[Home] [Cemetery page] [Hillside cemetery page] [Hillside Index] [General Index]


Yates County Cemetery Project
Part IX: Hillside Cemetery in Dundee


Section C, part 1 Section C, part 2

 

Hillside Cemetery, Section C, Part 2: Burials


Margeson Ada C. 1979 [Jun 26] B1904 [died in Elmira, wife of Elmer L. Margeson] [C:119 Elmer & Ada Margeson]
Margeson Debbie A. 1893 B1844, wife of James Margeson [James Margeson monument; C:191 James Margeson]
Margeson Edith L. 1893 B1874, daughter of James & Debbie Margeson [James Margeson monument; C:191 James Margeson]
Margeson Elmer L[ewis] 1973 [Oct 14] B1898 [C:119 Elmer & Ada Margeson]
Margeson Ida A. # 1926 Apr 6 Died in Penn Yan
Margeson James [D.] 1918 [Oct 12] B1848 [died in Dundee] [James Margeson monument; C:191 James Margeson]
Martin Celinda [Wall] 1890 Jan 13 B1801 Apr 24; [2nd] wife of Rev. E[dward W.] Martin [C:22 Chas H. Martin]
Martin Charles H. 1897 Oct 11 B1819 Aug 19 [son of Edward W. & Eliza LaHatt Martin] [C:22 Chas H. Martin]
Martin Edward S. 1935 Jul 8 B1851 Jul 8 [C:22 Chas H. Martin]
Martin Eliza C. 1880 Jul 23 B1822 Dec 25 [C:22 Chas H. Martin]
Martin Ida Boyle 1904 Apr 27 B1856 Jan 20, wife of Edward S. Martin [C:20 Chas H. Martin]
Martin Inez # 1875 Jun 12 Died age 21 in Starkey, wife of Edward Martin [town record]
Martin Mary S. 1900 Mar 1 B1828 Jun 23, wife of Charles H. Martin [C:22 Chas H. Martin]
Marvin Eva J. Finch 1903 B1859, daughter of M. M. & S. S. Finch [Marcellin Finch monument; C:194 Sarah Finch]
Marvin Laura Paddock 1989 B1909 [C:191 Robert Paddock]
Mattason Amanda 1857 B1820, wife of Solomon Mattason [Solomon Mattason monument; C:67 Leroy Mattason]
Mattason Caroline 1853 B1817, wife of Solomon Mattason [Solomon Mattason monument; C:67 Leroy Mattason]
Mattason Jasper 1845 B1841, son of Solomon & Caroline Mattason [Solomon Mattason monument; C:67 Leroy Mattason]
[Mattason] Leroy [J.] [1925 May 2] [Died age 68 in Dundee] [C:67 Leroy Mattason]
Mattason [Elizabeth] Libbie 1912 B1863; second wife of Leroy Mattason [Solomon Mattason monument; C:67 Leroy Mattason]
Mattason Nellie 1884 B1862; wife of Leroy Mattason [Solomon Mattason monument; C:67 Leroy Mattason]
Mattason Solomon 1886 B1816 [Solomon Mattason monument; C:67 Leroy Mattason]
McCabe Clara B. 1987 B1898 [C:108 Emma Tennant]
McCulloch Dorothia 1931 [Oct 12] B1876, wife of George McCulloch [C:110 Rev. Geo. McCulloch]
McCulloch George 1949 B1872 [C:110 Rev. Geo. McCulloch]
McCulloch Helen A[llen] 1950 B1904, daughter of George & Dorothy McCulloch [C:110 Rev. Geo. McCulloch]
McCulloch Lillian # 1927 Nov 30 Died in Geneva
McDowell Ray 1909 [Aug 29] B1875 [C:19 John Ovenshire]
McLean Cyrus P. 1900 Dec 21 B1834 Oct 1 [C:112 Mary Supplee]
McLean Sabelia A. [Supplee] 1926 Nov 7 B1838 May 26; wife of Cyrus P. McLean [& daughter of Daniel & Mary Spink McLean; died in Dundee] [C:112 Mary Supplee]
McNeil Alice M. 1924 B1895 [wife of Arthur McNeil] [C:120 Lottie McNeil]
McNeil Arthur 1978 [Dec 9] B1898 [died in Dundee] [C:120 Lottie McNeil]
McNeil Charles 1971 [Apr 9] B1906 [died in Dundee] [C:120 Lottie McNeil]
McNeil George W. # 1911 Aug 1 m
McNeil Lottie M. 1941 Jun 9 B1877 Feb 11 [C:120 Lottie McNeil]
McNeil Nelda m B1914 [C:120 Lottie McNeil]
McNeil William D. 1909 Feb 17 B1870 May 7 [C:120 Lottie McNeil]
Meeks Augustus 1961 [Jan 29] B1901 [in Yates Co., died in Penn Yan] [C:70 Joseph Meeks]
Meeks Elias 1898 Feb 5 B1814 Jun 2 [died in Barrington, son of Christopher & Polly Meeks] [Elias Meeks monument; C:70 Joseph Meeks]
Meeks Estella M. 1992 [Oct 6] B1904 [wife of Augustus Meeks] [C:70 Joseph Meeks]
Meeks Frank E. 1937 B1869 [C:70 Joseph Meeks]
Meeks Helen # m B1939 [C:190 Elmer T. Miles]
Meeks Hulda M. 1954 [Nov 12] B1873 [in Yates Co., died in Dundee; wife of Frank E. Meeks] [C:70 Joseph Meeks]
Meeks Joseph D. [1931 May 28] B1840 Feb 4 [Elias Meeks monument; C:70 Joseph Meeks]
[Meeks?] Lora I. m [C:70 Joseph Meeks]
