[Home] [Cemetery page] [Lakeview cemetery page] [Lakeview cemetery index] [General index]


Yates County Cemetery Project
Part XII: Lakeview Cemetery, Penn Yan


Description: Part 1 Description: Part 2 Description: Part 3

Purchase Three West, Part 2: Burials

Gaston James [M.] 1945 B1870 [monument; W2:178; James M. Gaston lot]
Gaston Jennie 1965 B1873 [monument; W2:178; James M. Gaston lot]
Gaston Vera [M.] 1911 B1902 [monument; W2:178; James M. Gaston lot]
Gifford Jane L. [Husted] 1913 B1831 [W3:191; Mervin L. Palmatier lot]
Gillan Daniel W.
B1931 [same stone as Eloise Gillan; W3:189; Willett B. Hall & Sons lot]
Gillan Eloise H. 1985 B1918 [W3:189; Willett B. Hall & Sons lot]
Gilman Margaret # 1940 B1940 [W2:198; Mary Truax lot]
Glennen Flora # 1932 B1866 [W4:28; Flora T. Bush lot]
Goldy Harry # 1928 B1863 [W2:97; Harry Goldy lot]
Green Josephine Youngs [1949] B1864 wife of Melvin Green [Green / Youngs monument; W4:11; Geo. A. Youngs lot]
Green Melvin 1912 B1848 [Green / Youngs monument; W4:R; Mrs. Melvin Green lot]
Greenfield Alfred # 1917 B1851 [W2:106; Mrs. Erva Goldsmith lot]
Greening George J.
Civil War: cpl., Co. B, NY Light Artillery [Soldiers Plot]
Gridley Della M. 1951 B1872 [wife of Warren E. Gridley] [W3:175; Warren E. Gridley lot]
Gridley Warren E. 1943 B1874 [W3:175; Warren E. Gridley lot]
Griffin Jessie E. # 1926 B1884 [W2:203; Myron R. Griffin lot]
[Gristock?] Ella
[Footstone adjacent to monument; W4:29-30; Thomas Gristock lot]
Gristock I[one] P. 1945 B1856 [wife of Thomas Gristock Jr.] [W4:29-30; Thomas Gristock lot]
Gristock [Martha] Sarah Hurford 1911 B1831 wife of Thomas Gristock [Gristock / Sutherland monument; W4:29-30; Thomas Gristock lot]
Gristock Thomas 1917 B1835 [Gristock / Sutherland monument; W4:29-30; Thomas Gristock lot]
Gristock T[homas] J. 1931 B1854 [W4:29-30; Thomas Gristock lot]
Griswold Alfred [1896] [B1844] Civil War: Co. B, 148th NY [Soldiers Plot: 1N]
Griswold Hiram # 1914 B1839 [W2:90; Hiram Griswold lot]
Griswold Martha # 1925 B1856 [W3:246; Mrs. Martha Griswold lot]
Griswold Richard V. 1947 Oct 5 B1922 Jul 5; WWII: NY, Medical Department [Soldiers Plot: 4S]
Groom Almira 1906 B1833, wife of M. Groom [W2:165; Mrs. Orda Johnson lot]
Groom Miles [1907] [B1833] Civil War: Co. A, 15th NY [W2:165; Mrs. Orda Johnson lot]
Gurnee Dora 1994 Aug 1 B1906 Dec 21 [W3:138; Avery A. Morehouse lot]
Gysel Gertrude Cornell 1990 [Jun 21] B1908 [same stone as Franklin Cornell; W3:153; Chas Churchill lot]
Hadley Gerald # 1947 B1944 [W2:200; Mrs. Maud Hadley lot]
Hadley Maud # 1916 B1886 [W2:200; Mrs. Maud Hadley lot]
Hainsworth Francis E. 1953 Feb 1 B1930 Dec 9; NY, 63rd Tank Battalion [Soldiers Plot: 3G]
Hale Henry # 1908 B1849 [W2:140; Mrs. Martha Hale lot]
Hall Alice L[ouise] 1938 B1864 [W3:189; Willett B. Hall & Sons lot]
Hall Bessie # 1985 B1894 [W3:211; Mrs. Nettie Fox lot]
Hall Charles H. 1923 Jul 12 B1847 Aug 7 [monument; W2:124; Chas H. Hall lot]
Hall Claude C. 1985 B1887 [W3:189; Willett B. Hall & Sons lot]
Hall Erwin J[ames] 1962 B1889 [W3:189; Willett B. Hall & Sons lot]
Hall Fannie H. 1971 B1891 [W3:189; Willett B. Hall & Sons lot]
Hall John W[illiam] 1972 B1884 [W3:175; Warren E. Gridley lot]
Hall Lena K. 1976 B1894 [W3:189; Willett B. Hall & Sons lot]
Hall Leslie Ray 1910 Jan 30 B1883 Mar 31 [monument; W2:124; Chas H. Hall lot]
Hall Myrtle G. 1961 B1899 [wife of John W. Hall] [W3:175; Warren E. Gridley lot]
Hall Ralph W. # 1913 B1913 [W3:189; Willett B. Hall & Sons lot]
Hall Thelma 1979 B1914 [W3:189; Willett B. Hall & Sons lot]
Hall Willet B. 1939 B1860 [W3:189; Willett B. Hall & Sons lot]
Hallock Alleen 1992 [Mar 10] B1913 [monument; W3:207; Mrs. Jesse H. Hallock lot]
Hallock Ella M. 1942 B1852 [monument; W3:207; Mrs. Jesse H. Hallock lot]
Hallock Jesse 1939 B1851 [monument; W3:207; Mrs. Jesse H. Hallock lot]
Hallock Jesse H. [Jr.] 1949 B1879 [monument; W3:207; Mrs. Jesse H. Hallock lot]
Hallock Louise I. [Cook] 1923 B1881 [monument; W3:207; Mrs. Jesse H. Hallock lot]
Hamburg Mary 1901 B1820 wife of Richard Hamburg [W2:141; Mary Hamburg lot]
Hamburg Richard 1896 B1826 [W2:141; Mary Hamburg lot]
Hamilton Elisha # 1891 Nov 17 Died age 70 in Penn Yan, son of Elisha & Martha Hamilton [village record]
Hamilton Henrietta C. # 1930 B1849 [W2:181; Henrietta C. Hamilton lot]
Hamilton Henry # 1922 B1849 [W2:98; Abe Hamilton, exr. lot]
Hamilton Sarah J. # 1922 B1849 [W2:98; Abe Hamilton, exr. lot]
Ham Joseph [1931] [B1845] Civil War: Co. D, 194th NY [Soldiers Plot]
Hamm Allen R. 1888 Oct 8 B1826 Sep 28 [son of Henry & Laura Hamm; Civil War: Co. G, 188th NY] [W2:182; Mrs. Amanda Hamm lot]
