [1912] [B1876] [W4:20; Deforest H. Stoll lot]
[Stoll Mary M.] [1919] [B1852] "Mother" [wife of Romanzo Stoll] [W4:O; Mrs. Mary H. Stoll lot]
Stoll Romanzo H. 1905 Jan 4 B1854 Aug 6 [W4:O; Mrs. Mary H. Stoll lot]
Stone Charles 1918 B1838; Civil War: Co. C, 149th Pa. [W4:15; Chas Stone lot]
Stone Frank D. 1925 Feb 14 B1869 May 26 [W3:192; Chas Chambers & Frank Stone lot]
Stone Lavina [B.] 1966 Mar 2 B1876 Feb 16 [wife of Frank Stone] [W3:192; Chas Chambers & Frank Stone lot]
Stone Mary E. [Black] 1915 B1851 wife of Charles Stone [W4:15; Chas Stone lot]
Stratton Gerald L. 1969 Apr 22 B1928 Jun 7; WWII: NY, 194th Engineers, Aviation Utility Co. [Soldiers Plot: 7; also recorded in the Free Ground]
Stratton Harold C. # 1908 B1907 [W2:124; Manley C. Stratton lot]
Stratton Manley C. # 1920 B1870 [W2:124; Manley C. Stratton lot]
Stratton Mary S. Colegrove # 1909 B1865 [W2:124; Manley C. Stratton lot]
Stroup Jacob [1900] [B1819] Civil War: Co. C, 44th NY [Soldiers Plot: 1V]
[Sutherland] Albert [M.] [1890] [B1846] [W4:31; Walter Sutherland lot]
Sutherland Caroline S.
B1896 [wife of Walter W. Sutherland] [W4:31; Walter Sutherland lot]
[Sutherland?] Dora
[W4:31; Walter Sutherland lot]
Sutherland Frank 1882 Apr 4 B1852 Nov 26 [Gristock / Sutherland monument; W4:31; Walter Sutherland lot]
Sutherland Fred 1880 Dec 17 B1858 May 8 [Gristock / Sutherland monument; W4:31; Walter Sutherland lot]
Sutherland Lewis 1852 May 18 B1850 Nov 18 [Gristock / Sutherland monument; W4:31; Walter Sutherland lot]
Sutherland Mary A. [Strowbridge] 1887 Jan 13 B1824 Dec 25, wife of Walter Sutherland [Gristock / Sutherland monument; W4:32; Walter Sutherland lot]
Sutherland Walter 1906 May 12 B1822 Feb 24 [Gristock / Sutherland monument; W4:32; Walter Sutherland lot]
Sutherland Walter W. 1963 B1888 [W4:32; Walter Sutherland lot]
Sutton Elizabeth A. Faulkner # 1916 B1871 [W2:181; Mrs. Wm Faulkner lot]
Suzey Eliza # 1925 B1853 [wife of Frank Suzey] [W2:120; Frank Suzey lot]
Suzey Frank [E.] 1935 Nov 9 B1848 Jan 17; Civil War: Rhode Island, Co. K, 11th U.S. Colored Heavy Artillery [W2:120; Frank Suzey lot]
Swarthout Hester A. # 1919 B1826 [W3:147; Hester A. Swarthout lot]
Swarthout Mary Y[oungs] 1938 B1865 [W4:11; Geo. A. Youngs lot]
Switzer Laura A. Travis # 1918 B1880 [W2:197; Scott F. Switzer lot]
Tall Fanny M. 1966 B1897 [W3:246; Alfred Heinomen lot]
Taylor Kathleen Marie # 1958 B1958 [W3:172; Thomas, Bert & L. J. Brunskill lot]
Teets Daniel T. # 1887 B1807 [W4:14; Eliza A. Teets lot]
Teets Eliza A. Merritt # 1894 B1815 [W4:14; Eliza A. Teets lot]
Teets William S. # 1883 Jul 23 Died age 28/9/25, son of Dan S. & Eliza A. Teets [W4:14; Eliza A. Teets lot]
Teter Joseph 1924 Sep 21 B1841 Oct 9 [Civil War] [monument; W3:131; Joseph Teter lot]
Teter Mary [J.] [Salisbury] 1920 Mar 20 B1842 Jun 27, wife of Joseph Teter [monument; W3:131; Joseph Teter lot]