Meeks Lowvisa 1907 Jan 3 B1841 Oct 24, wife of Joseph Meeks [Elias Meeks monument; C: 70 Joseph Meeks]
Meeks Mary C. Bassett 1897 May 9 B1821 Jun 13, wife of Elias Meeks [died in Barrington, daughter of Joel & Mary Bassett] [Elias Meeks monument; C:70 Joseph Meeks]
Miles Byron E. 1905 B1862 [C:190 Elmer T. Miles]
Miles Elmer E. 1935 [Apr 8] B1864 [C:190 Elmer T. Miles]
Miles Frank L. 1920 [Oct 19] B1886 [died in Dundee] [C:190 Elmer T. Miles]
Miles Harold L. 1972 B1903 [C:190 Elmer T. Miles]
Miles Ida J. 1953 [Jul 6] B1869 [in Milo, died in Dundee; wife of Elmer E. Miles] [C:190 Elmer T. Miles]
Miles Lillian M. 1948 B1885 [C:190 Elmer T. Miles]
Miles Lillian T. 1926 [Jun 23] B1858 [died in Dundee] [C:190 Elmer T. Miles]
Miles Mary Quackenbush # 1889 Sep 28 Died age 53/10 days in Barrington, wife of Darwin Miles & daughter of Absalom & Hannah Quackenbush
Miles Walter 1983 [Mar] B1895 [C:190 Elmer T. Miles]
Miller Alphe [Orphie] 1886? B1842; Civil War: Co. B, 161st NY under Capt Wm H. Clark [C:69 Eliza Mitchell]
Miller Charlotte S. 1928 [Mar 13] B1840 [Oct 4; wife of Solomon Miller] [C:63 Solomon Miller]
Miller Edith C. 1960 [Sep 2] B1891 [in Starkey; died in Dundee] [C:63 Solomon Miller]
Miller Lela Judson 1971 [Dec 17] B1883 [in N.J., died in Montour Falls] [C:63 Solomon Miller]
Miller Solomon 1926 [Mar 31] B1836 [died in Dundee] [C:63 Solomon Miller]
Miller Susan Prindle 1895 B1812 [C:63 Solomon Miller]
Miller Vanrenselaer 1890 B1808 [C:63 Solomon Miller]
Miller Walter V. 1956 [Apr 3] B1880 [in Schuyler Co.] [C:63 Solomon Miller]
Mitchell Jane C. Sharp 1895 B1832 wife of F[ranklin] Mitchell [& daughter of Christopher S. & Delilah Chambers Sharp] [C:69 Eliza Mitchell]
Mitchell John H. 1894 B1861 [C:69 Eliza Mitchell]
Morse Hezekiah 1894 B1852 [C:69 Viola Morse]
Morse Viola B. 1935 [Jul 27] B1854 [wife of Hezekiah Morse; recorded as: "Bert Morse's mother"] [C:69 Viola Morse]
Morton Edith L. m B1913 [wife of Joseph Morton] [C:191 Robert Paddock]
Morton F[rancis] Joseph 1986 B1918; WWII: U.S. Army [C:191 Robert Paddock]
Mulford B. Adeline Batcheller 1895 Sep 8 B1826 Feb 10 [Mulford monument; C:153 Penfield Mulford]
Mulford Carrie I. 1895 Sep 8 B1863 Jul 20 [Mulford monument; C:153 Penfield Mulford]
Mulford E. Penfield 1899 Feb 2 B1827 Aug 1 [Mulford monument; C:153 Penfield Mulford]
Mulford George A. 1903 Jul 30 B1856 Aug 9 [Mulford monument; C:153 Penfield Mulford]
Mulford Helen U. 1855 Oct 13 B1855 Jun 18 [Mulford monument; C:153 Penfield Mulford]
Murdock Aaron P. 1855 Feb 8 B1830 May 30 [C:106 M. F. Murdock]
Murdock Alton 1954 B1893 [C:106 Grace Murdock]
Murdock Alton L. 1872 Mar 20 B1855 Sep 30, son of Marvin T. & Caroline E. Murdock [C:106 Grace Murdock]
Murdock Bertha J. Tower 1960 [Jan 15] B1869 [in Jackson, Penn., died in Monroe Co., NY] wife of Newell F. Murdock [C:108 Emma Tennant]
Murdock Betsey E. Peek 1872 Apr 21 B1797 Jun 9, wife of Newell F. Murdock; "Mother" [C:106 M. F. Murdock]
Murdock Caroline E. Compton 1861 M? 7 B1821 Aug 6, wife of Marvin T. Murdock [C:106 Grace Murdock]
Murdock Esther H. 1959 Nov 5 B1894 [died at Largo, Florida] wife of Alton Murdock [C:108 Emma Tennant]
Murdock Florence Maie 1898 Nov 13 B1872 May 1, daughter of Marvin T. & Jennie Murdock [C:106 Grace Murdock]
Murdock Grace Kinney 1953 Mar 24 B1873 Nov 26 [in Dundee, died in Dundee] [C:106 M. F. Murdock]
Murdock Hiram 1878 Sep 25 B1832 Nov 28 [C:106 Grace Murdock]
Murdock Leon Clarence 1922 Jun 9 B1873 Sep 2 [C:106 M. F. Murdock]
Murdock Lucien C. 1874 Oct 7 B1825 Apr 1, son of Newell F. & Betsey Murdock [C:106 M. F. Murdock]
Murdock Marvin T. 1890 Mar 9 B1819 Jan 31 [son of Newell F. Murdock] [C:106 Grace Murdock]
Murdock Mary Jennie 1929 Jul 12 B1841 Jan 18, wife of Marvin T. Murdock [C:106 Grace Murdock]
Murdock Nancy E. Sunderlin 1875 Feb 19 B1845 Feb 6; "Libbie"; wife of Hiram Murdock [& daughter of Delazon J. & Louisa Swarthout Sunderlin] [C:106 Grace Murdock]