Hamm Samantha [P.] [Simmons] 1893 Jan 22 B1825 Oct 22, wife of Allen R. Hamm [W2:182; Mrs. Amanda Hamm lot]
Handy Edward C. # 1917 B1860 [W2:199; Mrs. Grace Handy lot]
Handy Grace A. # 1955 B1867 [wife of Edward Handy] [W2:199; Mrs. Grace Handy lot]
Hankinson Aaron Roy 1923 B1845 [monument; W4:P; Geo. Hankinson lot]
Hankinson Alexander
[W4:P; Geo. Hankinson lot]
Hankinson Edith L. 1912 B1911 [monument; W4:19; Geo. Hankinson lot]
Hankinson Ellen Sailer # 1901 Sep 18 Died age 54 in Penn Yan, daughter of Bernard & Elizabeth Sailer [village record]
Hankinson Ethel M. 1910 B1910 [monument; W4:19; Geo. Hankinson lot]
Hankinson George 1958 B1872 [monument; W4:19; Geo. Hankinson lot]
Hankinson Mildred 1994 B1915 [wife of Alexander Hankinson] [monument; W4:P; Geo. Hankinson lot]
Hankinson Ruth 1934 B1845, wife of Aaron R. Hankinson [monument; W4:19; Geo. Hankinson lot]
Hankinson Vina 1963 B1875, wife of George Hankinson [monument; W4:P; Geo. Hankinson lot]
Hansen A. M. Jensine 1958 B1883, wife of Christian E. Hansen [Hansen / Steffensen monument; W3:131; Martinus Johanna Steffensen lot]
Hansen Christian E[jler] 1940 B1884 [Hansen / Steffensen monument; W3:131; Martinus Steffensen lot]
Hansen Elizabeth C. m B1915 [monument; W3:156; Martinus Petersen lot]
Hansen Neal B[ernhardt] 1957 B1940 [monument; W3:156; Martinus Petersen lot]
Hansen Peter C. 1905 B1875; "Father" [W2:163; Peter C. Hansen lot]
Hansen Sophia 1915 B1837 [W2:163; Peter C. Hansen lot]
Hansen Soren # 1905 B1828 [W2:163; Peter C. Hansen lot]
Hansen Stanley G. m B1914 [monument; W3:156; Martinus Petersen lot]
Harris William M. 1952 Aug 9 B1896 Aug 29; WWI: NY, 1st sgt., 17th Battalion, Repl. Training Center [Soldiers Plot: 3N]
Harrison Eugene # 1897 B1878 [W2:122; Geo. P. Harrison lot]
Harrison George P[arker] [1922] [B1845] Civil War: Co. D, 33d NY [W2:122; Geo. P. Harrison lot]
Harrison John # 1897 B1879 [W2:122; Eugene Harrison lot]
Harrison J[ohn] H. [1889] [B1831, son of Joseph P. & Mary Ann Williams Harrison] Civil War: Co. A, 50th NY Engineers [Soldiers Plot: 2U; recorded in W2:122: Geo. P. Harrison lot]
Harrison Nancy A. [Eaves] 1907 Jul 1 Died age 58 [Geo. P. Harrison lot]
Harrison R[oss] W. [1901] [B1880] Spanish-American War: Co. H, 42nd U.S. Volunteer Infantry [W2:122; Geo. P. Harrison lot]
Hartwell Ruth # 1913 B1833 [W2:185; Myron H. Hartwell lot]
Hartwell William 1943 Mar 16 [B1891; WWI:] NY, 151st Depot Brigade [W2:Mrs. James M. Moon lot]
Hartwell William W. # 1894 B1827 [W2:183; Ruth Hartwell lot]
Haugaard Chris 1923 B1904
Heath Della A. 1972 B1884, wife of George E. Heath [monument; W3:194; Geo. Heath & Fred Letteer lot]
Heath Florence G. 1981 B1908 [monument; W3:194; Geo. Heath & Fred Letteer lot]
Heath George E. 1971 B1887 [monument; W3:194; Geo. Heath & Fred Letteer lot]
Heath Orpha A. 1917 B1847, wife of William Heath [monument; W3:194; Geo. Heath & Fred Letteer lot]
Heath William 1937 B1850 [monument; W3:194; Geo. Heath & Fred Letteer lot]
Heinonen Alfred A. m B1914 Oct 7 [W3:246; Alfred Heinonen lot]
Heinonen Miriam 1994 Jun 23 B1917 Nov 2; wife of Alfred Heinonen, married 9 Jun 1938 [W3:246; Alfred Heinonen lot]
Henries Johnson [1911] [B1834] Civil War: Battery B, 3rd NY Artillery [Soldiers Plot: 2P]
Henry Helen A. # 1912 B1840 [W2:142; Mrs. Ed M. King lot]
Hewett Ann Eliza [Eddy] 1910 Sep 16 B1837 Jan 5, wife of Isaac E. Hewett [W4:46; Isaac E. Hewitt lot]
Hewitt Eva 1900 Jun 28 B1877 Aug 2, daughter of I. E. & E. Hewett [W4:46; Isaac E. Hewitt lot]
Hewitt Isaac E. 1890 May 21 B1822 Apr 25 [W4:46; Isaac E. Hewitt lot]
Hewitt Laura E. [Libbie] 1883 Mar 30 B1860 Jan 11, daughter of I[saac] E. & E. Hewett [W4:46; Isaac E. Hewitt lot]
Hewitt Mary 1875 Jun 30 B1866 Feb 24, daughter of I. E. & E. Hewett [W4:46; Isaac E. Hewitt lot]
Hewitt Narcissa 1858 Jun 27 B1788 Sep 19, wife of Walter Hewitt [W4:46; Isaac E. Hewitt lot]
Hewitt Walter 1858 Apr 23 B1788 Jul 10 [W4:46; Isaac E. Hewitt lot]
Hewitt Walter 1858 Mar 9 B1856 Apr 17, son of I. E. & E. Hewitt [W4:46; Isaac E. Hewitt lot]
Hibbard Gordon W[ilson] 1969 Mar 2 B1917 Jul 7; WWII: NY, 1337th Base Unit, Army Air Force [Soldiers Plot: 5]
Hiscock Amelia Nottell # m [W2:119; Joseph Hiscock lot]
Hiscock Jerry 1908 Jul 22 B1845 Jul 9 [W2:94; Jerry Hiscock lot]
Hiscock William # 1913 B1868 [W2:90; Mrs. Mary Billson lot]
Hoikrinen Herman 1958 Oct 9 B1891 Apr 15; WWI: NY, 21st Co., 158th Depot Brigade [Soldiers Plot: 19]
Holbrook Emma [Holdsworth] 1913 B1836 [W4:33; Emma Holbrook lot]
Holcomb Sheldon L. 1915 Jul 23 B1915 Jun 28 [W2:90; Nelson Holcomb lot]