Thayer Lena S. Barber Walrath # 1919 B1871 [Floyd Walrath lot]
Thomas Edward # 1923 B1853 [W2:142; Jennie Thomas lot]
Thomas Everett L. 1970 May 6 B1922 Aug 30; WWII: NY, cpl., 530th Fighter Squadron, Army Air Force [Soldiers Plot: 6]
Thomas John # 1899 B1811 [W2:142; John Thomas lot]
Thompson Chris C. 1917 B1863 [W3:115; Chris C. Thompson lot]
[Thompson Frank] 1933 B1896 [W3:115; Chris C. Thompson lot]
Thompson George F. # 1922 B1921 [W3:115; Chris C. Thompson lot]
Thompson John C. 1951 B1866 [W3:115; Chris C. Thompson lot]
Thompson Mary D. 1936 B1866 [W3:115; Chris C. Thompson lot]
Thompson W[illiam] F. 1856 B1828 [monument; W4:28; Flora T. Bush lot]
Thornton E[noch] R[ogers] 1906 [Sep 7] B1834 [died age 72/2/5 in Milo, son of Silas & Mary Rogers Thornton] [W2:92; Henrietta Thornton lot]
Thornton Henrietta T[uttle] 1914 B1851, wife of Enoch Thornton [W2:92; Henrietta Thornton lot]
Tierney Frances B[all] 1956 B1870 [W2:103; James Ball lot]
Tilman Margaret # 1940 B1940 [W2:198; M. Elizabeth Truax lot]
Tinker Belle E. M. 1886 B1877 [monument; W4:61; Rev. Ezra W. Tinker lot]
Tinker Ezra [W.,] Rev. 1911 B1843 [monument; W4:61; Rev. Ezra W. Tinker lot]
Tinker Samuel H. W. 1898 B1880 [monument; W4:61; Rev. Ezra W. Tinker lot]
Tinker Sarah Jannet [Wright] 1906 B1847 [monument; W4:61; Rev. Ezra W. Tinker lot]
Tinker Theodora T. 1886 [Mar 17] B1873 [died age 12/10/28, daughter of Ezra & Sarah J. Tinker] [monument; W4:61; Rev. Ezra W. Tinker lot]
Tinker Viola E. J. 1886 B1872 [monument; W4:61; Rev. Ezra W. Tinker lot]
Tobey Leroy [1923] [B1845] Civil War: Co. G, 26th NY [Soldiers Plot:1H]
Tomes Albert 1992 [Apr 24] B1912 [monument; W4:9; Albert C. Tomes lot]
Tomes Albert C. 1943 B1886 [W4:9; Albert C. Tomes lot]
Tomes Anna Bell 1965 B1884 [W4:9; Albert C. Tomes lot]
Tomes Florence # 1916 B1915 [W4:9; Albert C. Tomes lot]
Tomes Gladys 1990 B1908 [monument; W4:9; Albert C. Tomes lot]
Tomes Letta m B1917 [wife of Albert Tomes] [monument; W4:9; Albert C. Tomes lot]
Tongate Dolly [Frances B.] 1931 B1857 [wife of William W. Tongate] [W3:152; Wm W. Tongate lot]
Tongate Emily M. Bishop 1885 Oct 16 B1834 Oct 16, wife of John Tongate [monument; W4:54; John Tongate lot]
Tongate John 1894 Jan 3 B1826 Jan 1 [monument; W4:54; John Tongate lot]
Tongate John 1991 [Jun 26] B1896 [W3:152; Wm W. Tongate lot]
Tongate Linda J[ean] 1982 B1940 [wife of William T. Tongate] [W3:152; Wm W. Tongate lot]
Tongate M[argaret] Ellen 1969 B1898 [wife of John Tongate] [W3:152; Wm W. Tongate lot]
Tongate Warren # 1932 B1932 [W3:152; Wm W. Tongate lot]
Tongate William 1949 B1859 [W3:152; Wm W. Tongate lot]
Tongate William Jr. (Warren) # 1923 B1882 [W3:152; Wm W. Tongate lot]
Tongate William T. 1993 B1929 [W3:152; Wm W. Tongate lot]
Tongate William W. # 1982 B1941 [W3:152; Linda Jean Tongate lot]
