[Home] [Cemetery page] [Hillside cemetery page] [Hillside Index] [General Index]


Yates County Cemetery Project
Part IX: Hillside Cemetery in Dundee


 

Hillside Cemetery, Section C, Part 1: Notes

Section C Section C is larger than sections A or B and lies east of them. Its long axis runs across the hill rather than perpendicular to the road. Section B is to the west, D is downhill across the driveway to the south, and F is to the east. One row of burials in section C lies east of the row of sugar maples. Sections C and D were added after A and B were developed. Most burials took place here during the time the association ran the cemetery; nearly all burials with earlier dats were removed from previous locations in family plots elsewhere.

The numbering in sections C and D mostly runs across both of them as if they were one large section, but each row is double. So lot 13 is in the southwest corner, with lot 14 adjacent; lots 13 to 27 and 14 to 28 run uphill side by side, odd numbers in one row and even in the next. Lots 59 to 73 and 60 to 74 are the next pair; then 105 to 119 and 106 to 120; then 145 to 159 and 146 to 164; then 189 to 201 inside the row of maples and 190 to 202 just outside them. The burials east of this row, between it and the driveway, are recorded in section F and are not listed here.

It should be noted again here that this is primarily a list of extant gravestones, augmented by reference to records. The official list of burials in this cemetery is kept by the village clerk, to whom inquiry should be made concerning lot ownership.

 

   Section C, Part 1Section C, Part 2

 

Hillside Cemetery, Section C, Part 1: Burials


---- ---- m "Father" [C:113 Samuel Cook]
---- ---- m "Mother" [C:113 Samuel Cook]
Abel Rhoda Stilts # 1892 Feb 1 Died age 61/9/11 in Barrington; wife of David Abel & daughter of John R. & Elizabeth Stilts [town record]
Abel Emma [J.] Travis 1910 [Apr 27] B1860, wife of William Abel [C:159 Leslie Klock]
Abel William H. 1909 B1863 [C:159 Leslie Klock]
Alderman Rufus E. 1927 [Jan 29] B1851 [died in Geneva] [C:17 Rufus Alderman]
Andrews Floyd Jr. # 1929 Apr 14 Died age 6
Andrews Floyd Stanley # 1938 May 21 Died age 39/10
Andrews Henry W. 1907 B1867 [R. D. Andrews monument; C:28 Richard Andrews]
Andrews Ida M. 1927 B1856, wife of Richard D. Andrews [R. D. Andrews monument; C:4 Luther Andrews]
Andrews James # 1959 [C:9 Eliza Mitchell]
Andrews Maggie E. 19-- B1875, wife of Henry W. Andrews [R. D. Andrews monument; C:28 Richard Andrews]
Andrews Richard D. 1928 [Oct 2] B1853 [R. D. Andrews monument; C:4 Luther Andrews]
Ardrey Guy C. 1945 B1879 [C:61 Guy Ardrey & Sherwood]
Ardrey Nellie E. Sherwood 1980 [Mar 24] B1886 [died in Canandaigua, wife of Guy Ardrey] [C:61 Guy Ardrey & Sherwood]
Arwine Hiram 1925 [Apr 2] B1845 [died at Waterloo] [C:193 Hiram Arwine]
Arwine Jane [Raplee] 19-- B1847 [daughter of Joshua Jr. & Elizabeth Welker Raplee, wife of Hiram Arwine] [C:193 Hiram Arwine]
Bailey Darius E. 1913 Apr 2 B1841 Mar 30 [C:201 Loco Bailey / Mabel Sackett]
Bailey Frank 1909 [Oct 12] B1835 Jun 6 [Maria Smith monument; C:157 Frank Bailey]
Bailey Josie M. 1909 Oct 25 B1849 Nov 27, wife of D. E. Bailey [C:201 Loco Bailey / Mabel Sackett]
Bain Augustus 1893 Apr 28 B1827 Mar 17 [C:21 Benj. Freeman]
Bain Elizabeth 1887 May 10 B1829 Jul 23 [C:21 Benj. Freeman]
Ballou Earl I. 1966 [Dec 19] B1890 [in Hornby, died in Penn Yan] [C:59 Cratsley / Bailou]
Ballou Violet C. 1977 [Aug 10] B1893 [died in Penn Yan] [C:59 Cratsley / Ballou]
Barton Beatrice M. 1981 [Sep 8] B1896 [wife of Frank P. Barton] [C:21 Chas Herbert Barton]
Barton Charles H. 1956 [Nov 24] B1895 [in England, died in Penn Yan] [C:21 Chas Herbert Barton]
Barton Frank P. 1960 [Dec 2] B1891 [C:21 Chas Herbert Barton]
Baskin Daniel S. 1888 Sep 18 B1818 Dec 1 [son of William & Elizabeth Raplee Baskin] [D. S. Baskin monument; C:61 Baskin]
Baskin Delia Eaton 1893 B1818 [C:61 Baskin]
Baskin James 1883 Nov 21 Died age 68 [son of William & Elizabeth Raplee Baskin] [C:61 Baskin]
Baskin [Mary] 1904 B1835; "Mother" [wife of James Baskin] [C:61 Baskin]
Baskin Robert 1893 B1813 [son of William & Elizabeth Raplee Baskin] [C:61 Baskin]
Bassett A. Carlton 1897 Oct 12 B1845 Oct 18; "Carlie" [Allen Bassett monument; C:155 C. M. Bassett]
Bassett Allen 1875 Sep 29 B1796 Jul 3 [son of Justus & Beulah Tuttle Bassett] [Allen Bassett monument; C:155 C. M. Bassett]
Bassett Drusilla J. 1894 Oct 24 B1832 Jun 19, daughter of Allen & Jemima G. Bassett [Allen Bassett monument; C:155 C. M. Bassett]