Holden Sarah A. 1919 B1842 [W2:198; Gilbert Brown lot]
Holdsworth James I. 1910 B1834 [W4:33; Emma Holbrook lot]
Holdsworth Jane Gurman 1904 B1808 [W4:33; Emma Holbrook lot]
Holst Alfred # 1911 Feb 11 Died age 18 days in Milo, son of Jens & Pauline Jensen Holst [W2:143; Paul Holst lot]
Holst Kjere Otte 1910 [Apr 6] B1898; "Elsket Og Savnet" [died age 10 months in Milo, son of Paul & M. Christensen Holst] [W2:143; Paul Holst lot]
Hoose Orline # 1993 [W3:127; Katie Brown lot]
Hopkins Almeda A. 1932 B1853 [W3:212; Mrs. Ezra Hopkins lot]
Hopkins Chester C. # 1897 Sep 19 Died age 39/8/15 in Penn Yan, son of E. B. Hopkins [village record]
Hopkins Ezra B. 1914 B1845 [W3:212; Mrs. Ezra Hopkins lot]
Hopkins Lewis A. 1908 B1853 [W2:104; Lewis A. Hopkins lot]
Hopkins Martha W. 1965 B1885 [W3:212; Mrs. Ezra Hopkins lot]
Hopkins [Mary] Ann [Tears] 1917 B1845, wife of Willard H. Hopkins [W2:200; Willard H. Hopkins lot]
Hopkins Neil C. 1947 B1885 [W3:212; Mrs. Ezra Hopkins lot]
Hopkins Nellie # 1933 B1866 [W3:110; Mrs. Nellie Hopkins lot]
Hopkins Nora # 1933 B1873 [W3:212; Mrs. Ezra Hopkins lot]
Hopkins Oliver P. # 1915 B1858 [W3:110; Mrs. Nellie Hopkins lot]
Hopkins Rose C. # 1943 B1862 [W2:105; B. J. Conklin lot]
Hopkins W[illard] H. 1921 B1856 [W2:200; Willard H. Hopkins lot]
Horton Spencer S. # 1893 B1833 [W2:162; Spencer S. Horton lot]
Horton Thomas S. 1917 B1883 [W2:106; Mrs. Thos S. Horton lot]
Howell Mildred [B.] 1934 B1906 [wife of Theodore R. Howell] [W3:192; Chas Chambers & Frank Stone lot]
Howell Theodore R. 1976 B1905 [W3:192; Chas Chambers & Frank Stone lot]
Huggard Chris # 1929 B1904 [W2:183; Chris Huggard lot]
Hunter Elizabeth 1862 Apr 15 B1835 Apr 8 in Balmaclellan, Kirkcudbright, Scotland; died in Benton, age 27/7 days; wife of John Hunter [W4:36; Chas Hunter lot]
Hunter Euphemia 1861 Oct 30 Died age 72 in Pulteney; born at Balmaclellan, Kirkcudbright, Scotland; wife of Thomas Hunter [Chas Hunter lot]
[Hunter] Johnnie m "Little Johnnie" [W4:36; Chas Hunter lot]
Hunter Thomas 1861 Aug 22 Died age 76 in Pulteney; born at Glencairn, Dumphriesshire, Scotland [W4:36; Chas Hunter lot]
Hunter Thomas., Sgt. 1865 Mar 25 B1838 in Cumnock, Ayrshire, Scotland; died at Petersburgh, Va.; Civil War: Battery L, 14th NY Heavy Artillery [W4:36; Chas Hunter lot]
Hyna Floyd E. # 2001 B1921 [W3:152; Wm W. Tongate lot]
Hyna Lorraine A. # 1987 B1924 [W3:152; Wm W. Tongate lot]
Ingraham Bessie L. # 1901 B1900 [Durwood Ingraham lot]
Ingraham Eliza[beth] C. 1968 B1877 [wife of Frank L. Ingraham] [Miner Coats lot]
Ingraham Frank L. 1953 B1872 [Miner Coats lot]
Jackson Frank # 1913 [W2:182; Frank Stark lot]
Jackson Grace E. # 1926 B1878 [W2:182; Frank Stark lot]
Jackson infant # 1910 Dec 19 [B1910] child of B. N. & Clara Blodgett Jackson [W2:118; B. N. Jackson lot]
Jacobs Henry [C.] [1888] [B1838] Civil War: Co. F, 20th U.S. Colored Troops [Soldiers Plot]
Jacobsen Justina 1926 B1863, wife of [Soren] Peter Jacobsen [W2:201; Peter Jacobsen lot]
Jacobsen Marie # 1888 Mar 31 Died age 3/2 in Penn Yan, daughter of Peter Jacobsen [village record]
Jacobsen Peder 1943 B1881; "Erected by His Friends" [W2:201; Peter Jacobsen lot]
Jacobsen Peter # 1888 Apr 8 Died age 1/4 in Penn Yan, son of Peter Jacobsen [village record]
Jacobsen [Soren] Peter 1944 B1863 [W2:201; Peter Jacobsen lot]
Jayne Alice [M.] [Coons] 1917 B1845, wife of Nathaniel Jayne [monument; W2:179; Alice M. Jayne lot]
Jayne Betsey Compton 1925 Jan 19 B1879 Aug 31, wife of Willis E. Jayne [W2:202; Willis E. Jayne lot]
Jayne Charles # 1916 B1916 [W4:60; Drew G. Jayne lot]
Jayne Cornelius 1885 [Jan 2] B1862 [son of Timothy & Betsy Bailey Jayne] [W4:48; Timothy Jayne lot]
Jayne Drew G. # 1922 B1858 [W4:60; Drew G. Jayne lot]
Jayne Elizabeth [Bailey] 1905 [Jan 8] B1835 [died age 69/8 in Milo, daughter of Cornelius Bailey] [W4:48; Timothy Jayne lot]
Jayne Elizabeth J. # 1933 B1858 [W4:60; Drew G. Jayne lot]
Jayne Francis M. 19-- B1855 [W4:50; Mrs. James Ross lot]
Jayne James # 1890 Sep 24 B1816 [W4:49; James Jayne lot]
Jayne John F. # 1919 B1857 [W4:49; James Jayne lot]
Jayne Lewis 1904 B1849 [W4:50; Mrs. James Ross lot; recorded in 3:119; Alonzo Cushing lot]
Jayne Lydia [Ross] 1920 B1844, wife of Francis M. Jayne [W4:50; Mrs. James Ross lot]
Jayne Malinda Gould # 1900 B1818 [W4:49; James Jayne lot]
Jayne Nathanie 1905 B1836 [monument; W2:179; Alice M. Jayne lot]
Jayne Willis E. 1970 Mar 30 B1878 Apr 5 [W2:202; Willis E. Jayne lot]
Jensen Carl C. 1936 B1880 [W3:108; Carl Jensen lot]
Jensen Carlton F. 1994 Jul 12 B1994 May 3 [W4:10; Peter Jensen lot]
Jensen Carroll F. # 1914 [W4:10; Peter Jensen lot]