Topping ---- #
[W2:141; Hiram Topping lot]
Topping Hiram # 1899 B1815 [W2:141; Hiram Topping lot]
Topping Julia A. Corwin # 1899 B1815 [wife of Hiram Topping] [W2:141; Hiram Topping lot]
Townsend Charles # 1914 B1888 [W2:201; Chas Townsend lot]
Travis Addie J. [Williams] [1921] B1856 [monument; W3:146; Lewis Travis lot]
Travis Julia # 1930 B1868 [W2:106; Mrs. Thos S. Horton lot]
Travis Lewis W. 1953 Jan 12 B1887 Apr 12; WWI: NY, Battery C, 1st Prov. Dev. Battalion [W3:146; Lewis Travis lot]
Travis Lewis W. [1926] B1850 [monument; W3:146; Lewis Travis lot]
Travis Silas L. 1918 B1876 [monument; W3:146; Lewis Travis lot]
Trenchard Fred D. 1924 B1879 [W3:108; Fred D. Trenchard lot]
Trenchard [G.] Delos 1924 Feb 3 B1848 Apr 17 [W3:128; Delos Trenchard lot]
Trenchard George W. # 1929 B1875 [W3:128; Delos Trenchard lot]
Trenchard Mary M. # 1915 B1851 [W3:128; Delos Trenchard lot]
Trenchard Mary Margaret [A.] [Taylor] 1917 Jun 11 B1851 Jun 9 [W3:108; Fred D. Trenchard lot]
Trenchard William H. # 1920 B1850 [W3:108; Fred D. Trenchard lot]
Truax Frank A. 1918 B1888 [W2:198; M. Elizabeth Truax lot]
Truax Mary E. # 1924 B1883 [W2:198; M. Elizabeth Truax lot]
Tubbs Mary E. # 1909 Mar 5 Died age 37 in Penn Yan, daughter of Alia & Angeline Simmons Tubbs & stepdaughter of Merrill Dilliston [village record]
Tupper R[oderick] D. [1921] [B1847] Civil War: Co. K, 15th NY Engineers
Tyler Florence Louise [Spears] 1965 Oct 3 B1908 Nov 4 [W4:H; Martin Dykeman lot]
Valentine Ethel 1926 B1892 [W2:97; Ethel Valentine lot]
Vandewater Henry 1928 B1859 [W2:97; Mrs. Lodee Vandewater lot]
Vandewater Lodee Perry 1939 B1859 [W2:97; Mrs. Lodee Vandewater lot]
Vandewater Perry # 1906 B1904 [W2:97; Mrs. Lodee Vandewater lot]
Vanhouter Jannett A. [Frank] 1899 Feb 18 Died age 55, wife of Thomas J. Vanhouter [W2:142; Thomas J. Vanhouter lot]
Vanhouter Thomas J. 1906 Jan 13 B1841 Oct 15 [Civil War: Co. E, 11th U.S. Colored Troops] [W2:142; Thomas J. Vanhouter lot]
VanVlake George W. 1924 B1849 [W3:114; Hannah L. Finger lot]
VanVlake Grace A. 1970 B1886 [W3:114; Hannah L. Finger lot]
VanVlake Jane S. 1930 B1850 [W3:114; Hannah L. Finger lot]
Verkruzen Theodore A. 1947 B1877 [L. Warren Rogers lot]
Vogel Thomas L. 1962 Oct 3 B1901 Aug 1; WWII: NY, 127th Ordinance Materiel Base Regiment [Soldiers Plot: 8]
VonKamecke T. T. # 1914 B1865 [W3:226; Mrs. T. T. VonKamecke lot]
Vonschroeter Charles 1912 B1860 MWA [W2:160; Mrs. Chas Vonschroeder lot]
Wadley Amos L. 1927 B1845 [monument; W2:93; Mrs. Jane Wadley lot]
Wadley Jane E. 1925 B1846 wife of Amos Wadley [monument; W2:93; Mrs. Jane Wadley lot]
Waggoner Dorothy M. 1965 B1908 [W3:211; Harry C. Moore lot]
Wall Oliver H. # 1913 B1866 [W3:133; Sarah E. Wall lot]
Wall Sarah E. Hamilton # 1917 B1880 [recorded with child; wife of Oliver H. Wall] [W3:133; Sarah E. Wall lot]