Bassett Erasmus E. 1863 Jul 2 B1836 Feb 11, son of Allen & J[emima] C. Bassett; died at Gettysburg; Civil War: Co. B, 126th NY [originally buried at Porters Corners cemetery, Barrington] [C:155 C. M. Bassett]
Bassett George W. 1862 Sep 17 B1838 Nov 6, son of Allen & J. C. Bassett; died at Antietam; Civil War: sergeant-major, 33rd NY [originally buried at Porters Corners cemetery, Barrington] [C:155 C. M. Bassett]
Bassett Helen G. 1897 Jan 4 B1842 Jun 28 [Allen Bassett monument; C:155 C. M. Bassett]
Bassett Jemima C Mann # 1894 Jan 19 B1808 2nd wife of Allen Bassett [C:155 C. M. Bassett]
Beam Elizabeth [Gaskill] 1895 Apr 18 B1814 Mar 12 [2nd wife of Peter Beam Jr; her 1st husband was ---- Gaskill] [C:114 Bell & Beam]
Beam Isabel 1927 [May 16] B1855 [died in Starkey] [C:114 Bell & Beam]
Beam Mary A. 1892 Oct 6 B1860 Feb 9 [C:114 Bell & Beam]
Beam Micajah S. 1880 Jan 2 B1855 Sep 16 [son of Peter Jr. and Elizabeth Gaskill Beam] [C:114 Bell & Beam]
Beardslee Catherine 1927 Apr 17 B1840 May 20 [died in Dundee] [C:116 Beardslee / Otis]
Beardslee Edward C. 1913 Jan 11 B1838 Apr 21; Civil War: sgt., Co. H, 102nd NY [C:116 Beardslee / Otis]
Beardslee Huldah S. 1857 May 19 B1805 Apr 3 [C:116 Beardslee / Otis]
Beardslee Maria 1889 Apr 30 B1861 Jun 1 [C:116 Beardslee / Otis]
Beardslee Nathaniel K. 1864 Mar 24 B1804 Jun 29 [C:116 Beardslee / Otis]
Beardslee Theodore 1848 Jun 3 B1848 May 15 [C:116 Beardslee / Otis]
Beckwith Grace [E.] Meeks 1914 Aug 23 B1885 Dec 10, wife of J. D. Beckwith [died in Milo] [Elias Meeks monument; C:70 Joseph Meeks]
Bell Charles S. 1947 B1854 [C:114 Bell & Beam]
Bell Susie A. 1942 B1857 [C:114 Bell & Beam]
Bellis Carl 1891 Feb 3 Died age 2, son of L. J. & E. G. Bellis [C:20 L. J. Bellis]
Bellis Emma [Laura] 1898 Oct 4 B1898 Apr 2 [daughter of Leroy J. & Effie C. Bellis] [Bellis Children monument; C:20 L. J. Bellis]
Bellis Mary A[nn] Finton 1887 Jul 2 B1833 Nov 14 [wife of Peter S. Bellis & daughter of Joseph S. Finton] [C:15 Drucilla Bullock / J. Finton]
Bellis Maud 1908 B1891 [Bellis Children monument; C:20 L. J. Bellis]
Bellis Peter 1894 B1893 [Bellis Children monument; C:20 L. J. Bellis]
Bellis Peter S. 1903 Sep 27 B1825 Dec 18 [C:15 Drucilla Bullock / J. Finton]
Benedict Carrie H. 1913 Oct 2 B1873 May 19 [C:113 Jewett Benedict]
[Benedict Catherine] 1893 [Nov 4] B1806; "Mother" [died age 87 in Dundee] [C:111 Lewis Benedict]
Benedict Hester Ann 1863 --- -- Died age 17/7, daughter of Lewis & [Catharine] Benedict [C:111 Lewis Benedict]
Benedict Isabel L. 1929 May 20 B1850 Mar 1 [C:113 Jewett Benedict]
Benedict J. Emma Rodgers 1893 B1844, wife of Jewett Benedict [C:113 Jewett Benedict]
Benedict Jewett 1924 [May 22] B1843; Civil War: Co. E, 126th NY [died in Dundee] [C:113 Jewett Benedict]
[Benedict Lewis S.] 1879 B1807; "Father" [C:111 Lewis Benedict]
Benedict Lewis S. 1850 --- -- Died age 21?/? days; son of -?- & -?- Benedict [C:111 Lewis Benedict]
Benedict Washington 1863 --- 5 Died age 23/3/12, son of Lewis & -?- Benedict [C:111 Lewis Benedict]
Benedict Wesley 1891 Jun 11 B1833 Aug 4 [son of Lewis & Catharine Benedict] [C:113 Jewett Benedict]
Best Fred 1948 B1874; "Son" [C:157 Robert Best estate]
Best Olive G[eney] 1933 [May 23] B1840; "Mother" [C:157 Robert Best estate]
Best Robert 1919 [Aug 21] B1842; "Father" [died in Starkey] [C:157 Robert Best estate]
Bisbee Frances Emily 1910 Dec 14 B1909 Nov 21, daughter of Rev. Frank & Edna M. Bisbee [Bisbee monument; B:6 Mrs. Edna Bisbee; also her own stone C:114 Bell & Beam]
Boardman Minnie M. 1961 [Nov 14] B1877 [in Dundee, died in Penn Yan] [C:64 Thos Boardman / Reynolds]
Boardman Susan A. 1893 B1835 [C:64 Thos Boardman / Reynolds]
Boardman Thomas S. 1905 B1884 [C:64 Thos Boardman / Reynolds]
Bolger Minnie May # 1959 Oct 27 B1869 in Barrington, died at Waterloo [C:193 Hiram Arwine]
Boorom Lyman K. 1960 [Feb 11] B1884 [in Tyrone, died in Dundee] [C:197 Millie Boorom / Levanche Kendall]
Boorom Millie K. 1970 [Dec 9] B1889 [C:197 Millie Boorom / Levanche Kendall]
Boorom Nichole M. 1973 Jul 24 B1973 May 15 [C:197 Millie Boorom / Levanche Kendall]
Bossard Belle R. 1962 [Dec 12] B1881 [in Bath, died in Starkey; wife of Lewis Bossard] [C:193 Geo. & Lewis Bossard]
Bossard Emma A. Holley 1922 [May 22] B1852, wife of George Bossard [died in Dundee] [C:193 Geo. & Lewis Bossard]
Bossard George 1919 [Jul 9] B1838; Civil War: 1st NY Veteran Cavalry [died in Dundee] [C:193 Geo. & Lewis Bossard]
Bossard Lewis G. 1945 B1879 [C:193 Geo. & Lewis Bossard]
Bowerman Frances Belle 1947 B1863 [C:64 Thos Boardman / Reynolds]