Jensen Christian W. 1960 May 17 B1884 Jul 11; WWI: NY, machinist's mate 2, U.S. Navy [Soldiers Plot: 4]
Jensen Emil [1913] [B1889] "Brother" [stone partially buried; W2:100; Martin Jensen lot]
[Jensen] Harold [O.] 1918 Apr 3 B1907 Apr 1 [W3:108; Carl Jensen lot]
Jensen Harriet G. 1990 [Jun 4] B1907 [W3:108; Carl Jensen lot]
Jensen Louise F. 1963 B1881 [W4:10; Peter Jensen lot]
Jensen Mena C. # 1962 B1881 [W3:108; Carl Jensen lot]
Jensen Peter 1924 B1869 [W4:10; Peter Jensen lot]
Jensen Peter J. 1926 B1906 [W3:138; Avery A. Morehouse lot]
Jensen Soren A. 1939 B1879 [W3:88; Amelia Nielsen lot]
Jensen William C. 1970 B1904 [W3:108; Carl Jensen lot]
Jewell Harriett VanHouten # 1899 Jan 30 Died age 7 months in Penn Yan, daughter of Joseph Jewell [village record]
Johnson Bob 1954 Dec 25 B1914 Jun 4; WWII: NY, 4406th Quartermaster's Service Co. [Soldiers Plot]
Johnson Frances Louise # 1920 B1919 [Louise Johnson lot]
Johnson Hannah [Chapman] 1909 Mar 10 B1840 Mar 6 [same stone as Elizabeth Belt; W3:112; Mrs. Elizabeth Belt lot]
Johnson James [1922] [B1839] Civil War: Co. I, 98th NY [Soldiers Plot: 2D]
Johnson Jessie M. # 1919 B1877 [W2:196; Chas Johnson lot]
Johnson Louise [Frances] 1944 B1882 [wife of Samuel M. Johnson] [W3:176; Samuel M. Johnson lot]
Johnson Samuel J. 1985 Oct 21 B1915 Sep 16; WWII: tec/5, U.S. Army [W3:176; Samuel M. Johnson lot]
Johnson Sam[uel] M. 1929 B1879 [W3:176; Samuel M. Johnson lot]
Johnson William R. # 1917 B1855 [W2:165; Mrs. Orda Johnson lot]
Jolley Chester R. # [1926] [B1863] [W2:98A; Emma Jolley lot]
Jolley Douglas V[ernon] 1944 B1923 [WWII] [W4:32; Walter Sutherland lot]
Jones Carrie Vanhouter # 1895 B1869 [W2:142; James E. Jones lot]
Jones Emily M. # 1934 B1877 [W2:96; Abraham E. Jones lot]
Jones infant # 1912 B1912 [W2:96; Abraham E. Jones lot]
Jorgensen Anders 1939 B1861 [monument; W2:139; Andrew Jorgensen lot]
Jorgensen Chris # 1940 B1891 [W2:139; Andrew Jorgensen lot]
Jorgensen Jacquelyn N. # 1933 B1933 [W2:200; Mrs. May E. Wilson lot]
Jorgensen Kirsten Marie 1908 B1864, wife of Anders Jorgensen [monument; W2:139; Andrew Jorgensen lot]
Jorgensen Maren Kirstine 1934 B1866, wife of Anders Jorgensen [monument; W2:139; Andrew Jorgensen lot]
Judkins Glen 1971 May 20 B1915 Feb 20; WWII & Korean War: NY, U.S. Army [Soldiers Plot: 21]
Judson Dora Sutherland 1892 May 24 B1848 Jun 16, wife of J. H. Judson [monument; W4:31; Walter Sutherland lot]
Kaufman Ethel Griswold # 1921 B1896 [W3:246; Mrs. Martha Griswold lot]
Keddle Selwyn # 1931 B1861 [W3:123; Selwyn Keddle lot]
Keech Raymond L. 1972 Oct 8 B1950 Mar 5; Vietnam War: NY, sgt., U.S. Army [Soldiers Plot: 19]
Keech Robert Lyle 1980 Jan 8 B1946 Jun 14; Vietnam War: U.S. Army [Soldiers Plot: 12]
Kelly Gene Pedder # 1974 B1968 [W2:98: Geo. Athawes Jr. lot]
[Kelsey] S[arah] E. C[hapman] [Thompson] 1900 B1830 [monument; W4:28; Flora T. Bush lot]
Kennedy Ralph L. 1959 May 11 B1911 Apr 15; WWII: NY, U.S. Army [Soldiers Plot: 1]
Ketcham Abel 1865 Mar 17 Died age 52 [monument; W4:34-35; Ed & Frank Ketcham lot]
Ketcham Edwin 1929 Apr 11 Died age 72 [monument; W4:34-35; Ed & Frank Ketcham lot]
Ketcham Edwin J. 1930 B1889 [W4:34-35; Ed & Frank Ketcham lot]
Ketcham Elizabeth [K.] 1934 B1862 [monument; W4:34-35; Ed & Frank Ketcham lot]
Ketcham Emma C. 1918 Mar 2 Died age 65 [monument; W4:34-35; Ed & Frank Ketcham lot]
Ketcham Frank 1919 Mar 19 Died age 69 [monument; W4:34-35; Ed & Frank Ketcham lot]
Ketcham Henry W. 1911 Nov 29 Died age 64 [monument; W4:34-35; Ed & Frank Ketcham lot]
Ketcham Iva M. 1987 B1893 [wife of Edwin J. Ketcham] [Abel Ketchum lot]
Ketcham Phebe Ann [Boyd] 1887 Apr 19 Died age 74, wife of Abel Ketcham [monument; W4:34-35; Ed & Frank Ketcham lot]
Ketcham Rhoda M. 1915 Dec 4 Died age 72 [monument; W4:34-35; Ed & Frank Ketcham lot]
Ketcham Smith L. 1852 May 4 Died age 10 months [monument; W4:34-35; Ed & Frank Ketcham lot]
Ketcham Sophia 1911 Jul 30 Died age 63 [monument; W4:34-35; Ed & Frank Ketcham lot]
Ketcham Walter A. 1895 Mar 19 Died age 20 [monument; W4:34-35; Ed & Frank Ketcham lot]
Ketchum Margaret A. [Hyatt] 1902 [Feb 18] B1828 [daughter of James Hyatt] [monument; W2:93; Mrs. Jane Wadley lot]
Kettill Mary E. [1909] Died age 73 [W2:160: Mary E. Kettill lot]
King Anna E. [Coats] Ludlow 1922 B1868 [same stone as Charles E. Ludlow] [W4:N; Anna E. Ludlow lot]
King Henry # 1909 B1849 [W2:140; Henry King lot]
Kinner Agnes C. 1915 B1889 [John Larsen lot]
Kinner Grace A[della] 1946 B1874, wife of S. R. Kinner [monument; W3:174; Mrs. Adelbert M. Phillips lot]