Walrath Adam [G.] 1907 B1840 [monument; W2:104; Adam G. Walrath lot]
Walrath Floyd B. 1912 B1872 [W:138; Mrs. Floyd Walrath lot]
Walrath George W. 1905 B1876, son of Adam & Sarah Walrath [monument; W2:104; Adam G. Walrath lot]
Walrath Lena S. Barber # m [Wife of Floyd B. Walrath] [W:138; Mrs. Floyd Walrath lot]
Walrath Sarah A. 1930 B1843 wife of Adam Walrath [monument; W2:104; Adam G. Walrath lot]
Walsh John # 1921 B1843 [W4:63; Charles Clatworthy lot]
Walsh Lavina # 1930 B1839 [W4:63; Charles Clatworthy lot]
Wanoschek Catherine 1914 B1839 [W3:89; Mrs. C. Wanoschek lot]
Ward Charles F. 1908 B1827 [W2:94; Chas F. Ward lot]
Warren Elmer # 1926 B1863 [W2:204; Elmer Warren lot]
Warren Harold # 1967 B1900 [W2:204; Elmer Warren lot]
Warren infant # 1889 Mar 30 Died age 14 days in Penn Yan, child of Elmer & Julia Warren
Warren Julia # 1940 B1862 [W2:204; Elmer Warren lot]
Washburn Mary C. # 1917 B1873 [W2:199; Elmer E. Washburn lot]
Watkins Louise # 1916 B1892 [W2:184; Wm H. Sands lot]
Watkins Richard H. 1946 B1874 [W2:183-184; Richard Watkins lot]
Watson Albert L. [1942] B1865 [W4:64; Albert L. Watson lot]
Watson Matilda A. Houck 1912 [B1857] wife of Albert L. Watson; "Mother" [W4:64; Albert L. Watson lot]
Watson Ree # 1955 B1875 [W4:64; Albert L. Watson lot]
[Watson Roland] 1897 "Baby" [W4:64; Albert L. Watson lot]
Welch Clarence # 1920 B1915 [W4:5; Monroe Welch lot]
Welch Clark H. # 1938 B1871 [W4:5; Monroe Welch lot]
Welch Monroe # 1925 B1869 [W4:5; Monroe Welch lot]
Welch Richard Stoddard # 1943 B1931 [W4:5; Monroe Welch lot]
Welch Robert # 1943 B1928 [W4:5; Monroe Welch lot]
Weldy Leroy # 1925 B1925 [W2:180; Herman Petersen lot]
Wells George S. m Civil War: Co. I, 33d NY [Soldiers Plot]
Wells Mary E. Allison 1932 B1855, wife of Walter C. Wells [W2:103; Mrs. Elizabeth Wells lot]
Wells Walter C. 1908 B1843; Civil War: Co. K, 3rd NY Light Artillery [W2:103; Mrs. Elizabeth Wells lot]
Werley baby # 1916 [W3:113; Henry Werley / Orsamos Retan lot]
Werley Cora O. 1944 B1872 [W3:114; Hannah L. Finger lot]
West Azel 1921 B1850 [W2:102; Adelbert West lot]
Wheeler Adelbert 1949 B1866 [monument; W3:109; Mr. & Mrs. Adelbert Wheeler lot]
Wheeler Alice [Taylor] 1917 B1864 [wife of Herbert Wheeler] [monument; W3:110; Herbert Wheeler & Fran Lamport lot]
Wheeler Charlie 1918 Oct 19 B1889 [WWI:] Co. I, Quartermaster Corps; died in France [monument; W3:109; Mr. & Mrs. Adelbert Wheeler lot]
Wheeler Herbert [1943] B1868 [monument; W3:110; Herbert Wheeler & Fran Lamport lot]
Wheeler Mary E. Cronk # 1904 B1871 [recorded with child; W2:182; Mrs. Amanda Hamm lot]
Wheeler Minnie 1930 B1872 [monument; W3:109; Mr. & Mrs. Adelbert Wheeler lot]
Whitbeck Charles A. 1930 B1860 [recorded in 3:197; C. A. Whitbeck lot]
Whitbeck Elizabeth Wilde 1922 B1864, wife of Charles Whitbeck [recorded in 3:197; C. A. Whitbeck lot]