Bowerman Matilda B. Eddy 1893 Jun 17 B1832 Aug 9, wife of David T. Bowerman [C:64 Thos Boardman / Reynolds]
Boyce Edmund 1901 Jan 10 B1832 Dec 21 [son of Chauncey & Betsy Bunce Boyce] [Lewis Culver monument; C:13 Frankie Boyce]
Boyce Frankie E. m B1855 [Lewis Culver monument; C:13 Frankie Boyce]
Boyce John 1889 Jul 27 B1829 Aug 2 [son of Chauncey & Betsy Boyce] [D. S. Baskin monument; C:61 Baskin/ Boyce / Long]
Boyce Lucretia B[askin] 1904 Jan 3 B1821 Jun 27, wife of John Boyce [D. S. Baskin monument; C:61 Baskin / Boyce / Long]
Boyce Mary J. 1864 Jun B1862 Nov [D. S. Baskin monument; C:61 Baskin / Boyce / Long]
Boyce Susan A. [Baskin] 1907 Sep 6 B1837 May 23, wife of Edmund Boyce [Lewis Culver monument; C:13 Frankie Boyce]
Brainard Lima [1914 Apr 8] [Died in Barrington] [adjacent to George Kingsley] [C:110 Geo Kingsley]
Brewer Jean W. m B1927 [wife of Kenneth S. Brewer] [C:26 Kenneth & Jean Brewer]
Brewer Kenneth S. 1976 Sep 6 B1923 Feb 7 [died in Buffalo] WWII: t/5, U.S. Army [C:26 Kenneth & Jean Brewer]
Briggs Joseph C[hambers] 1920 [Dec 10] B1836; Civil War: Co. E, 86th Indiana [died in Penn Yan; the government stone gives dates 1840-1926] [C:115 Joseph & Christie Briggs]
Briggs Julia Christie 1898 B1838, wife of Joseph C. Briggs [C:115 Joseph & Christie Briggs]
Brown Charles H. 1966 [Feb 25] B1888 [in Avon, died in Urbana] [C:21 Chas Herbert Brown]
Brown Ella A. 1889 [Dec 30] B1867 [J. H. Brown monument; C:93 James Brown]
Brown Eva A. 1975 B1888 [wife of Charles H. Brown] [C:21 Chas Herbert Brown]
Brown James H. m B1858 [J. H. Brown monument; C:93 James Brown]
Brown Minnie M. m B1869 [J. H. Brown monument; C:93 James Brown]
Brown R. Franklin 1946 B1921 [C:21 Chas Herbert Brown]
Bullock Drusilla A. Finton 1941 Nov 20 B1851 Nov 15 [C:15 Drucilla Bullock / J. Finton]
Bullock Elmer E. 1917 Oct 3 B1861 May 15 [died in Barrington] [Elmer Bullock monument; C:68 Elmer E. Bullock]
Bullock Frances [Frankie] M. Almy 1883 Sep 6 B1861, died age 22; wife of Elmer Bullock [& daughter of James E. & Muriel Covert Almy] [Elmer Bullock monument; C:68 Elmer E. Bullock]
Bullock Herman 1924 Jun 11 B1849 Mar 25 [died at Kinneys Corners] [C:15 Drucilla Bullock / J. Finton]
Bullock Jennie L. Hughey 1934 Jan 16 B1865 Dec 6 [C:68 Elmer E. Bullock]
Caward Unadah Ellen 1941 May 22 B1936 Sep 5, daughter of J. Lawrence & Ruth E. Caward [C:147 Wm J. Fox]
Chapman Cora 1944 B1869, wife of S. W. Chapman [S. W. Chapman monument; C:72 Mary Clark]
Chapman S. W[illard] 1926 [Mar 30] B1859 [died in Dundee] [S. W. Chapman monument; C:72 Mary Clark]
Chase Elizabeth Crutchley 1942 B1884; "Mother" [C:192 Leroy & Bertha Sutton]
Christina Ellie Bellis # 1940 Mar 6 Died age 78 [C:20 L. J. Bellis]
Clapp David 1893 B1820 [C:111 David Clapp]
Clapp Julia A. [1902] [Died age 83] wife of David Clapp [C:111 David Clapp]
Clark Amos R. 1907 B1847 [S. W. Chapman monument; C:72 Mary Clark]
Clark Cora Coykendall 1957 [Mar 7] B1864, wife of George H. Clark [C:99 Mrs. Cora Clark]
Clark Daniel M. 1934 [Apr 3] B1881 [Nov 5] [C:63 Lucy Clark]
Clark Frank # 1926 Jul 21 Died age 78 in Yates Co.
Clark George H. 1937 [Dec 5] B1860 [C:99 Mrs. Cora Clark]
Clark Lucy S. 1968 B1886 [C:99 Mrs. Cora Clark]
Clark Mary # 1938 Jun 27 [C:17]
Clark Mary A. 1924 B1846, wife of Amos R. Clark [S. W. Chapman monument; C:72 Mary Clark]
Clarke Frank M. 1898 Dec 16 B1840 Jun 11 [Barnard Webb monument; C:16 Barnard Webb]
Cole A. Melissa 1919 B1844; "Mother" [adjacent to Harry H. Hays] [C:151 Lovina Hays]
Cole Elizabeth # 1901 B1864 [C:108 Emma Tennant]
Cook Emma R. 1925 [Jul 7] B1852 [wife of Samuel Cook; died in Dundee] [C:113 Samuel Cook]
Cook Samuel 1906 [Jan 5] B1851 [C:113 Samuel Cook]
Cooper Della Pierce 1917 Jun 17 B1849 Jan 20 [wife of Oliver Cooper; died in Dundee] [Sylvanus Tetor monument; C:150 Edmund Pierce]
Corey Alfred N. 1934 [Mar 14] B1865 [C:71 Alfred N. Corey / Rose Corey Chadwick]
Corey Amanda Rumsey 1902 Mar 1 B1829 Jul 20, wife of Jonathan Corey [C:71 Alfred N. Corey / Rose Corey Chadwick]
Corey Daniel, Rev. 1903 Feb 2 B1834 Jul 1 [C:149 Rev. Daniel Corey / Mrs. J. R. Conklin]
Corey Florence L. Andrews 1927 [Jan 13] B1869, wife of Alfred Corey [died in Dundee] [C:71 Alfred N. Corey / Rose Corey Chadwick]
Corey Jonathan 1881 Apr 14 B1826 Aug 12 [C:71 Alfred N. Corey / Rose Corey Chadwick]
Corey Luella J. 1865 Mar 29 Died age 1/7/17, daughter of Jonathan & Amanda Corey [C:71 Alfred N. Corey / Rose Corey Chadwick]
Corey Oliver N. 1861 Dec 1 Died age 1/28 days, son of Jonathan & Amanda Corey [C:71 Alfred N. Corey / Rose Corey Chadwick]