Murdock Newell F. 1862 Dec 20 B1792 Jul 24; "Father" [C:106 M. F. Murdock]
Murdock Newell Frank 1906 B1853 [C:108 Emma Tennant]
Murphy Lillian Thurber 1950 [Apr 22] Daughter of Florence Thurber Hardt [C:21 Walter Murphy]
Naville Howard 1953 [Apr 1] B1871 [in Penn., died in Dundee] [C:113 Jewett Benedict]
[Naville] Millie [1952 May 10] [B1871 in Dundee, wife of Howard Naville] [C:113 Jewett Benedict]
O'Daniels Jane V. 1905 B1834 [Marcellin Finch monument; C:194 Sarah Finch]
Olmsted Esther A. [Daniels] 1891 Oct 21 B1811 Feb 23 [died age 80/7/28, daughter of Lemuel C. & Eunice Daniels] [C:150 Esther Olmsted]
Otis Ashbel, Rev. 1879 Sep 10 B1812 Jan 25 [C:116 Beardslee / Otis]
Otis Ashbel R[ay], Dr. 1904 Feb 7 B1841 Oct 8 [C:116 Beardslee / Otis]
Otis Charles R[ay] 1928 Nov 28 B1872 Feb 14 [C:116 Beardslee / Otis]
Otis Cornelia B[eardslee] 1922 Apr 23 B1842 Apr 14, wife of Ashbel R. Otis [died in Dundee] [C:116 Beardslee / Otis]
Otis John Linn 1964 [Dec 31] B1882 [died in Romulus] [C:116 Beardslee / Otis]
Ovenshire Ada M. 1949 B1880 [C:105 Myron Ovenshire]
[Ovenshire] Addie 1872 B1854 [C:19 John Ovenshire]
Ovenshire Asa F. 1954 [Nov 11] B1875 [died in Dundee] [C:105 Myron Ovenshire]
[Ovenshire] Drusilla [Crosby] 1928 [Jan 8] B1835 [Mar 17, wife of John Ovenshire & daughter of Peter H. Crosby] [C:19 John Ovenshire]
Ovenshire Gracie 1886 B1885 [C:105 Myron Ovenshire]
[Ovenshire] Harriet m [C:19 John Ovenshire]
Ovenshire Herbert C. 1929 [Oct 8] B1868 [C:19 John Ovenshire]
[Ovenshire] Herman 1866 B1857 [C:19 John Ovenshire]
Ovenshire Isaac 1858 B1822 [son of William Sr. & Elizabeth Gibbs Ovenshire] [C:62 Melvin Ovenshire]
Ovenshire James M[elvin] 1952 [Sep 5] B1856 [in Barrington, died in Dundee] [C:62 Melvin Ovenshire]
[Ovenshire] John 1895 B1831 [son of William Sr. & Elizabeth Gibbs Ovenshire] [C:19 John Ovenshire]
Ovenshire Lanning 1864 B1859 [C:62 Melvin Ovenshire]
[Ovenshire] Lewis [B.] 1914 [Feb 20] B1827 [son of William Sr. & Elizabeth Gibbs Ovenshire; died in Barrington] [C:19 John Ovenshire]
Ovenshire Mariam G. 1940 B1851 [C:105 Myron Ovenshire]
Ovenshire Myron H. 1889 B1845 [C:105 Myron Ovenshire]
Ovenshire Sophia M[atilda Snook] 1917 [Mar 15] B1824 [wife of Isaac Ovenshire; died in Dundee] [C:62 Melvin Ovenshire]
[Ovenshire] Sophronia [R. Hyatt] 1918 [Sep 1] B1832 [wife of Lewis Ovenshire; died in Barrington] [C:19 John Ovenshire]
[Ovenshire] Sumner 1886 B1859 [C:19 John Ovenshire]
Paddock Eugene L. 1913 [Mar 29] B1854 [E. L. Paddock monument; C:146 Eugene Paddock]
Paddock Hattie L. 1921 [May 3] B1857, wife of Eugene Paddock [died in Dundee] [E. L. Paddock monument; C:146 Eugene Paddock]
Paddock Lynn 1977 [May 12] B1908; WWII: U.S. Army [C:194 John Gibson]
Paddock Melvin M. 1881 B1880 [E. L. Paddock monument; C:146 Eugene Paddock]
Paddock Olin F. 1979 [Jul 21] B1908 [died in Dundee] [C:191 Robert Paddock]
Paddock Robert D. 1945 B1882 [died in Dundee] [C:191 Robert Paddock]
Paddock Seany V. 1976 [Nov 25] B1883, wife of Robert D. Paddock [C:191 Robert Paddock]
Paige Elizabeth S. # 1908 B1833 [C:68 Elizabeth Paige]
P[aige] W[illiam] M. [1863] [B1833] [C:68 Elizabeth Paige]
Perry Ralph L. 1944 Oct 11 B1913 Aug 8; WWII: NY, t/5, Medical Detail, 104th Infantry Regiment [C:21 Chas Herbert Brown]
Pierce Ann Hart 1899 Mar 10 B1813 Oct 22 [wife of Edmund Pierce] [Sylvanus Tetor monument; C:150 Edmund Pierce]
Pierce Edmund H. 1886 Oct 22 B1803 Apr 13 [Sylvanus Tetor monument; C:150 Edmund Pierce]
Pierce Fay N. 1946 B1894 [C:59 Ann Faucett / R. Littell]
Pierce Helen L. Roberts 1969 [Jan 22] B1896 [died at Oyster Bay, wife of Fay Pierce] [C:59 Ann Faucett / R. Littell]
Price Cornelia Otis 1970 Dec 3 B1875 Mar 24 [wife of Marvin J. Price [C:116 Beardslee / Otis]
Price Marvin J. 1932 Aug 6 B1870 Jul 23 [C:116 Beardslee / Otis]
Putnam Frances O. # 1933 Oct 2 Died age 87
Rapalee Mary E. Fitzwater 1910 [Feb 12] B1841, wife of Hiram Rapalee [& daughter of George T. & Abigail Eldred Fitzwater] [C:164 Hiram Rapalee]