Whitbeck Mary S. Wild 1917 B1853, wife of Seneca D. Whitbeck [W2:199; Byron G. Whitbeck lot]
Whitbeck Seneca D. 1919 B1847; Civil War: Troop M, 6th NY Cavalry [W2:199; Byron G. Whitbeck lot]
White Alice E. 1954 B1879 [W3:150; Thomas White lot]
White Anna Mae # 2004 B1929 [W3:175: Raymond & Delores Wood lot]
White Celia [Habberfield] 1913 B1849, wife of Thomas White [W3:150; Thomas White lot]
White Fred 1913 B1884, son of Thomas & Celia White [W3:150; Thomas White lot]
White George H. 1962 B1876 [W3:150; Thomas White lot]
White Paula Sue 1964 Jan 24 Died age 1 day [W3:150; Thomas White lot]
White Ransom [1901] [B1843] [W4:38; Geo. McKay lot]
White Richard L[ee] 1950 B1948 [same stone as Victor N. White; W3:150; Thomas White lot]
White Thomas 1928 B1845 [monument; W3:150; Thomas White lot]
White Victor N[elson] 1944 B1944 [same stone as Richard L. White; W3:150; Thomas White lot]
Whitfield Margaret # 1933 B1933 [W2:97; Ethel Valentine lot]
Wigden David # 1922 B1853 [W3:117; Ruth Wigden lot]
Wigden Ruth Estella # 1940 B1871, wife of David Wigden [W3:117; Ruth Wigden lot]
Wilcox Ethel M. 1975 B1888, daughter of John & Gazell Wilcox [W3:149; John Wilcox lot]
Wilcox Gazell [A.] Carroll [1913 Sep 17] B1863 wife of John Wilcox [died age 50/3/1, daughter of Peter & Mary J. Milton Carroll] [W3:149; John Wilcox lot]
Wilcox John 1943 B1859 [W3:149; John Wilcox lot]
Wilkinson William B. 1940 Feb 16 [B1850] Pa., 18th Infantry [Soldiers Plot: 30]
Willett Charles 1945 B1873 [same stone as Ruth Konop; W3:168; John & Chas E. Willett lot]
Willett Ebenezer 1916 B1850 [W3:168; John & Chas E. Willett lot]
Willett John m B1927 [W3:168; John & Chas E. Willett lot]
Willett John 1926 B1870 [monument; W3:168; John & Chas E. Willett lot]
Willett Mary Conelly 1916 B1847 [wife of Ebenezer Willett] [W3:168; John & Chas E. Willett lot]
Willett Mary E. 1955 B1865 [monument; W3:168; John & Chas E. Willett lot]
Willett Ruth K. # 1990 B1909 [W3:168; John & Chas E. Willett lot]
Willett Shirley m B1927 [wife of John Willett] [W3:168; John & Chas E. Willett lot]
Williams Alfred [1930] [B1841] Civil War: cpl., Co. E, 188th NY [Soldiers Plot: 4R]
Williams Edwin # 1965 B1887 [W2:178; James M. Gaston lot]
Williams Jemima [Reid] 1893 Feb 23 B1839 Oct 7 [daughter of William & Jane Reid] [W3:181; Jemima Williams lot]
Williams John W. # 1957 B1914 [Soldiers Plot: 15]
Willis Catherine E. # 1929 B1867 [W2:93; Mrs. Kate Willis lot]
Willis Egbert J. C. # 1918 B1863 [W2:93; Mrs. Jane Wadley lot]
Wilson Alice A. McIntyre 1893 Oct 7 B1860 Feb 29, wife of Fountain Wilson [W2:161; Fountain E. Wilson lot]
Wilson Floyd D. 1917 B1885 [W2:200; Mrs. May E. Wilson lot]
Wilson Fountain # 1936 B1851 [W2:161; Fountain Wilson lot]
Wilson Grant 1922 B1869 [W3:107: Mrs. Myrtle Wilson lot]