Corey Sarah E. Briggs 1898 Dec 31 B1835 Aug 27, wife of Rev. Daniel Corey [& daughter of William R. & Martha Wilson Briggs] [C:149 Rev. Daniel Corey / Mrs. J. R. Conklin]
Coykendall Albert Ward # 1926 Sep 15 Died age 72/13 days in Starkey, son of Harrison & Lydia Trask Coykendall
Coykendall Emanuel 1922 Feb 25 B1829 Jun 8 [son of Squire & Anna Longcor Coykendall; died in Dundee] [Walter Fitzsimmons monument; C:99 Mrs. Cora Clark]
Coykendall Lydia M. Trask # 1902 Oct 3 Died in Starkey age 75/8/23, wife of Harrison Coykendall & daughter of Abel & Rebecca Briggs Trask [town record]
Coykendall Zeruab [Mawney] 1901 Apr 21 B1833 Sep 22, wife of Emanuel Coykendall [& daughter of John & Sarah Briggs Mawney] [Walter Fitzsimmons monument; C:99 Mrs. Cora Clark]
Cratsley Fanny Jane A. # 1925 Mar 19 B1858, died in Schuyler Co. [C:59 Cratsley / Ballou]
Cratsley Levi # 1916 Aug 15 B1858, died in Barrington [C:59 Cratsley / Ballou]
Cresson Eliza m B1846 Jan 28, wife of Milton W. Cresson [C:62 Wm Cresson]
Cresson Milton W. 1892 Mar 30 B1844 Feb 21; Civil War: Co. G, 89th NY [C:62 Wm Cresson]
Crosby Esther C. # 1918 Jan 21 B1883; died in Wayne, daughter of Alanson Crosby; "Etta" [C:189 Wm Crosby]
Crosby Franke 1892 Jan 13 B1860 May 11, wife of William M. Crosby [W. M. Crosby monument; C:189 Wm Crosby]
Crosby Mary T. 1957 Nov 12 B1862 Oct 10 in Tyrone, died in Bath [W. M. Crosby monument; C:189 Wm Crosby]
Crosby William M. 1940 May 10 B1858 Oct 11 [W. M. Crosby monument; C:189 Wm Crosby]
Crowe Edna H. 1960 B1870 [wife of John J. Crowe] [C:71 L. D. Woodward]
Crowe John J. 1935 B1867 [C:71 L. D. Woodward]
Culver Eliza Winfield 1876 B1809, wife of Lewis Culver [Lewis Culver monument; C:13 Lewis Culver]
Culver Frances M. Baskin 1929 [Feb 18] B1839, wife of Solon S. Culver [& daughter of Robert Baskin] [Lewis Culver monument; C:13 Lewis Culver]
Culver Lewis 1884 B1811 [son of George & Sarah Raplee Culver] [Lewis Culver monument; C:13 Lewis Culver]
Culver Mulford M. 1918 [Nov 21] B1845 [died in Dundee] [Lewis Culver monument; C:13 Lewis Culver]
Culver Solon S. 1895 B1833 [Lewis Culver monument; C:13 Lewis Culver]
Curtis Elvira Briggs 1899 Feb 19 B1820 Apr 7, wife of Thomas B. Curtis [& daughter of William R. & Martha Wilson Briggs] [T. B. Curtis monument; C:149 Curtis / Gano]
Curtis Thomas B. 1904 Apr 1 B1817 Jul 28 [T. B. Curtis monument; C:149 Curtis / Gano]
Cushman William G. m Civil War: Co. A, 147th Illinois [C:189 W. Cushman]
Daniels Ella Clark 1907 B1845 [Barnard Webb monument; C:16 Barnard Webb]
David Fred L. 1940 [Jan 25] B1864 [C:13 Frankie Boyce]
David Helen 19[41] B1862 [wife of Fred David] [C:13 Frankie Boyce]
Decker Elisha 1834 Mar 6 B1802 Mar 6 [Elisha Decker monument; C:17 Decker]
Decker Ellen M. Merritt 1886 Feb 15 B1805 Apr 12, wife of Elisha Decker [Elisha Decker monument; C:17 Decker]
Decker Gideon D. 1865 Sep 15 B1833 Feb 15, son of Elisha & Ellen Decker [Elisha Decker monument; C:17 Decker]
Demunn John M. Jr. 1965 [Feb 12] B1928 [C:99 Mrs. Cora Clark / Marion Demunn]
Demunn John M[arion] [Sr.] 1960 Aug 8 B1895 Jan 25; WWI: NY, cpl., Co. D, 302nd Supply [C:99 Mrs. Cora Clark / Marion Demunn]
Demunn Ruey C. 1993 B1898 [C:99 Marion Demunn]
Dennis Erna M. [Smith] 1953 [Apr 14] B1904 [in Rochester, died in Dundee, wife of Frederick Dennis] [C:63 Erna M. Dennis]
Dennis Frederick F. 1953 [Feb 25] B1895 [in Manchester, died in Dundee] [C:63 Erna M. Dennis]
Dill Lizzie 1927 [Jun 3] B1864, wife of James Dill [died in Barrington] [C:20 Ethel Hayes]
Disbrow D[ennis] W. 1893 May 5 B1815 Feb 12 [son of Lodowick & Elizabeth Sunderlin Disbrow] [C:66 D. W. Disbrow]
Disbrow Dorcas Robyler 1898 Apr 22 B1813 Apr 27, wife of D. W. Disbrow [C:66 D. W. Disbrow]
Disbrow Emeline 1838 B1835, daughter of D. W. & Dorcas Disbrow [C:66 D. W. Disbrow]
Downing Charles H. 1941 B1865 [C:120 Lottie McNiel]
Downing J. Roy 1903 B1894 [C:120 Lottie McNiel]
Downing Mira E. 1941 B1865 [C:120 Lottie McNiel]
Drake Charles # 1916 Mar 25 Died age 72 in Dundee, husband of Laura E. Drake
Drake Flora E # 1933 [Feb 19] B1851 [C:62 Floyd Ludlow]
Dunning Jane C. 1976 [Jun 9] B1899 [wife of Karl Dunning] [C:117 Mrs. Karl Dunning]
Dunning Karl 1962 [Jun 10] B1898 [in Rochester, died in Milo] [C:117 Mrs. Karl Dunning]
Dutcher Della # m B1949 [C:195 Wm M. Dutcher]
Dutcher Henry 1905 Jul 6 B1828 Sep 9; Civil War: Co. I, 14th NY Heavy Artillery [C:195 Wm M. Dutcher]
Dutcher Sophia K. 1916 Sep 5 B1833 Jul 14 [died in Dundee] [C:195 Wm M. Dutcher]