Raplee Cynthia 1893 B1821 [wife of Townsend Raplee] [C:16 T Raplee]
Raplee Hiram 1909 [Nov 16] B1831 [son of Joshua Raplee] [C:164 Hiram Raplee]
Raplee Townsend 1897 B1821 [C:16 T. Rapalee]
Rarrick Inez M. 1952 [Dec 24] B1876 [C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Reynolds Cora B. 1960 [Nov 28] B1870 [in Schuyler Co., died in Dundee; wife of Lewis Reynolds [C:64 Thos Boardman / Reynolds]
Reynolds Joseph 1891 Apr 11 B1808 Sep 20 [C:147 Joe Reynolds]
Reynolds Lewis A. 1937 [Feb 17] B1868 [C:64 Thos Boardman / Reynolds]
Reynolds Polly [Rich] 1886 Oct 9 B1809 Oct 10, wife of Joseph Reynolds [& daughter of Alfred & Sarah Griswold Rich] [C:147 Joe Reynolds]
Roberts Annie M. 1952 [Dec 28] B1857 [in Dundee, died in Pittsford; wife of Howard N. Roberts] [C:112 Mary Supplee]
Roberts Emmet C. 1925 [Jan 22] B1873 [died in Elmira] [C:59 Ann Faucett / R. Littell]
Roberts Howard N. 1938 [Dec 13] B1857 [C:112 Mary Supplee]
Roberts Jenine Faucett 1960 [Nov 16] B1873 [died at Camden, N.J., wife of Emmet Roberts] [C:59 Ann Faucett / R. Littell]
Roberts Marjorie I. 1992 B1900 [C:59 Ann Faucett / R. Littell]
Robinson Charles 1915 B1844 [Chas Robinson monument; C:60 Chas & Geo. Robinson]
Robinson Eliza A. 1901 Sep 27 B1820 Jul 30 [wife of Oren Robinson] [C:60 Chas & Geo. Robinson]
Robinson Enos O. 1943 B1866 [Chas Robinson monument; C:60 Chas & Geo. Robinson]
Robinson Esther A. # 1928 May 21 m
Robinson Frances 1954 B1863 [C:67 Leroy Mattason]
Robinson George E. 1905 Mar 19 B1845 Dec 31 [C:60 Chas & Geo. Robinson]
Robinson Grace E. Howell 1918 [Mar 2] B1882, wife of Enos Robinson [died in Geneva] [Chas Robinson monument; C:60 Chas & Geo. Robinson]
Robinson Lavina L[oomis] 1928 Dec 30 B1844 Jul 30, wife of Geo. Robinson [& daughter of Oren G. & Nancy E. Nichols Loomis; recorded as: "Ray Robinson's mother"] [C:60 Chas & Geo. Robinson]
Robinson Marjorie 1984 B1893 [C:60 Chas & Geo. Robinson]
[Robinson] May 1967 B1876 [wife of Ray Robinson] [C:60 Chas & Geo. Robinson]
Robinson Melvin C. 1899 Aug 17 B1875 Dec 10 [C:60 Chas & Geo. Robinson]
Robinson Oren 1882 May 24 B1817 Aug 5 [C:60 Chas & Geo. Robinson]
[Robinson] Ray [L.] 1939 [Jul 31] B1875 [C:60 Chas & Geo. Robinson]
Robinson Sarah M. Swarts 1915 [Mar 1] B1844 [died in Barrington] [Chas Robinson monument; C:60 Chas & Geo. Robinson]
Roof Catharine [Hemiup] 1897 Nov 3 B1823 Dec 14 [1st wife of Philip Roof & daughter of Alexander & Mary Hemiup] [C:145 J. Philip Roof]
Roof Charles H. [1931 Dec 30] B1846 [Oct 3] [C:145 J. Philip Roof]
Roof Cornelia 1854 Aug 2 B1850 Jun 1, daughter of John & Cornelia Roof [C:145 J. Philip Roof]
Roof Cornelia [Hemiup] 1888 Aug 17 B1826 Jun 21 [2nd wife of John Roof & daughter of Alexander & Mary Hemiup] [C:145 J. Philip Roof]
Roof Ella J. [Hathaway] 1927 [Jun 1] B1849 [wife of Charles H. Roof; died in Starkey] [C:145 J. Philip Roof]
Roof Emma [1854] Daughter of John & Cornelia Roof [very worn] [C:145 J. Philip Roof]
Roof Ida M. 1884 Sep 30 B1860 Jan 2, daughter of J. & C. Roof [C:145 J. Philip Roof]
Roof John W[adsworth] 1893 Dec 24 B1815 Mar 4 [brother of Philip Roof] [C:145 J. Philip Roof]
Roof Leila Allen 1963 [Jan 11] B1885 [in Elmira, died in Dundee; wife of Philip H. Roof] [C:145 J. Philip Roof]
Roof Mary G. [1854] Daughter of John & Cornelia Roof [very worn] [C:145 J. Philip Roof]
Roof Philip H. 1948 B1881 [C:145 J. Philip Roof]
Roof Philip 1884 Nov 18 B1816 Oct 31 [C:145 J. Philip Roof]
Root Frederick H. 1974 [Feb 25] B1906 [in Penn., died in Penn Yan] [C:119 Ira Davis / Frederick Root]
Ruddick James F. 1943 Jul 16 B1922 Sep 7; WWII: NY, 2nd lieut., 513 Army Air Force Bomber Squadron [C:62 Melvin Ovenshire]
Sackett Beatrice W. 1983 B1909 [C:202 Charles Sackett]
Sackett Charles F. 1987 Nov 18 B1915 Jun 10; WWII & Korean War: major, U.S. Army [C:202 Charles Sackett]
Sackett Cornelius J. 1955 [Aug 13] B1884 [at Keuka, died in Dundee] [C:201 Mabel Sackett]