Wilson Hannah [Chambers] 1915 B1849 [same stone as Mary E. Wilson; W2:145; Floyd D. Wilson lot]
Wilson James F. 1937 B1891 [W3:107; Mrs. Myrtle Wilson lot]
Wilson John # 1926 B1852 [W2:199; John Wilson lot]
Wilson Mary E. [Blauvelt] 1910 B1889 [same stone as Hannah Wilson; W2:145; Floyd D. Wilson lot]
Wilson Merta Jane 1929 B1872 [wife of Grant Wilson] [W3:107; Mrs. Myrtle Wilson lot]
Wingate Samuel J. # 1914 B1850 [W2:119; Ed C. Guthrie lot]
Withiam Joyce # 2002 B1938 [W4:K; Mrs. Chas Carr lot]
Wolman Fred # 1919 B1870 [W3:206; Mrs. Fred Wolman lot]
Wood Claude E[arl] 1961 Mar 21 B1912 Feb 27; WWII: cpl., Battery D, 8th Field Artillery [Soldiers Plot: 7]
Wood Donald C. 1937 B1937 [W2:102; Chris Nielsen lot]
Wood Eliza [Butcher] 1916 B1854 [W2:106; Sarah Butcher lot]
Wood Nolan R. 1984 Nov 15 B1954 Oct 7 [Soldiers Plot: 6]
Wood Robert C. 1962 Jan 20 B1927/6 Jun 15; WWII: NY, Co. F, 194th Infantry, Training Battalion [Soldiers Plot: 6]
Wrean Ella V[irginia] [1948] B1860 [same stone as Robert S. Wrean; W3:169; Phillips & Wrean lot]
Wrean Robert S. 1913 B1843 [same stone as Ella V. Wrean; W3:169; Phillips & Wrean lot]
[Wright] Arlene 1918 "Our Darling Arlene" [W4:18; Berlin H. Wright lot]
Wright Berlin H. 1940 B1851 [monument; W4:18; Berlin H. Wright lot]
Wright Elizabeth # 1952 B1858 [W2:94; Mrs. Elizabeth Buckalew lot]
Wright Lina Oliva 1883 B1881 [monument; W4:18; Berlin H. Wright lot]
Wright Loretta F[adelice] 1938 B1852 [monument; W4:18; Berlin H. Wright lot]
Wright Mary J. [Burtch] 1904 B1836 [monument; W4:18; Berlin H. Wright lot]
Wright S[amuel] Hart 1905 B1825 [monument; W4:18; Berlin H. Wright lot]
Yancy Henry C. 1890 Mar 7 Died in Penn Yan [W2:162; Sarah Stewart lot]
Yarnall Geraldine Bird 1985 B1926, wife of Paul Yarnall; married 7 May 1949 [W3:153; Chas Churchill lot]
Yarnall Paul 2003 B1918 [W3:153; Chas Churchill lot]
Yetter Ruth [Charlotte] B[ridgman] 1946 B1912 [W3:227; Bridgman Brothers & Sisters lot]
Young Herbert A. 1942 Jan 26 [B1895] 502d Engineers [Soldiers Plot: 3E]
Youngs Addison # 1931 B1856 [W3:129; Addison Youngs lot]
Youngs baby # 1938 B1938 [W3:129; Addison Youngs lot]
Youngs Bradley # 1941 B1889 [W3:129; Addison Youngs lot]
Youngs George A. 1916 B1862 [W4:11; Geo A. Youngs lot, adjacent to W4:R; Melvin Green lot]
Youngs James 1900 Dec 6 [B1840] [W2:161; James Youngs lot]
Youngs John C. 1916 B1835 [Green / Youngs monument; W4:R; Mrs. Melvin Green lot]
Youngs Sarah E. [Brown] 1912 [Apr 28] B1860, wife of George A. Youngs [died age 52/6/14 in Milo, daughter of Philo & Sarah Lane Brown [W4:11; Geo. A. Youngs lot; also recorded in W4:R; Mrs. Melvin Green lot]
Youngs Sarah E. 1915 B1859 [W3:129; Addison Youngs lot]
Youngs Sarah G. # 1935 B1935 [W3:129; Addison Youngs lot]
Youngs Vernon # 1940 B1940 [W3:129; Addison Youngs lot]

For information about abbreviations and conventions, click here.