Dutcher William M. 1937 Mar 14 B1850 Jan 15 [C:195 Wm M. Dutcher]
Edington infants 1889 Children of James & Emma Edington [C: 66 D. W. Disbrow]
Eggleston Rose Bell # 1937 Apr 8 Died age 85 [C:62 Floyd Ludlow]
Ellis Agnes E. Roberts 1950 Sep 26 B1860 Apr 18, wife of William L. Ellis [D. L. Ellis monument; C:156 D. G. Knapp]
Ellis Augusta M. Briggs 1910 Dec 3 B1837 Oct 22 [wife of Daniel L. Ellis & daughter of William R. & Martha Wilson Briggs] [D. L. Ellis monument; C:156 D. G. Knapp]
Ellis Byron F. 1933 [Nov 13] B1852 [Apr 26] [C:118 B. F. Ellis]
Ellis Daniel L. 1936 Dec 8 B1839 Jan 2 [D. L. Ellis monument; C:156 D. G. Knapp]
Ellis Emma 1902 B1864, wife of B[yron] F. Ellis [C:118 B. F. Ellis]
Ellis William C. 2nd 1931 Aug 13 B1931 Jun 14, son of William C. & Beatrice W. Ellis [C:156 D. G. Knapp]
Ellis William L. 1939 Jan 21 B1860 Dec 27 [C:156 D. G. Knapp]
Evans Mary V. Horton # 1905 May 11 Died age 68/8/10 in Barrington, daughter of Reuben & Sally Horton [town record]
Fancher Elizabeth 1947 B1850, wife of William Fancher [C:62 Melvin Ovenshire]
Fancher William [Barnes] 1917 [Nov 27] B1847 [died in Altay] [C:62 Melvin Ovenshire]
Faucett Anna M. Stanton 1940 B1870 [wife of George Fawcett] [C:59 Anna Faucett]
Faucett Dora Hemmann 19-- B1898 [wife of Stanton Faucett] [C:59 Anna Faucett]
Faucett Edith T. 1971 B1898 [C:59 Anna Faucett]
Faucett George 1941 [Apr 11] B1867 [Aug 6] [C:59 Anna Faucett]
Faucett John 1882 Mar 4 B1819 Feb 28 [C:59 Ann Faucett / R. Littell]
Faucett Rachel 1907 Oct 23 B1834 Feb 16, wife of John Faucett [C:59 Anna Faucett]
Faucett Stanton 1947 B1900 [C:59 Anna Faucett]
Finch Clarence A. 1865 B1858, son of M. M. & S. S. Finch [Marcellin Finch monument; C:194 Sarah Finch]
Finch Marcellin M. 1907 B1832; Civil War: Co. E, 76th NY [son of Milton & Bethana Sutherland Finch] [Marcellin Finch monument; C:194 Sarah Finch]
Finch Sarah [S.] O'Daniels 1924 [Feb 13] B1832, wife of Marcellin M. Finch [died in Geneva] [Marcellin Finch monument; C:194 Sarah Finch]
Finch Tacey B. 1879 B1861, daughter of M. M. & S. S. Finch [Marcellin Finch monument; C:194 Sarah Finch]
Finch William M. 1878 B1869, son of M. M. & S. S. Finch [Marcellin Finch monument; C:194 Sarah Finch]
Finton Emerancy [Gleason] 1879 Sep 29 B1814 Aug 21; [2nd] wife of Joseph S. Finton; "Mother" [C:15 Drucilla Bullock / J. Finton]
Finton Joseph S. 1888 Mar 8 B1800 Sep 19; "Father" [son of Joseph Finton] [C:15 Drucilla Bullock / J. Finton]
Finton Joseph 1916 May 7 B1838 Feb 28 [son of Joseph S. Finton; died in Milo] [C:15 Drucilla Bullock / J. Finton]
Finton Minerva C. [Spink] 1921 Apr 6 B1839 Oct 18 [died in Barrington] [C:15 Drucilla Bullock / J. Finton]
Fish Ada Z. 1936 [Aug 4] B1867 [daughter of Asa P. & Nancy Fish] [C:105 Asa Fish]
Fish Asa P.[, Hon.] 1901 B1823 [son of Dillis & Rebecca Fish] [C:105 Asa Fish]
Fish George D. 1933 [Apr 22] B1872 [son of Asa & Nancy Fish] [C:105 Asa Fish]
Fish Grace E. Switzer 1961 B1882, wife of Selah V. Fish [C:105 Asa Fish]
Fish Ichabod B. 1878 B1829 [son of Dillis & Rebecca Fish] [C:105 Asa Fish]
Fish Ida [J.] Mawney 1918 [May 9] B1856 [died at Keuka] [C:105 Asa Fish]
Fish Katherine M. 1944 B1873 [C:105 Asa Fish]
Fish Nancy Vanduzen 1897 B1835; [3rd] wife of Asa P. Fish [C:105 Asa Fish]
Fish Selah V[anDusen] 1927 [Dec 13] B1865 [son of Asa & Nancy Fish; died in Dundee] [C:105 Asa Fish]
Fitipaldo Nicola 1954 [Oct 21] B1879 [in Italy, died in Dundee] [C:201 Mabel Sackett]
Fitzsimmons Mary E[lizabeth] Mawney 1921 Aug 15 B1838 May 19, wife of Walter Fitzsimmons [died in Starkey, daughter of John & Sarah Briggs Mawney] [Walter Fitzsimmons monument; C:199 Mrs. Cora Clark / Marion Demunn]
Fitzsimmons Walter [1923 May 18] B1835 Nov 5 [died in Starkey] [Walter Fitzsimmons monument; C:199 Mrs. Cora Clark / Marion Demunn]
Fowler Eva E. 1935 May 21 B1857 Sep 7 [wife of John Fowler] [C:197 Mrs. Fowler]
Fowler Harriet # 1850 May Died age 58 in Starkey; widow; born in Maryland [mortality schedule]
Fowler Helen # 1897 Mar 26 Died age 80 in Dundee, daughter of Archer & Harriet Fowler [village record]
Fowler John P. 1912 Mar 19 B1855 Nov 10 [son of William & Rebecca Fowler] [C:197 Mrs. Fowler]
Fowler William # 1885 Jan 22 B1818
Fox Clarence Robinson # 1904 Aug 28 Died in Dundee, age 1/10, son of William H. & Myrtle Robinson Fox [village record]
Fox Myrtie 1923 [Oct 21] B1881 [Mar 23; died in Dundee] [C:147 Wm J. Fox]
Fox William J. 1937 [Mar 16] B1877 [Mar 18] [C:147 Wm J. Fox]
Freeman Archibald 1910 Apr 2 B1853 Nov 10 [son of Benjamin & Esther Freeman] [C:21 Benj. Freeman]