Sackett Mable Turk 1966 [Sep 1] B1875 [in Yates Co., died in Romulus; wife of Cornelius Sackett] [C:201 Mabel Sackett]
Sage Norton A. 1921 [Mar 30] B1843; Civil War: cpl., Co. F, 179th NY; wounded at Malvern Hill; [died at Caro? Michigan] [C:107 Emma Tennant]
Sargent Andrew 1898 B1850 [C:19 John Ovenshire]
Sargent [Mary] Franc[es] 1923 [Apr 27] B1851, wife of Andrew Sargent [died in Penn Yan] [C:19 John Ovenshire]
Sawyer Adna 1880 Jun 29 Died age 74/3/15 [Adna Sawyer monument; C:24 A. Sawyer]
Sawyer Agnes M. 1848 Jan 28 Died age 5 months 9 days [Adna Sawyer monument; C:24 A. Sawyer]
Sawyer Elizabeth A. 1901 Mar 10 Died age 82/6/24, wife of Adna Sawyer [Adna Sawyer monument; C:24 A. Sawyer]
Sawyer Lizzie 1864 Oct 9 Died age 11/10/20 [Adna Sawyer monument; C:24 A. Sawyer]
S[awyer] M[ary] G[ridley] [1911 Jun 6] [Died age 67/2/22, daughter of Eli & Eliza E. Rowe Gridley] [Footstone adjacent to S. R. Sawyer] [C:160 Hiram Raplee]
Sawyer S[ylvester] R. [1910 May 23] Civil War: Co. C, 107th NY [died age 71/6/16, son of Uriah & Samantha Cole Sawyer] [C:160 Hiram Raplee]
[Sayre] Angie E. 1916 [Jul 31] B1858 [died in Albany] [C:14 Nathan Sayre]
[Sayre] Esther S. 1938 B1858 [C:14 Nathan Sayre]
Sayre F. Easton 1929 [Aug 7] B1891 [Sep 27; mayor of Dundee] WWI: NY, major, DC-Reserve [C:14 Nathan Sayre]
[Sayre] Frank H. 1926 [Apr 9] B1850 [died in Dundee] [C:14 Nathan Sayre]
[Sayre] Nathan W. 1910 [Feb 27] B1823 [died age 87/28 days, son of Henry & Elizabeth Wheeler Sayre] [C:14 Nathan Sayre]
[Sayre] Ruth E. 1958 [Aug 9] B1887 [in Dundee, died in Penn Yan] [C:14 Nathan Sayre]
[Sayre] Susan E[meline Sickles] 1875 [Mar 16] B1828 [died age 47 in Starkey, wife of Nathan Sayre] [C:14 Nathan Sayre]
[Sayre] Sylvia S. 1946 B1880 [C:14 Nathan Sayre]
Schlappi Charles 1961 [Feb 18] B1872 [in Switzerland, died in Romulus] [C:117 Charles Schlappi]
Schlappi Maria 1961 [Dec 2] B1877 [in Switzerland, died in Dundee] [C:117 Charles Schlappi]
Shea Carrie H. 1983 B1899, wife of L. D. Shea [C:74 Carrie H. Shea]
Shea L. D. 1964 [Jun 26] B1899 [in Schuyler Co., died in Dundee] [C:74 Carrie H. Shea]
Shea Leon J. 1964 [Oct 22] B1897 [died age 67/2/11 in Dundee] [C:119 J. & Mina Shea]
Shea Mina C. 1993 B1901 [wife of Leon J. Shea] [C:119 J. & Mina Shea]
Sherman Henry Leigh 1960 [Dec 28] B1904 [died in Elmira] [C:117 Mrs. Lillian Sherman]
Sherwood Edwin W. 1922 [Jun 27] B1861 [died in Barrington] [C:61 Guy Ardrey / Edwin Sherwood]
Sherwood Hattie E. Baskin 1931 [Jan 7] B1861 [C:61 Guy Ardrey / Edwin Sherwood]
Sherwood Mary E. 1899 B1828, wife of Nelson Sherwood [C:152 Nelson Sherwood]
Sherwood Nelson 1904 B1833 [son of Ogden & Charlotte Wortman Sherwood] [C:152 Nelson Sherwood]
Shoemaker F. Viola 1936 [Jan 21] B1869 [C:72 Viola Shoemaker]
Shoemaker John 1869 B1798; Civil War: NY, leader, Norfolk Brigade Band [C:72 Viola Shoemaker]
Shoemaker John 1906 Apr 11 B1815 Jan 6 [C:72 Viola Shoemaker]
Shoemaker Mary 1899 Mar 16 B1824 Feb 15, wife of John Shoemaker [C:72 Viola Shoemaker]
Shoemaker Phebe # 1910 Jun 11 m
Shoemaker Ulysses G. 1938 [Sep 8] B1865 [C:72 Viola Shoemaker]
Shoemaker Viola Meeks 1944 B1861 [C:72 Viola Shoemaker]
Shoemaker William G. 1916 [May 12] B1853 [died in Starkey] [C:72 Viola Shoemaker]
Simonson James R. 1921 [Apr 18] B1847 [died in Dundee] [C:63 Mary Simonson]
Simonson Mary W. 1936 [Nov 4] B1851 [wife of James Simonson] [C:63 Mary Simonson]
Smith Carol T. 1989 Nov 13 B1905 Dec 25 [same stone as Roberta Gingrich; C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Smith Emma # 1901 Ju1 4 Died age 1/4 in Barrington, daughter of Luther M. & Lillie M. Lamb Smith [C:158 Luther M. Smith]
Smith Frank E. 1898 Jul 27 B1871 Feb 2 [Maria Smith monument; C:157 Frank Bailey]
Smith Henry [1909 Apr 11] Civil War: cpl., Co. B, 6th NY Heavy Artillery [C:193 Geo. & Lewis Bossard]
Smith Maria A. 1898 Nov 10 B1837 Oct 12 [Maria Smith monument; C:157 Frank Bailey]
Snook Alanson L. 1932 [Jan 9] B1850 [Oliver Snook monument; C:65 Oliver Snook]