Kinner G[race] Miriam E. 1984 B1913 [monument; W3:174; Mrs. Adelbert M. Phillips lot]
Kinner S[amuel] R. 1923 B1875 [monument; W3:174; Mrs. Adelbert M. Phillips lot]
Kipp Ella Gristock # 1939 B1856 [W4:29-30; Thomas Gristock lot]
Kithcart Mabel S. # 1942 B1884 [W3:173; Wm C. Moore lot]
Klock Charles # 1996 B1907 [W2:93; Yates County DSS lot]
Klube August C. 1916 B1853 [W3:195; Anna W. Klube lot]
Klube Harry S. # 1972 B1888 [W3:195; Anna W. Klube lot]
Klube Nannie W. 1924 B1855, wife of August C. Klube [W3:195; Anna W. Klube lot]
Knapp Clarence 1988 B1912 [W2:202; Delos A. Bellis lot]
Knapp Velma Bellis 2005 B1917 [wife of Clarence Knapp] [W2:202; Delos A. Bellis lot]
Konop Ruth Willett 1990 B1909 [same stone as Charles Willett; W3:168; John & Chas E. Willett lot]
Konop Virginia 1945 Jul 20 [Monument; W3:168; John & Chas E. Willett lot]
Kosch Steve 1971 Apr 30 B1891 Mar 31; WWI: NY, U.S. Army [Soldiers Plot: 9]
Kritzer Charles H. [1944] B1880 Apr 6 [monument; W4:56; Darwin P. Spear lot]
Lacey Alfred N. 1952 B1881 [W4:18; Berlin H. Wright lot]
Lacey O. Blanche Wright 1968 B1883 [monument; W4:18; Berlin H. Wright lot]
Lamport Franz W. 1943 B1867 [Herbert Wheeler monument; W3:110; Herbert Wheeler & Fran Lamport lot]
Lamport Jennie 1931 B1865 [Herbert Wheeler monument; W3:110; Herbert Wheeler & Fran Lamport lot]
Larsen Andrew 1919 B1874 [W3:111; Mrs. Anders Larsen lot]
Larsen Anna L. 1931 B1912 [monument; W3:111: Mrs. Chris Larsen lot]
Larsen Chris 1944 B1870 [monument; W3:111: Mrs. Chris Larsen lot]
Larsen Dorotha # 1915 B1839 [W2:159; Lars C. Larsen lot]
Larsen Harry Henry # 1966 B1896 [W3:111; Mrs. Anders Larsen lot]
Larsen Hilda [S.] 1922 B1861, wife of John Larsen [W3:132; John Larsen lot]
Larsen Jensine # 1932 B1868 [W3:111: Mrs. Anders Larsen lot]
Larsen Johanna Marie # 1937 B1873 [W2:159; Lars C. Larsen lot]
Larsen John [August] 1939 B1855 [W3:132; John Larsen lot]
Larsen John M. 1945 Jan 28 B1891 Aug 8 [WWI:] NY, 529th Aero Squadron [Soldiers Plot: 4U]
Larsen Julius # 1941 B1861 [W2:91; Julius Larsen lot]
Larsen L[ars] C. 1933 B1865 [W2:159; Lars C. Larsen lot]
Larsen Lars 1916 B1838 [W2:95: Lars C. Larsen lot]
Larsen Laust C. 1924 B1847 [W2:196; Lars C. Larsen lot]
Larsen Maria 1919 B1853 [wife of Laust C. Larsen] [W2:196; Lars C. Larsen lot]
Larsen Marie 1963 B1881 [monument; W3:111; Mrs. Chris Larsen lot]
Larsen Martina # 1935 B1864
Larsen Mary 1905 [Dec 19] B1884 [in Denmark, died in Milo] wife of L. C. Larsen [W2:159; Lars C. Larsen lot]
Larsen Oscar # 1913 B1829
Larsen Sensene # 1966 B1896
Larsen Sine E. 1932 B1874 [wife of Andrew Larsen] [Anders Larsen lot]
Larsen William D. 1920 Apr 12 B1901; NY, 8th Cavalry [monument; Chris Larsen lot]
Lashure Effaline # 1936 B1856 [W2:121; Effaline Lashure lot]
Lashure Emory # 1900 B1860 [W2:121; Effaline Lashure lot]
Leach Abbie L. 2008 B1910 [wife of Frank E. Leach] [W3:148; Chester A. Leach lot]
Leach Charles [R.] 1938 B1877 [W3:148; Chester A. Leach lot]
Leach Chester B. 1961 B1885 [monument; W3:148; Chester A. Leach lot]
Leach Earl E.
B1913 son of Chester B. & Esther Leach [monument; W3:148; Chester A. Leach lot]
Leach Edith Whitaker 1938 B1884 [monument; W3:148; Chester A. Leach lot]
Leach Esther M. Elliott 1915 B1883, wife of Chester Leach [monument; W3:148; Chester A. Leach lot]
Leach Florence Irene # 1963 B1878 [W3:148; Chester A. Leach lot]
Leach Frank E. 1984 B1906 [W3:148; Chester A. Leach lot]
Leach infant # 1920 B1920 [W3:148; Chester A. Leach lot]
Leach Irene F. 1963 B1878 [wife of Charles Leach] [Chas Leach lot]
Leclaire Charles F. 1914 Mar 10 B1841 Sep 18 [W3:151; Chas F. Leclaire lot]
Leclaire Howard M. # 1919 B1889 [W3:151; Chas F. Leclaire lot]
Leclaire Max R. # 1922 B1876 [W3:151; Chas F. Leclaire lot]
Leclaire Rosilla K. 1929 Sep 2 B1844 Jun 14, wife of Charles F. Leclaire [W3:151; Chas F. Leclaire lot]
Lee Lucinda Coons #

Legg Amelia J[ane] Griffith 1957 B1869 [W3:193; Amelia Legg lot]
Legg Hazel E. 2000 B1903 [wife of Ralph E. Legg] [W3:193; Amelia Legg lot]
Legg Henderson 1913 B1832 [W3:193; Amelia Legg lot]
Legg Ralph E. 1958 B1892 [W3:193; Amelia Legg lot]
Legg William H[enderson] 1947 B1889 [W3:193; Amelia Legg lot]
Leonard Paul # 1905 B1897 [W2:161; Solomon H. Peters lot]
Leroi Leon S. 1949 Jun 18 B1898 Nov 21; WWII: NY, 10th Army Air Force, Tech School Squad [Soldiers Plot: 4N]
Lester Cassius C. 1924 B1844; Civil War: Co. G, 104th NY [W2:203; Cornelia C. Lester lot]
Lester Cornelia J. 1951 B1865 [wife of Cassius C. Lester] [W2:203; Cornelia C. Lester lot]
Letteer Ernest N. 1914 B1914 [monument; W3:194; Geo Heath / Fred Letteer lot]
Letteer Fred M.