Freeman Belle Gage 1945 B1855 [C:21 Benj. Freeman]
Freeman Benjamin F. 1906 Feb 22 B1826 Jan 2 [C:21 Benj. Freeman]
Freeman Esther [Mclntire] 1904 Sep 14 B1828 Oct 11, wife of Benjamin F. Freeman [& daughter of Archibald J. & Esther Thompson Mclntire] [C:21 Benj. Freeman]
Freeman [Franklin] Frankie G. 1878 Dec 24 Died age 2 months 8 days, son of Archibald & Belle Freeman [C:21 Benj. Freeman]
Gage Granger # 1953 Dec 14 B1886 in Benton, died in Penn Yan [C:199 Mrs. Cora Clark]
Gano J. Elbridge 1904 Oct 10 B1838 Aug 30 [son of Joseph B. & Adaline Reeder Gano] [C:149 Curtis / Gano]
Gano Lydia A. 1921 Feb 13 B1844 May 7 [died in Rochester] [C:149 Curtis / Gano]
Gere Gary # 1984 [C:21 Benjamin Freeman]
Gere Gerald Freeman # 1992 [Jul 8] Died age 82 [C:21 Benjamin Freeman]
Gere Rita # 1984 [C:21 Benjamin Freeman]
Gibson Belle 1969 [Feb 19] B1879 [C:194 John Gibson]
Gibson Jeptha E. 1939 [Mar 26] B1876 [C:194 John Gibson]
Gibson John 1908 B1826; "Father" [C:194 John Gibson]
Gibson Merinda 1905 B1843; "Mother" [C:194 John Gibson]
Gibson Nellie M. 1920 [Sep 22] B1885 [died in Ovid, wife of J. E. Gibson] [C:194 John Gibson]
Gingrich Roberta T. 1989 Apr 15 B1913 Feb 16 [same stone as Carol Smith] [C:148 Geo. R. Tetor]
Grace Berthene 1900 B1897 [J. A. Grace monument; C:192 John A. Grace]
Grace Christene 1899 B1899 [J. A. Grace monument; C:192 John A. Grace]
Grace Jennie Green 1907 [Aug 3] B1873, wife of John A. Grace [died in Starkey, daughter of Samuel & Mary Lunenburg Green] [J. A. Grace monument; C:192 John A. Grace]
Grace John A. 1931 [Aug 13] B1864 [J. A. Grace monument; C:192 John A. Grace]
Grace Maud Waugh 1922 [Dec 1] B1885, wife of John A. Grace [died in Starkeyl [J. A. Grace monument; C:192 John A. Grace]
Graham Margaret 1900 Mar 30 B1833 Sep 15, wife of Robert O. Graham [C:68 Robt Graham]
Graham Robert O. 1905 Aug 6 B1825 Jul 10, wife of Robert O. Graham [C:68 Robt Graham]
Grandy A[lonzo] M. 1928 [May 17] B1846 [Solomon Mattason monument; C:67 Martha Grandy]
Grandy Martha L. [Mattason] 1902 [Dec] B1847, wife of A. M. Grandy [died age 55/4/29 in Starkey, daughter of Solomon Matteson] [Solomon Mattason monument; C:67 Martha Grandy]
Grimes Esther L[uella] 1918 Dec 18 B1883 Jan 26, wife of Roy Grimes [died in Barrington] [W. M. Crosby monument; C:189 Wm Crosby; also recorded in C:1 Orrin Grimes]
Grimes Floyd # 1915 Feb 13 Died age 1 day in Barrington, son of Roy M. & Esther Crosby Grimes [town record]
Grimes Mildred C. 1955 [Oct 22] B1895 in Barrington [W. M. Crosby monument; C:189 Wm Crosby]
Grimes Roy 1954 [Jun 2] B1893 [in Penn., died in Dundee] [W. M. Crosby monument; C:189 Wm Crosby]
Hallock Mary Wixson # 1925 Feb 13 Died age 69/1/27 in Starkey, daughter of David & Rhoda Stilts Abel [town record]
Hamilton Leon B. 1967 [Jan 11] B1878 [died in Penn Yan] [C:194 John Gibson]
Hamilton Roselia 1956 [Nov 6] B1873 [wife of Leon B. Hamilton] [C:194 John Gibson]
Hamilton Willie E. 1901 B1897 [Nelson Hanmer monument; C:152 Minnie Hanmer]
Hand Carolyn E. Bullock 1915 [Nov 19] B1886 [died in Barrington] [Elmer Bullock monument; C:68 Edward Hand]
Hand Edward C. 1969 Mar 8 B1886 in Penn., died at Endicott [Elmer Bullock monument; C:68 Edward Hand]
Hanmer Barney 1875 B1872 [Nelson Hanmer monument; C:152 Minnie Hanmer]
Hanmer Eliza 1890 B1888 [Nelson Hanmer monument; C:152 Minnie Hanmer]
Hanmer Minnie m B1853, wife of Nelson Hanmer [Nelson Hanmer monument; C:152 Minnie Hanmer]
Hanmer Nelson [1937 Oct 16] B1848 [Nelson Hanmer monument; C:152 Minnie Hanmer]
Hardt Florence A. 1903 Jan 14 B1855 Jul 14, wife of Anton Hardt [C:21 Walter Murphy]
Harmon Louisa Lockwood # 1908 Dec 5 Died age 65/6/21 in Dundee, daughter of William & Matilda Crakely Lockwood [village record]
Harrington George H. 1907 May 29 B1846 May 29 [C:27 Mary Harrington]
Harrington Mary E. 1925 Mar 1 B1849 Jan 26 [wife of George H. Harrington; died in Dundee] [C:27 Mary Harrington]
Hart Dorothy Hays 1980 Jul 26 B1901 Mar 5 [wife of Howard Hart] [C:151 Lovina Hays]
Hart Howard W. 1989 Jun 14 B1898 Nov 13 [C:151 Lovina Hays]
Hartwell Carrie J. 1915 [Oct 19] B1863 [died in Dundee] [C:120 Lottie McNeil]
Havens George 1918 [Jan 18] B1847 [died in Dundee] [C:195 Geo Havens]
Havens Mary A. 1943 B1863, wife of George Havens [C:195 Geo Havens]
Havens William 1933 [Dec 2] B1858 [C:152 Minnie Hanmer]
Hayes Caleb W[illiam] 1960 [Jan 30] B1870 [in Reading, died in Rochester] [C:20 Ethel Hayes]
Hayes Delia L. [Bellis] 1901 [Dec 28] B1875, wife of Caleb W. Hayes [died age 26/4/12, daughter of Peter S. & Mary Bellis] [C:20 Ethel Hayes]