Snook Ethelyn M. 1973 [Dec 27] B1883 [died in Penn Yan, wife of Oliver W. Snook] [C:65 Oliver Snook]
Snook Harriet B. Towan 1924 [Aug 7] B1862 in Melbourne Australia [died in Dundee] [Oliver Snook monument; C:65 Oliver Snook]
Snook Lorenzo D. 1925 [Dec 29] B1845 [died at Hot Springs, Arkansas] [C:65 Oliver Snook]
Snook Mary A. 1899 Feb 13 Died age 4/10, daughter of Hetty Towan & A. L. Snook [C:65 Oliver Snook]
Snook Mary Ann 1891 Jun 26 B1823 Dec 2, wife of Oliver Snook [Oliver Snook monument; C:65 Oliver Snook]
Snook Oliver 1910 Oct 24 B1821 Nov 23 [Oliver Snook monument; C:65 Oliver Snook]
Snook Oliver W. 1960 [Nov 25] B1884 [in Australia] [C:65 Oliver Snook]
Snook Watson J. 1920 Aug 10 B1851 Dec 26 [died at Willard] [Oliver Snook monument; C:65 Oliver Snook]
Snook William O. 1924 [Nov 23] B1853 [died at Endicott] [Oliver Snook monument; C:65 Oliver Snook]
Snyder Harriet 1944 B1872 [wife of Leon Snyder] [C:72 Mary Clark]
Snyder Leon 19[51 Dec 25] B1870 [at South Waverly, died in Waverly] [C:72 Mary Clark]
Spencer Delmer L. 1924 [Sep 17] B1865 [died in Geneva] [C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Spencer Erva L. 1944 B1872 [wife of Delmer Spencer] [C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Sprague Anna Martha 1922 [Oct 22] B1864 [wife of Geo. F Sprague; died in Geneva] [C:146 Eugene Paddock]
Sprague George F. 1929 [Mar 27] B1861 [C:146 Eugene Paddock]
Sprague Nina Belle 1892 B1891 [daughter of G. F. & Anna M. Sprague] [C:146 Eugene Paddock]
Stanton Elsie H[avens] 1954 [Jun 21] B1882 [Nov 20, wife of Luther Stanton] [C:195 Geo. Havens]
Stanton Luther G. 1954 [May 13] B1878 [Oct 6] [C:195 Geo. Havens]
[Steegar] Lucy [1985 Jun 28] [Died age 97] [C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Struble Ella Mulford 1925 Jun 8 B1853 Feb 23 [died in Dundee] [Mulford monument; C:153 Penfield Mulford]
[Struble] Harrison [1913 Jan 18] [B1844, son of Levi & Mary Misner Struble] [C:153 Penfield Mulford]
Struble Martha Jane 1908 B1828 [C:201 Mabel Sackett]
Struble [Sarah] Augusta 1920 [May 18] B1853 [died in Dundee] [C:201 Mabel Sackett]
Struble Wilmer 1932 [Jun 27] B1858 [C:201 Mabel Sackett]
Sumner Elizabeth Shirey 1953 [Oct 23] B1915 [C:26 John H. Sumner]
Sumner Helen Pierce m B1914 [C:26 John H. Sumner]
Sumner John H. m B1912 [C:26 John H. Sumner]
Supplee Daniel 1888 Oct 26 B1815 Mar 14 [son of Peter & Abigail Jones Supplee] [C:112 Mary Supplee]
Supplee Mary [Spink] 1909 Apr 30 B1819 Aug 2, wife of Daniel Supplee [& daughter of Silas & Marbra Briggs Spink] [C:112 Mary Supplee]
Sutfin Delos C. 1941 B1855 [C:117 D. C. & D. W. Sutfin]
Sutfin Edith A. 1907 B1879 [C:117 D. C. & D. W. Sutfin]
Sutfin Helen B. 1930 [Jun 15] B1857 [C:117 D. C. & D. W. Sutfin]
Sutfin Ina # 1891 Jan 15 Died age 7 months in Dundee, daughter of Delos & Helen Sutfin [village record]
Sutfin Lysle D. Jr. m B1923 [C:117 D. C. & D. W. Sutfin]
Sutfin Lysle D. Sr. 1974 Feb 21 B1899 Aug 14 [died in Starkey] WWII: Conn., Army] [C:117 D. C. & D. W. Sutfin]
Sutfin Marvel Miller 1987 B1924, wife of Lysle D. Sutfin Jr.; married 1948 Jan 1 [C:117 D. C. & D. W. Sutfin]
Sutton Ada B. 1946 B1869 [C:192 Leroy & Bertha Sutton]
Sutton Bertha M. 1956 [Jan 19] B1877 [in Dundee, died in Penn Yan] [C:192 Leroy & Bertha Sutton]
Sutton Leroy F. 1907 B1842 [C:192 Leroy & Bertha Sutton]
Sutton Mary E. 1912 B1846 [C:192 Leroy & Bertha Sutton]
Swarthout Rosalie Finton # 1939 Mar 3 Died age 76 [C:15 J. Finton]
Tennant Charles R. 1911 [Aug 10] B1844; U.S. Marine Corps [Tennant monument; C:108 Emma Tennant]
Tennant Edward A. 1862 Nov 3 B1846 Jul 31; Civil War: drummer, Co. B, 148th NY [Tennant monument; C:108 Emma Tennant]
Tennant Elizabeth Cole 1901 Nov 5 B1823 Dec 2, wife of Samuel B. Tennant [Tennant monument; C:108 Emma Tennant]
Tennant Emma Murdock 1936 [Dec 24] B1846, wife of C. R. Tennant [Tennant monument; C:108 Emma Tennant]
Tennant Hattie M. 1967 B1881 [wife of Jerry W. Tennant] [C:108 Emma Tennant]