B1887 [monument; W3:194; Geo Heath / Fred Letteer lot]
Letteer Marjorie 1914 B1890, wife of Fred M. Letteer [monument; W3:194; Geo Heath / Fred Letteer lot]
Lilyea John V. 1926 B1873 [W2:203; Matilda Lilyea lot]
Lilyea Matilda J. 1935 B1869 [wife of John Lilyea] [W2:203; Matilda Lilyea lot]
Lindsley Eva # 1912 B1867 [W3:228; Frank Debolt lot]
Lindsley William A. [1913 Jan 16] [Died age 72/11/26, son of ---- & Margaret L. Thorpe Lindsley] Civil War: Co. D, 141st NY [Soldiers Plot: 1A]
Lloyd Hannah 1929 Feb 26 Died age 88, wife of John Lloyd [W2:90; Mrs. John Lloyd lot]
Lloyd John 1911 Dec 28 Died age 78 [Civil War] [W2:90; Mrs. John Lloyd lot]
[Lockwood] Earl D. [1904] [B1894] [W4:16; L. D. Lockwood lot]
[Lockwood] Leo J. [1901] [W4:16; L. D. Lockwood lot]
Lockwood Lyman D. 1932 B1860 [W4:16; L. D. Lockwood lot]
Lockwood Marie 1943 B1860, wife of Lyman D. Lockwood [W4:16; L. D. Lockwood lot]
Loder Eliza[beth] Johnson 1904 Mar 16 B1844 Jan 21, wife of Philip R. Loder [W4:B; Philip R. Loder lot]
Loder Philip R. 1905 Nov 15 B1833 Jun 8; Civil War: artificer, Co. E, 50th NY Engineers [W4:B; Philip R. Loder lot]
Long Margaret B. 1966 B1899 [W3:226; Bridgman Brothers & Sisters lot]
Lott J[esse] T. [1886 Feb 13] [B1823] Civil War: Co. A, 50th NY Engineers [Soldiers Plot: 1S]
Lounsberry Hattie A. Chilson # 1912 B1856 [W2:98; Mrs. Maud Parmalee lot]
Ludlow Charles Edward 1913 B1856 [same stone as Anna King; W4:N; Anna E. Ludlow lot]
Lynn Anna [M.] 1931 B1848 [monument; W2:197; Gilbert C. Lynn lot]
Lynn Edgar C. # 1905 B1884 [W2:123; Wm H. Lynn lot]
Lynn Gilbert 1953 B1873 [monument; W2:197; Gilbert C. Lynn lot]
Lynn Henry 1921 B1843 [monument; W2:197; Gilbert C. Lynn lot]
Lynn Ward [H.] 1918 B1877 [monument; W2:197; Gilbert C. Lynn lot]
Lynn William H. # 1922 B1835 [W2:123; Wm H. Lynn lot]
MacKay Andrew 1925 B1845 [W4:38-39; Andrew Mackay lot, adjoining W4:38; Geo. McKay lot]
MacKay Anna # 1973 B1881 [W4:38-39; Andrew Mackay lot]
MacKay Edna 1925 B1879 [W4:38-39; Andrew Mackay lot]
MacKay George 1904 B1856 [W4:38; Geo. McKay lot]
MacKay Jennie 1925 B1851 [W4:38-39; Andrew Mackay lot]
MacKay Jennie White 1933 B1857 [W4:38; Geo. McKay lot]
MacKay Mary 1914 B1876 [W4:38-39; Andrew Mackay lot]
Madden William F. 1962 Oct 2 B1896 Oct 4; WWI & WWII: NY, patrol, U.S. Naval Reserve [Soldiers Plot: 15]
Madsen Carl 1911 B1890 [W2:143; Mrs. Marie Brown lot]
Martin Ruth M. [Owen] 1941 B1915 [monument; W3:209; Stephen T. Owen lot]
Mathews Margaret B. 1906 Jul 13 Died age 18 [in Milo, daughter of William & Nora Bell Beers Matthews] [W2:161; D. L. Seeley lot]
Maxfield Maria 1924 B1848 [Fred Maxfield lot]
Maxfield William [1907] [B1833] Civil War: Co. I, 6th U.S. Colored Troops [Soldiers Plot: 1I]
McBlain Nancy Graves Sprague # 1902 Apr 8 Died age 89/8, daughter of Richard Graves [W2:94; Geo. F. Sprague lot]
McCarrick James A. [1910] [B1842] Civil War: Co. I, 34th NY [Soldiers Plot: 2R]
McCarrick Lillian J. # 1916 B1900 [W2:105; John M. McCarrick lot]
McCarrick Ruth A. Sisson # 1910 B1843 [W2:105; Adelbert McCarrick lot]
McDurfee Harry 1970 Apr 3 B1892 Aug 13; WWI: NY, sgt., Engineers [Soldiers Plot: 8]
[McKay Jane Hunter] [1883 Mar 18] [Died age 64 in Penn Yan, daughter of Thomas Hunter] "Mother" [W4:38; Geo. McKay lot]
McKay Thomas # 1887 Mar 31 Died age 47 in Penn Yan; born in Scotland, son of William & Jane Hunter McKay [village record]
McKay William 1859 Feb 22 B1811 Apr 22 at Balmaclellan, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland; died in Penn Yan, age 47/10; "Father" [W4:38; Geo. McKay lot, adjacent to W4:38-39; Andrew Mackay lot]
McKnight John A. [1924] [B1846] Civil War: Co. M, 2nd NY Mounted Rifles [Soldiers Plot: 2B]
Mead Caroline Kidder # 1904 Jun 25 Died age 67, daughter of Addison & Mary Curce Kidder [W2:121; Peter V. Mead lot]
Mead Edgar m [W2:181; Edward Mead lot]
Mead Edward # 1901 B1837 [W2:181; Edward Mead lot]
Mead Florence [1924] [B1854] [W2:181; Edward Mead lot]
Mead Harry A. 1938 B1869 [W2:95; Henry S. Mead lot]
Mead Hattie G. 1949 B1875 [W2:95; Henry S. Mead lot]
Mead Marie V. 1904 B1839, wife of Peter V. Mead [W2:121; Peter V. Mead lot]
Mead Peter V. 1914 B1832; Civil War: sgt., Co. I, 33d NY [W2:121; Peter Mead lot]
Mead Ralph [1889 Feb 20] [Died age 3/8/17, son of Edgar & Florence Redfield Mead] [W2:181; Edward Mead lot]
Meaker Elizabeth [Jenkins] 1912 B1856 [monument; W4:44; Orlando Meeker lot]
Meaker Herbert J. 1942 B1896 [monument; W4:44; Orlando Meeker lot]
Meaker Irene F. 1907 B1906 [daughter of C. E. Meaker] [W2:119; Chas E. Meeker lot]
Meaker Jennie M. [Hurford] 1890 B1859 [monument; W4:44; Orlando Meeker lot]
Meaker Orlando 1933 B1861 [monument; W4:44; Orlando Meeker lot]
Meeker Charles E. # 1907 B1882 [W2:119; Chas E. Meeker lot]
Meeker Ethel # 1912 [W2:119; Chas E. Meeker lot]