Hayes Ethel # m [C:20 Ethel Hayes]
Hayes Jessie Cole 1960 [Nov 5] B1873 [died in Elmira, wife of Harry Hays [C:151 Lovina Hays]
Hays Harry H. 1969 [Nov 17] B1873 [died in Elmira] [C:151 Lovina Hays]
Hays John E. 1888 Oct 23 B1836 Oct 5; Civil War: NY, Co. I, 5th Veteran Infantry [the government stone says his date of death was 1882] [C:151 Lovina Hays]
Hays Lovina A. 1920 Dec 30 B1830 May 10 [died in Elmira] [C:151 Lovina Hays]
Hemiup Alex 1887 May 30 B1799 Aug 21; "Father" [son of John & Katrina Savona VonDollen Hemiup] [C:145 Philip Roof]
Hemiup Mary [Mills] 1887 Jun 11 B1802 Apr 27; "Mother" [wife of Alexander Hemiup & daughter of John Mills] [C:145 Philip Roof]
Hewson Augusta [Sophia] 1911 [Jul 11] B1849 [Hewson monument; C:73 Nelson Hewson]
Hewson Frank 1911 [Dec 23] B1857 [Hewson monument; C:73 Nelson Hewson]
Hewson Mary A. 1944 B1878 [Hewson monument; C:73 Nelson Hewson]
Hewson Nelson 1920 [Apr 19] B1850 [died in Rochester] [Hewson monument; C:73 Nelson Hewson]
Hill Henry C. m [B1835 in Vermont] Civil War: Assistant Surgeon, 129th NY [stone partially buried; C:93 Geo. & Lewis Bossard]
Holley Lewis 1903 Apr 16 B1822 Jul 13 [C:191 Lewis Holley]
Holley Susanna 1887 Jun 24 B1823 Nov 26, wife of Lewis Holley [C:191 Lewis Holley]
Horton Alfred 1935 [Feb 16] B1855 [C:18 Emmet, Alfred & Sally Horton]
Horton Anna R. Bigelow 1911 [Mar 22] B1837, wife of Jonathan Horton [C:18 Emmet, Alfred & Sally Horton]
[Horton] Cornelia [A.] 1921 [Apr 22] B1843 [died at Willard] [C:18 Emmet, Alfred & Sally Horton]
Horton Jonathan 1911 [Jul 31] B1841 [C:18 Emmet, Alfred & Sally Horton]
Horton Lottie 1936 [Jul 14] B1858 [C:18 Emmet, Alfred & Sally Horton]
Horton Reuben 1888 Jul 2 B1809 Oct 4 [C:18 Emmet, Alfred & Sally Horton]
Horton Sally Ann 1890 Aug 1 B1809 Jun 26, wife of Reuben Horton [died in Barrington] [C:18 Emmet, Alfred & Sally Horton]
Jacques Dora Marie # 1929 Mar 25 B1859, died age 80/2/25 [C:113 Helen Jacques]
Jacques Harold W. 1977 [Dec 27] B1902 [in Essex Co., died in Dundee] [C:113 Helen Jacques]
Jacques Helen S. m B1906 [wife of Harold W. Jacques] [C:113 Helen Jacques]
Jeffery Augusta Knapp 1982 B1888 [C:156 Knapp & Ellis]
Jeffery Joseph E. 1975 Jan 29 B1888 Mar 16 [C:156 Knapp & Ellis]
Jessop Charles E. 1986 Sep 16 B1904 Apr 11 [C:109 Edwin Jessop]
Jessop Edwin B. 1915 [Apr 30] B1838; Civil War: sgt., 11th Veteran Reserve Corps [died in Dundee] [C:109 Edwin Jessop]
Jessop Emma Barnes 1920 [Jul 9] B1846, wife of Edwin Jessop [& daughter of Nathaniel & Nancy J. Millard Barnes; died in Dundee] [C:109 Edwin Jessop]
Jessop Frank Barnes 1947 B1878 [C:109 Edwin Jessop]
Jessop Hannah A. 1954 [Oct 31] B1873 [at Callison, NY; died in Dundee] [C:109 Edwin Jessop]
Jessop John A. 1989 Mar 24 B1908 Apr 2 [C:109 Edwin Jessop]
Jessop Mildred C. m B1900 Jul 22 [wife of Charles E. Jessop] [C:109 Edwin Jessop]
Jessop Ruth E[mma] 1938 Nov 29 Daughter of John & Velma Jessop [C:109 Edwin Jessop]
Jessop Sophronia M. # 1917 Jan 30 Died age 80; aunt of Jennie Bower
Jessop Velma C. m B1914 Apr 1, wife of John A. Jessop] [C:109 Edwin Jessop]
Johnson Emily [Stephens] 1927 [Oct 7] B1849, wife of Norman Johnson [died age 78/11/4 in Starkey; daughter of Jacob Myre & Emily Stephens] [Norman Johnson monument; C:198 C Johnson]
Johnson Erva 1879 B1854, wife of Norman Johnson [Norman Johnson monument; C:198 C. Johnson]
Johnson Floyd C. 1894 B1875 [died age 18/8/6 at Glenora, son of Norman & Erva Vosburgh Johnson] [C:198 C. Johnson]
Johnson Lida 1881 Mar 27 Died age 20/7/7, wife of C. L. Johnson [C:198 C. Johnson]
Johnson Norman 1917 B1851 [Norman Johnson monument; C:198 C. Johnson; another stone in D:196 Norman Johnson]
Jones A. Sawyer, Dr. 1970 Apr 11 B1883 Jan 16; WWI: Penn., captain, Medical Corps [Adna Sawyer monument; C:24 A. Sawyer]
Jones Bessie Eister 19-- B1903 [Adna Sawyer monument; C:24 A. Sawyer]
Jones Ella Sawyer 1944 B1854, wife of Henry Jones [Adna Sawyer monument; C:24 A. Sawyer]
Jones Henry VanLieu 1926 [Aug 3] B1843; Civil War: Co. A, 5oth NY Regiment [died in Dundee; the government stone gives his dates as 1841-1920] [Adna Sawyer monument; C:24 A. Sawyer]
Kelly Frank L. 1994 B1914 [C:154 Kelly / Vanliew]
Kelly June H. m B1916 [wife of Frank L. Kelly] [C:154 Kelly / Vanliew]
Kelly Mabel L. 1960 [Oct 3] B1879 [in Tyrone, died in Dundee; wife of Roy Kelly] [C:154 Kelly / Vanliew]
Kelly Roy 1953 [Dec 9] B1882 [C:154 Kelly / Vanliew]
Kels George [Jr.] 1907 Oct 18 B1821 Aug 21 [son of Henry & Amy Pettenhonor Kels] [C:154 Kelly / Vanliew]