Tennant Jerry W. 1941 B1878 [C:108 Emma Tennant]
Tennant Mary m B1847, wife of Wellington Tennant [Tennant monument; C:108 Emma Tennant]
Tennant Samuel B. 1864 Jun 20 B1819 Aug 14; Civil War: Co. B, 148th NY [Tennant monument; C:108 Emma Tennant]
Tennant Wellington 1916 [Jan 28] B1852 [died in Dundee] [Tennant monument; C:108 Emma Tennant]
Tetor Arthur J. 1947 B1879 [C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Tetor Bessie B. 1977 [May 20] B1885 [died in Ithaca, wife of Arthur J. Tetor] [C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Tetor Catharine 1884 B1813, wife of Robert Tetor [E. L. Paddock monument; C:146 Eugene Paddock]
Tetor Donald B. m B1914 [C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Tetor Emaline 1902 B1853, wife of George R. Tetor [C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Tetor George R. 1927 [May 14] B1845 [died in Starkey] [C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Tetor Hester 1916 Aug 28 B1843 Apr 13, wife of Norman Tetor [died in Dundee] [C:146 Paddock E. Tetor]
Tetor Hiram W. 1944 B1881 [C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Tetor Margaret Howell 1988 B1918, wife of Donald B. Tetor [C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Tetor Nellie C. 1955 [Apr 13] B1878 [died in Elmira, wife of Hiram Tetor] [C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Tetor Norman 1909 Sep 23 B1835 May 15 [C:146 Paddock E. Tetor]
Tetor Phebe 1930 [Feb 22] B1848 [C:146 Paddock E. Tetor]
Tetor Robert 1882 B1814 [E. L. Paddock monument; C:146 Paddock E. Tetor]
Tetor Susie C. 1930 B1849, wife of Sylvanus Tetor [Sylvanus Tetor monument; C:150 Edmund Pierce]
Tetor Sylvanus 1913 [Ju1 2] B1837 [Sylvanus Tetor monument; C:150 Edmund Pierce]
Thurber William H. 1948 Son of Florence Thurber Hardt [C:21 Walter Murphy]
Tinsley Althea G. 1926 [Jan 13] B1907, daughter of Zina & Ardia Tinsley [died in Starkey] Norman Johnson monument; C:196 Ardia Tinsley]
Tinsley Ardia G. 1959 [Dec 16] B1875 [in Chemung Co.], wife of Zina Tinsley [died at Montour Falls] [Norman Johnson monument; C:196 Ardia Tinsley]
Tinsley Zina E. 1934 [Dec 31] B1881 [Norman Johnson monument; C:196 Ardia Tinsley]
Trimble Mary F. Martin 1919 May 7 B1835 Jul 22 [wife of Leonard Trimble & daughter of Edward W. & Celinda Wall Martin; died in Warren Co., Penn.] [C:22 Chas H. Martin]
Turk Addie M[ontgomery] 1929 [Sep 10] B1851 [Aug 24, wife of Edward Turk] [C:201 Mabel Sackett]
Turk Edward B. 1924 [Oct 4] B1851 [Aug 27; died in Dundee] [C:201 Mabel Sackett]
Turk Maude H. 1905 [Jun 8] B1873 [Aug 2] [C:201 Mabel Sackett]
Urquhart R[obert] Bruce 1954 B1901 [C:193 Geo. & Lewis Bossard]
Vanliew Frank S. 1933 Jun 4 B1872 May 8 [C:154 Kelly / Vanliew]
Vanliew Susan L. 1938 Feb 12 B1871 Feb 22 [wife of Frank Vanliew] [C:154 Kelly / Vanliew]
Vinton Fay Holley # 1899 B1855 [C:191 Lewis Holley]
Vreeland Alice 1878 B1852 [C:107 Eugene Vreeland]
Vreeland Eugene 1918 [Dec 18] B1849 [died in Dundee] [C:107 Eugene Vreeland]
Vreeland Myrtie 1895 [Nov 5] B1860 [Jun 1] [C:107 Eugene Vreeland]
Vreeland Sanford 1903 B1885 [C:107 Eugene Vreeland]
Vreeland Susie [Porter] 1923 [Oct 18] B1855 [died in Dundee] [C:107 Eugene Vreeland]
Wall Nellie V. 1959 Dec 12 B1862 May 9 [in Dundee, died in Penn Yan] [Leonard Wilkin monument; C:25 L. J. Wilkin]
Wall Robert S. 1923 Jan 26 B1859 Oct 21 [Leonard Wilkin monument; C:25 L. J. Wilkin]
Walton Betsey A. Churchill 1913 [Oct 5] B1830, wife of Griffin B. Walton [died in Dundee] [G. B. Walton monument; C:197 G. B. Walton]
Walton Clifford A. 1983 B1915 [C:119 Clifford Walton]
Walton Esther Emeline Douglass 1927 [Feb 16] B1852, wife of G. Barney Walton [died in Dundee] [G. B. Walton monument; C:197 G. B. Walton]
Walton Floyd 1981 [Oct 9] B1917 [died in Montour Falls] son of Grace & Frank Walton [C:74 Floyd Walton]
Walton Frank [B.] 1968 [Nov 7] B1886 [died in Penn Yan] [C:74 Floyd Walton]