Merrifield William H. [1888] [B1843] Civil War: Co. K, 1st U.S. Sharp Shooters [Soldiers Plot: 1B]
Mickelsen Mickel Peter [1977] [B1904] WWII: cpl., U.S. Army [Soldiers Plot: 1]
Middleton A[rthur] W. [1917] [B1841] Civil War: Co. A, 126th NY [Soldiers Plot: 2J]
Miller Adaline 1932 B1843 [W2:143; Thomas Miller lot]
Miller Emil # 1920 B1873 [W2:120; Mrs. Emil Miller lot]
Miller Esther G. 1921 B1861; "Mother" [W3:190; Geo. F. Foote lot]
Miller Fred B. 1920 B1860 [W2:198; Fred B. Miller lot]
Miller George W. 1951 Oct 19 B1889 Jun 2; WWI: NY, 307th Engineers, 82nd Division [Soldiers Plot: 4M]
Miller Gussie R. 1918 B1853 [wife of Fred B. Miller] [W2:198; Fred B. Miller lot]
Miller Jane A. Sands Vonschroeder # 1923 B1846 [W2:160; Mrs. Chas Vonschroeder lot]
Miller [Mary] Olive Wirick 1909 B1858 wife of William Miller [W2:98A; Robert Beebe Jr. lot; also recorded in W2:205; Ethel Falvey lot]
Miller Ransom # 1922 B1852 [W2:122; Mrs. John Dean lot]
Miller Roy S. # 1946 B1888 [Soldiers Plot: 5]
Miller Thomas [1905] [B1831] Civil War: Co. A, 50th NY Engineers [W2:143; Thomas Miller lot]
Miller Warren [1903] [B1841] Civil War: Battery B, 3rd NY Light Artillery [Soldiers Plot: 1F]
Miller William R. 1928 B1853 [adjacent to Olive Miller; W2:205; Mrs. Ethel Falvey lot]
Millis Elizabeth Wilkins 1921 B1844, wife of Frank Millis [W2:125; Frank W. Millis lot]
Millis Frank 1925 B1850 [W2:125; Frank W. Millis lot]
Millspaugh Cora B. 1914 B1876 [wife of Fred T. Millspaugh] [W3:155; Esther Millspaugh lot]
Millspaugh Esther C. m B1904 [W3:155; Esther Millspaugh lot]
Millspaugh Fred[erick] T. 1929 B1856 [W3:155; Esther Millspaugh lot]
Millspaugh Theodore R. m B1907 [W3:155; Esther Millspaugh lot]
Mitchell George 1917 B1843; Civil War: Battery H, 3rd NY Light Artillery [W3:130; Geo. Mitchell lot]
Mitchell Harriet M. 1924 B1845, wife of George Mitchell [W3:130; Geo. Mitchell lot]
Mitstifel infant # 1924 B1924 [W2:185; Horace Nellis lot]
Moon Emma [Mead] 1921 Nov 20 Died age 77, widow of James M. Moon [W2:96; Mrs. James M. Moon lot]
Moon James M. 1908 B1826; Civil War: [1st] Independent Battery, NY Light Artillery [W2:96; Mrs. James M. Moon lot]
Moore Catherine 1935 B1911 [adjacent to Olive Ousterhout; W4:J; Wm B. Ousterhout lot]
Moore Cecelia [Herrick] 1913 B1849, wife of W. C. Moore [W3:173; Wm C. Moore lot]
Moore Charles J. 1944 B1858 [W4:26; Chas J. Moore lot]
Moore Frankie E. 1931 B1854 [wife of Charles J. Moore] [W4:26; Chas J. Moore lot]
Moore Harry C. 1941 B1873 [W3:211; Harry C. Moore lot]
Moore Maud [M.] Selleck 1915 B1880, wife of Harry C. Moore [W3:211; Harry Moore lot]
Moore W[illiam] C. 1918 B1848 [W3:173; Wm C. Moore lot]
Moorehouse Billy H. 1966 Jan 4 B1945 Oct 29; NY, AT 3, U.S. Coast Guard [Soldiers Plot: 4]
Moorehouse Ida L. Maxfield # 1912 B1857, wife of Joseph E. Moorehouse [W3:188; Fred Maxfield lot]
Moorehouse Joseph E. # 1922 B1851 [W2:158; Joseph E. Moorehouse lot]
Moorehouse Mary E. 1919 B1875 [W2:158; Joseph E. Moorehouse lot]
Moorehouse William # 1918 B1895 [W3:188; Fred Maxfield lot]
Morehouse Alfred G. 1937 B1872 [W3:137; Avery A. Morehouse lot]
Morehouse Alton [Lewis] Sr. 1976 B1904 [W3:137; Avery A. Morehouse lot]
Morehouse Avery A. 1952 B1868 [W3:137; Avery A. Morehouse lot]
Morehouse Clarisa 1924 B1843 [W3:137; Avery A. Morehouse lot]
Morehouse Elsie 1994 B1907 [wife of Alton Morehouse Sr.] [W3:137; Avery A. Morehouse lot]
Morehouse Howard A[llen] 1974 Jul 6 B1902 Apr 24; WWI: seaman 2, U.S. Navy [W3:137; Avery A. Morehouse lot]
Morehouse Lillien G[race] 1947 B1872 [W3:137; Avery A. Morehouse lot]
Morehouse Margaret Frances 1932 Apr 21 B1932 Apr 21 [W3:137; Avery A. Morehouse lot]
Morehouse Naomi McCarrick # 1883 Mar 13 Died in Penn Yan wife of Adonijah Morehouse & daughter of John McCarrick [village record]
Morehouse William 1914 B1828 [W3:137; Avery A. Morehouse lot]
Morrison Sybilla # 1908 B1826 [W2:95; Sybilla Morrison lot]
Morrow Emma D. Cramer # 1909 B1876 [Mrs. Abner Carey lot]
Morse Iva K. 1987 B1894 [W4:34-35; Ed & Frank Ketchum lot]
Morse Martha [Louise] [1985] [W3:134; Chas D. Bentley lot]
Morse Merton 1968 [B1890] [W3:134; Chas D. Bentley lot]
Mortensen Carlton J. 1964 Jul 6 B1932 Apr 9; 11th Airborne Division [Soldiers Plot: 16]
Mortensen Clara # 1910 B1873 [W2:183; Mrs. Anna Everson lot]
Mosher Clayton G. 1902 May 28 B1900 Nov 20, son of Grant S. & Lillian P. Mosher [W2:102; Grant Mosher lot]
Moshier Elizabeth 1926 B1835 [monument; W2:179; Elizabeth Moshier lot]
Murray George W. [1910] [B1842] Civil War: Co. A, 161st NY [Soldiers Plot: 2S]
Myers Anna J[ane] 19[66] B1872 [W3:90; Mrs. Anna Johnson lot]
Nageldinger Clarence # 1909 Sep 30 Died age 4/4 in Penn Yan, son of John C. & Ada McComb Nageldinger [W2:183; John C. Nageldinger lot]