Kels Mary E. 1924 Dec 19 B1856 Jan 12 [died in Dundee] [C:154 Kelly / Vanliew]
Kels Susan [Finton Lockwood] 1899 Dec 9 B1822 Oct 5, daughter of Joseph Finton & wife of George Kels Jr.; [1st husband was David Lockwood] [C:154 Kelly / Vanliew]
Kendall Levanche 1946 [Apr 15] B1862 [Dec 3] [C:197 Millie Boorom / Levanche Kendall]
Kendall William H. 1927 [Dec 24] B1860 [Sep 12; died in Dundee] [C:197 Millie Boorom / Levanche Kendall]
Kingsley G. A[delbert] [1910 Jul 30] [Died age 51/11/7, son of George W. & Phebe Tompson Kingsley] [C:110 Geo. Kingsley]
Kingsley G[eorge] W. [1902 Jul 25] [Died age 71, son of Simeon Kingsley] [C:110 Geo. Kingsley]
Kingsley Maud C. [McCaferty] [1907 Feb 1] [Died age 31/11/5, daughter of William & Henrietta Race McCaferty] [C:110 Geo. Kingsley]
Kingsley Phebe N. # 1915 May 23 Died in Dundee
Kingsley William M. # 1915 Nov 4 m
[Knapp Almira S. Crosby] [1885 Dec 29] [Died age 33/4/18, wife of Charles M. Knapp & daughter of Alanson & Catherine Crosby] [wooden cross; C:17 Chas Knapp]
[Knapp Charles M.] [1902 Jul 27] [Died age 64/7/16, son of Jesse C. & Rachel Maria Knapp] [wooden cross; C:17 Chas Knapp]
Knapp Delmar J. 1909 Oct 8 B1857 [D. L. Ellis monument; C:156 Knapp & Ellis]
Knapp Francis A. 1900 Aug 5 B1851 [D. L. Ellis monument; C:156 Knapp & Ellis]
Knapp Jesse C. 1908 Feb 7 B1816 Jul 16 [son of Matthew & Mary Knapp] [C:149 Jesse Knapp]
Knapp Marion E., Mrs. # 1930 Nov 26 Died age 56 [C:156 Knapp & Ellis]
Knapp Martha Houck 1937 Jun 4 B1856 Mar 12, wife of Francis A. Knapp [D. L. Ellis monument; C:156 Knapp & Ellis; also recorded in B:92 Chris Wood]
Knapp Myrtie A. Ellis 1948 Aug 23 B1863 Jun 27, wife of Delmar Knapp [D. L. Ellis monument; C:156 Knapp & Ellis]
Knapp Orval C. 1883 Feb 16 Died age 7/11/25, son of Charles M. & Allie S. Knapp [C:17 Chas Knapp]
Knapp Rachel M. [Hopkins] 1895 Apr 21 B1820 Mar 22, wife of Jesse C. Knapp [C:149 Jesse Knapp]
Lacost Francis # 1883 Feb 18 Died age 100/1/5 in Barrington [C:195 Sadie Lacost Chapman]
Lacost Mary Clark # 1912 Oct 29 Died age 65/7/13 in Barrington, wife of Frank Lacost & daughter of Amasa Clark & Mary A. Pratt [C:195 Sadie Lacost Chapman]
Lamb Emma A. Knapp 1901 Aug 12 B1842 --- 24, wife of R. Palmer Lamb [C:158 Reuben Lamb]
Lamb Ora 1870 Jan 31 Died age 3/4, only child of Palmer & Emma Lamb [C:158 Reuben Lamb]
Lamb Reuben Palmer 1909 Oct 6 B1842 Jun 26; Civil War: Co. E, 9th NY Heavy Artillery, 2nd Brigade, 3rd Division, 6th Corps [C:158 Reuben Lamb]
Lamb Vina 1878 Jan 21 m Died age 6/5, daughter of R. Palmer & Emma Lamb [C:158 Reuben Lamb]
Lantz Asa F., [Dr.] 1921 [Jun 8] B1856 [died at Keuka] [C:115 Geo. Lantz]
Lantz Edward R. # 1937 Aug 28 Died age 54 [C:115 Geo. Lantz]
Lantz Elsie J. 19-- B1854 [C:115 Geo. Lantz]
Lantz George W. 1933 [Dec 31] B1847 [C:115 Geo. Lantz]
Lantz Irene 1897 B1857 [C:115 Geo. Lantz]
Lantz Rhoda A. 1901 B1817 [C:115 Geo. Lantz]
Lantz R[obert] Leroy 1915 [Apr 6] B1852 [C:115 Geo. Lantz]
Lantz Robert 1904 B1817 [C:115 Geo. Lantz]
Laws Jane H. # 1971 Jan 22 B1883, died in Dundee [C:14 Nathan Sayre]
Letts Eunice 1892 Feb 27 B1819 Mar 30, wife of James M. Letts [C:150 Mary E. & Elizabeth Letts]
Letts James M. 1881 Dec 27 B1817 Dec 19 Civil War: captain, Co. I, 33rd NY [the government stone gives his dates as 1837-1881] [C:150 Mary E. & Elizabeth Letts]
Letts Mary E. 1905 Aug 15 B1844 Jan 27 [C:150 Mary E. & Elizabeth Letts]
Littell Anna Faucett 1943 B1870 [C:59 Anna Faucett]
Littell David F. 1943 B1864 [C:59 Anna Faucett]
Littell Ellen [Susan] 1919 [Apr 26] B1861, wife of W. L. Littell [died in Geneva] [C:201 Helen Littell]
Littell W[illiam] L. 1905 B1851 [C:201 Helen Littell]
Little Mary Ann Fowler # 1897 Apr 6 Died age 85/7 in Dundee, daughter of Archer & Harriet Fowler [village record]
Lockwood Catharine [Grace] 1898 Aug 2 B1842 Jun 17, wife of Samuel Lockwood [C:154 Kelly / Vanliew]
Lockwood Joseph 1904 Feb 29 B1847 Dec 19 [son of David & Susan Finton Lockwood] [C:154 Kelly / Vanliew]
Lockwood Samuel 1915 Sep 29 B1844 Sep 2 [son of David & Susan Finton Lockwood; died in Dundee] [C:154 Kelly / Vanliew]
Long Elizabeth [Baskin] 1904 Apr 18 B1825 Mar 25 [D. S. Baskin monument; C:61 Baskin / Boyce / Long]
Ludlow Floyd C. 1901 B1852 [W. H. Ludlow monument; C:62 Floyd Ludlow]
Ludlow Mariette 1885 B1821 [W. H. Ludlow monument; C:62 Floyd Ludlow]
Ludlow Olivia D. 1902 B1853, wife of Floyd Ludlow [W. H. Ludlow monument; C:62 Floyd Ludlow]
Ludlow William H. 1898 B1817 [W. H. Ludlow monument; C:62 Floyd Ludlow]

For information about abbreviations and conventions, click here.