Walton G. Barney 1936 [Feb 12] B1850 [G. B. Walton monument; C:197 G. B. Walton]
Walton Grace [B.] 1963 [Dec 14] B1890 [wife of Frank Walton] [C:74 Floyd Walton]
Walton Griffin B. 1961 [Aug 20] B1885 [in Schuyler Co., died in Montour Falls] [C:197 G. B. Walton]
Walton Griffin B. 1905 B1820 [G. B. Walton monument; C:197 G. B. Walton]
[Walton] infant [1911 Jul 5] [Adjacent to G. B. Walton monument; C:197 G. B. Walton]
Walton Jane E. 19-- B1901 [wife of Stanley Walton] [C:74 Floyd Walton]
Walton John J. 1929 [Dec 31] B1881 [C:197 G. B. Walton]
Walton Mae 1959 Sep 24 B1890 [died in Montour Falls, wife of Griffin B. Walton] [C:197 G. B. Walton]
Walton Nellie B. 1958 B1881 [C:197 G. B. Walton]
Walton Stanley R. 1966 [Jan 1] B1898 [died in Elmira] [C:74 Floyd Walton]
Weaver Harry S. 1881 Jan 21 B1880 Nov 2, son of Geo. & Ida S. Weaver [C:14 Nathan Sayre]
Webb Barnard 1882 Aug 27 B1820 Apr 14 [Barnard Webb monument; C:16 Barnard Webb]
Webb Phebe 1894 Oct 20 B1823 Nov 23 [Barnard Webb monument; C:16 Barnard Webb]
White Orlin D. 1918 B1853 [C:67 Clay White]
White Sarah S. 1942 B1869 [wife of Orlin D. White] [C:67 Clay White]
Wilkin Cinderella A. 1893 B1838, wife of George Wilkins [C:157 Willis Wilkin]
Wilkin Elizabeth 1889 Apr 11 B1842 Sep 10 [Leonard Wilkin monument; C:25 L. J. Wilkin]
Wilkin Erva 1892 Feb 29 B1834 Nov 27, wife of Lewis J. Wilkin [Leonard Wilkin monument; C:25 L. J. Wilkin]
Wilkin Fidelia Noble 1925 [Dec 4] B1846, wife of Sylvester L. Wilkin [died in Dundee] [C:147 S. Wilkin]
Wilkin George 1904 [Dec 30] B1837; Civil War: Battery C, 6th NY Heavy Artillery [died age 68/11/8, son of William & Elizabeth Carroll Wilkin] [C:157 Willis Wilkin]
Wilkin Harvey D. 1954 [Sep 25] B1913 [in Dundee, died in Rochester] [C:157 Willis Wilkin]
Wilkin Leonard 1876 May 5 B1802 Feb 26 [Leonard Wilkin monument; C:25 L. J. Wilkin]
Wilkin Lewis # 1887 Apr 28 Died age 78 in Barrington [town record]
Wilkin Lewis J[ennings] 1903 Jun 28 B1831 May 21 [Leonard Wilkin monument; C:25 L. J. Wilkin]
Wilkin Meda 1866 Dec 22 B1860 Jan 1 [Leonard Wilkin monument; C:25 L. J. Wilkin]
Wilkin Sylvester L. 1905 B1848 [C:147 S. Wilkin]
Wilkin Thirza 1899 Apr 29 B1805 Jun 26, wife of Leonard Wilkin [Leonard Wilkin monument; C:25 L. J. Wilkin]
Wilkin Willis G. 1958 B1875 [in Dundee, died in Dundee] [C:157 Willis Wilkin]
Winston Alice Stewart 1973 [Oct 13] B1900 [in N.J., died in Penn Yan] wife of Harold Winston [Victor Winston monument; C:26 Harold Winston]
Winston Anna Long 1964 Jan 3 [B1866 in Wisconsin, died in Dundee] wife of Victor Winston [Victor Winston monument; C:26 Harold Winston]
Winston Harold Long 1977 Jul 25 B1896 [died in N.J.] [Victor Winston monument; C:26 Harold Winston]
Winston Victor 1914 [Dec 24] B1853 [died in Chicago] [Victor Winston monument; C:26 Harold Winston]
Winton Anne G[utelins] 1953 [Jul 10] B1887 [at Niggenbery, Penn., died in Dundee] [C:26 1/2 Anne G. & Hugh Winton]
Winton Hugh 1959 [Mar 29] B1882 [in Toronto, died in Dundee] [C:26 1/2 Anne G. & Hugh Winton]
Wixson E. Jennie 1906 Mar 16 B1856 Apr 9, wife of Merton J. Wixson [C:158 Merton Wixson]
Wixson Merton J. 1911 Sep 2 B1855 Feb 22 [C:158 Merton Wixson]
Woodward George M. 1910 Mar 30 B1850 Oct 6; "Father" [C:71 L. D. Woodward]
Woodward L[oren] D. 1952 Oct 30 B1875 Sep 28 in Tyrone, died in Dundee [C:71 L. D. Woodward]
Woodward Sarah A. [1921 Aug 7] B1852 Apr 3, wife of G. M. Woodward; "Mother" [C:71 L. D. Woodward]
Wright Alexander F. [Dr.] 1949 [Aug 21] B1871 [C:20 Alexander T. Wright]
Wright Carolyn Jean # 1935 [Nov 17] B1935 [C:20 Alexander T. Wright]
Wright Jeannetta M. 1951 [Dec 26] B1876 [in Ontario, Canada; wife of Dr. Alexander F. Wright] [C:20 Alexander T. Wright]
Yost Patience Hazard 1875 [Mar 17] B1795 [in Rhode Island] [G. B. Walton monument; C:197 G. B. Walton]
Young Harriet R. 1986 May B1894 Oct; Gold Star Mother [adjacent to James F. Ruddick; C:62 Melvin Ovenshire]

For information about abbreviations and conventions, click here.