Neil John J. 1923 B1860 [W4:7; John J. Neil lot]
Neilsen Gensina Sorensen # 1897 Sep 15 Died age 41/11/10 in Benton, wife of Soren Neilsen & daughter of Jens & Johanna Sorensen [town record]
Neilsen Nelson P. # 1912 B1881
Neilson Mary # 1897 B1855 [W2:163; Soren Neilsen lot]
[Neilson?] Mary m [Adjacent to Peter C. Neilson; W2:163; Peter C. Neilson lot]
Neilson Neils 1893 Sep 20 B1858 Oct 23 [W2:162; C. P. Nielsen lot]
Neilson Peter C. 1898 Oct 29 Died age 35 [W2:163; Peter C. Neilson lot]
Nellis Horace F. # 1904 Apr 14 Died age 1/7 in Milo, son of Fred & Rose Nellis [W2:185; Horace Nellis lot]
Nellis Leonard William # 1904 May 26 Died age 1 month 17 days in Milo, son of Frederick & Rosa McDonald Nellis [W2:185; Horace Nellis lot]
Nelson John 1916 B1851 [W2:186; Howard S. Fullagar lot]
Nelson W[illiam] H. [1900 Jun 16] [Died age 65/10/29 in Milo] Civil War: Co. A, 16th Maine [W4:49; James Jayne lot]
Newby Catherine # 1935 B1911 [W4:43; Willard S. Newby lot]
Newby Eva May # 1937 B1867 [W4:41; James M. Newby lot]
Newby James M. # 1905 B1856 [W4:41; James M. Newby lot]
Newby Lottie Forest # 1899 B1899 [James M. Newby lot]
[Newby] Margaret 1945 B1860 [wife of Willard A. Newby] [W4:42; Norton Finger lot]
[Newby] Stuart 1917 B1888 [W4:43; Wm S. Newby lot; shares monument with W4:42; Norton Finger lot]
[Newby] Willard [A.] 1920 B1859 [W4:42; Norton Finger lot]
Newby Willard Eugene # 1970 B1911 [W4:43; Willard S. Newby lot]
Newton Joel # 1901 B1820 [W2:164; Joel Newton lot]
Nichols [Rachel] Adelle Graves 1923 B1851, wife of Seymour Nichols [W4:D; Seymour Nichols lot]
Nichols Seymour 1913 B1850 [W4:D; Seymour Nichols lot]
Nielsen [Christian] Emil 1920 B1904 [W3:167; C. P. Nielsen lot]
Nielsen Andrew 1916 B1863 [W3:88; Amelia Nielsen lot]
Nielsen Arthur S. 1981 B1909 [W3:191; Walter E. Dyer lot]
Nielsen Christian M. 1968 B1894 [W3:191; Amelia Legg lot]
Nielsen Christian Peter 1941 B1866 [W3:167; C. P. Nielsen lot]
Nielsen Emilia 1952 B1868, wife of Andrew Nielsen [Amelia Nielsen lot]
Nielsen Esther J. Legg 1973 [Oct 11] B1898, wife of Christian M. Nielsen [W3:193; Amelia Legg lot]
Nielsen Grace A. m B1912 [Walter Dyer lot]
Nielsen Laura M. 1947 B1865 [wife of Christian Peter Nielsen] [W3:167; C. P. Neilsen lot]
Nielsen Lena [1953] [B1880] [W2:204; Lena Nielsen lot]
Nielsen Niels P. [1926] [B1881] [W2:204; Lena Nielsen lot]
Nielson Anna D. 19? B1877 [wife of Niels Nielson] [Mrs. Anna D. Neilson lot]
Nielson Harold W. 1923 B1922; "Our Darling Baby" [W2:102; Chris Nielson lot]
Nielson Niels 1921 B1870 [W2:143; Mrs. Anna D. Nielsen lot]
Nielson Ole M. 1925 B1853 [W2:118; Christian Nielsen lot]
Nielson Robert C. 1933 Jan 9 B1932 Dec 17; "Our Darling Baby" [W2:102; Chris Nielson lot]
Noble Anna H[azen] 1904 B1830 [W4:17; Geo. Z. Noble lot]
Noble Ellsworth H., Dr. 1919 B1865 [W4:17; Geo. Z. Noble lot]
Noble George Z., Dr. 1894 B1833 [W4:17; Geo. Z. Noble lot]
Noble Mary L. 1914 B1858 [W4:17; Geo. Z. Noble lot]
Norman Henry [1912] [B1840] Civil War: Co. G, 85th NY [Soldiers Plot: 2M]
Norris Benjamin R. # 1911 [May 6] B1834 [died age 77/10/27, son of David & Julia Bassage Norris] [W2:164; Myron H. Hartwell lot]
Olsen Alfred # 1912 Jul 13 Died age 75/2/21, son of ---- & Katie Newkirk Olsen [W2:90; Mrs. Mary Olsen lot]
Olsen John Marvin 1979 Aug 12 B1932 Apr 29; Korean War: sgt., U.S. Army [Soldiers Plot: 10]
Olsen Martin # 1911 B1873 [W2:90; Mrs. Mary Olsen lot]
Osterhout Charles R. # 1921 B1857 [W2:196; Chas R. Osterhout lot]
Osterhout Fred Roy 1944 Mar 1 B1893 Mar 7; NY, 153d Depot Brigade [Soldiers Plot: 3C]
Ousterhout Charles R. # 1919 B1883 [W2:196; Chas R. Osterhout lot]
Ousterhout Fannie Barrett # 1918 B1859 [W2:177; Fannie Ousterhout lot]
Ousterout Olive M. 1934 B1875, wife of William B. Ousterout [W4:J; Wm B. Ousterout lot]
[Ousterout] Ransom [William] [1913] [B1899] [W4:J; Wm B. Ousterout lot]
Ousterout William B. 1926 B1867 [W4:J; Wm B. Ousterout lot]
Ovens Alberta M[arie] 1977 Apr 15 B1915 Sep 16 [wife of James T. Ovens] [W4:52; John J. Ovens lot]
Ovens Henry J[ohn] 1945 B1894 [W4:52; John J. Ovens lot]
Ovens James T. 1976 Nov 7 B1898 Jan 5 [W4:52; John J. Ovens lot]
Ovens John A. # 1941 B1863 [W4:52; John J. Ovens lot]
Ovens May M. # 1955 B1886 [W4:52; John J. Ovens lot]
Ovens Melinda 1910 B1865 [W4:52; John J. Ovens lot]
Overgaard Ferner # 1923 B1922 [W2:96; Jens Overgaard lot]
Owen Cecil J. 1914 Jan 12 B1914 Jan 11 [monument; W3:209; Stephen T. Owen lot]
Owen Emily M. 1928 B1842 [monument; W3:114; Hannah L. Finger lot]
Owen Ethel E. Morse 1918 B1886, wife of Stephen T. Owen [W3:209; Stephen T. Owen lot]
Owen Stephen T. 1942 B1887 [monument; W3:209; Stephen T. Owen lot]
Owen Wilkie C.

1941

B1865 [same stone as May Pierson] [W2:198; Sam Pierson lot]

For information about abbreviations and conventions, click here.